Skip to main content
COVID-19 updates from UW-Eau Claire   READ MORE »

Honors Graduates 2013-2014

May 2014 Sets Another Record Number of University Honors Graduates

Yet again, Honors set a record for the number of University Honors graduates that crossed the stage at the May 17th commencement. Forty-four University Honors graduates in all four colleges sported gold medallions that signify their achievement. 

Anderson, Luke Patrick -Chemistry
Aschenbrenner, Olivia Catherine - Marketing
Behling, Samantha Elizabeth - Management
Behm, olivia Patricia - Criminal Justice
Beilke, Elizabeth Ann - Biology
Biegel, Rachel Alyssa - Psychology
Bensen, Keeley Ann - Nursing
Breyfogle, Kristi Ann - Political Science, Legal Studies
Bultman, Alie Joyce - Spanish, Teaching; English, Teaching
Chang, Yeng Matthew - Mathematics, Statistics
Christner, Tiffany M - Math, Actuarial Science
Corbett, Jyasi Kitrush - Marketing, Prof Sales
Croft, Emily Helen - Biology, Ecology & Environmental
Daniels, Melinda June - English, Creative Writing
Day, Karlie Kristine – Computer Science, Software Engineering
Dernbach, Mallory Coral - Psychology
DeYoung, Leah - Spanish for Business Professionals
Donovan, Bryan Andrew; Psychology
Felder, Le'Handra Darnise - Psychology
Ferris, Jackson Tyler - Computer Science
Fisher, Sara Renee - Economics; Math, Actuarial Science
French, Alivia Gwendolyn - Liberal Studies
Gewiss, Adam Matthew - Physics-Math, Teaching
Goble, Nicholas Alan - Computer Science
Goettl, Katelyn Nicole - Accounting
Hartman, Marlee Marie - Biology
Haygood, Jazmine Elizabeth - Communication, Organizational
Hendrix, Kendall Alyssandra - Psychology
Hillestad, Amanda Rose – Special Education, Learning Disabilities, Mid/Early Adolescence
Hoffman, Lainee Jean – Psychology; Biology
Huebner, Abagail Jo - Math, Actuarial Science
Hughes, Kelly Suzanne – Psychology; Spanish
Jepsen, Britta Christine; Art, Studio; German
Kafka Duda, Claire Brianna - English, Creative Writing; Theatre Arts
Kiefer, Peter James – Physics; Mathematics
King, Adam Joseph – Computer Science, Software Engineering
Klug, Benjamin Joseph – Chemistry, with Business Emphasis
Koopmans, Clare Olivia - English, Linguistics
Krien, Braden Joseph - English, Literature; Economics
Kruger, Alyssa Nicole - Biochemistry/Molecular Biology
Kupsh, Charlotte R. - English, Creative Writing; Political Science
Lebrun, Amanda Lynn - Psychology
Loper, Michael Charles - Mathematics
Luker, Pierce Thomas - Sociology
Manwiller, Christine Marie - Art, Art History
Mead, Caitlin - English, Literature
Meinholz, Katelyn Mary - Communication Sciences & Disorders; Spanish
Meyer, Breana Rae - Biology, Ecology & Environmental
Miller, Katie Ann – Music
Mueller, Grant Bradshaw – Accounting
Ness, Christian Justin – Political Science, Legal Studies
Neumann, Mandy Christine – Physics
Nevins, Thomas David – Physics; Mathematics, Applied Emphasis
Nygren, Denae Elaine - Nursing
Quick, Jessa Brynn - Psychology
Richardson, Stephanie Jo - Political Science
Ringold, Bailey Christine - Kinesiology, Human Performance
Schemm, Isaac Marshall - Computer Science
Schmidt, Gabrielle Marie - English, Science & Technical Writing
Schmidt, Michael Joseph – Biology
Schummer, Jessica Lynn - History, Teaching
Sexton, Ashley Elizabeth - Biochemistry/Molecular Biology
Sisko, Karilyn Kay – Music; Theatre Arts
Wisby, Matthew Nicholas - Computer Science; Mathematics, Applied Emphasis
Yahr, Becca Anne – History; English, Literature