The University Honors Program is delighted to celebrate the accomplishments of 80 talented, diverse, and dedicated University Honors students who are graduating this spring or summer. These graduates, who completed 26 credits of University Honors coursework, represent majors, minors, and certificates awarded in all four colleges.
The University Honors Graduation Reception will take place on Monday, May 15, 2023, at 7:00 pm in the Ojibwe Ballroom of the Davies Student Center. Friends, family, supporters, faculty, and staff are all welcome.
The May 2023 University Honors Graduates
Annabelle Abbe | Communication Sciences & Disorders + American Sign Language certificate
Twyla Alix | Communication + Topical minor
Amber Allan | Psychology + French minor
Timothy Aussem | International Business + Latin American Studies
Lauren Behnke | Psychology + American Sign Language certificate
Christine Bethke | History + Women, Gender & Sexuality certificate
Leah Bettcher | Nursing + Public Health minor
Brooklyn Bishop | Marketing
Haley Bradley | Nursing
Madelyn Caya | Elementary Education + Social Studies minor
Erin Coonen | Actuarial Science
Mikayla Cousineau | Nursing
Maria Cruciani | Statistics & Applied Mathematics + Economics minor
Anakah Denison | Biology + Geospatial certificate
Brock Erdman | Psychology + Political Science
Sadie Erickson | Rehabilitation Science
Shadia Escorcia-Cure | Biology: Microbiology + Chemistry minor
Tessa Ferry | Music + Psychology
Lauren Franek | Rehabilitation Science
Lindsey Friend | Biology: Microbiology
Ryan Fries | Actuarial Science + Business Finance minor
Simon Garey | Biology: Microbiology Chemistry minor
Megan Gawlitta | Neuroscience + Spanish for Health Professions minor
Taylor Golding | Political Science + Psychology minor
Sidney Gross | Marketing Analytics + Information Systems
Aloisius Grzybowski | Computer Science: Software Engineering + Mathematics
Margaret Guetschow | Geography: Environmental Science + Geospatial certificate
Nichol He | Computer Science: Software Engineering + Health Science minor
Muhaison Ibrahim | Chemistry: Biochemistry
Cadence Jegers | Biology + Health Science minor
Emily Johnston | Political Science + Psychology
Miah Joyce | Nursing
Kylie Judd | Communication Sciences & Disorders + American Sign Language certificate
Quincy Kabe | Accounting + Business Finance
Connor Kamrowski | Computer Science
Grace Kasparek | Theatre Arts + Multimedia Communication minor
Kelly Koerber | Chemistry Teaching
Vaughn Kromrey | Computer Science: Software Engineering + Information Systems certificate
Bethany Laatsch | Biochemistry/Molecular Biology + Spanish
Jake Lichtfuss | Actuarial Science + Business Finance minor
Lindsay Littleton | Psychology + Biology minor
Harrison Lowater | Chemistry: Biochemistry + Biology + Mathematics
Jacob Mallet | Computer Science
Madalyn McCabe | Social Studies Broadfield Teaching: Political Science-History + European Studies minor
Chloe Meyer | Biology + Health Science minor
Lily Meyer | Criminal Justice + Psychology minor
David Meznarich | Nursing
Clarke Mouw | Business Finance + Entrepreneurship minor
Kate Mueller | Biochemistry/Molecular Biology
Daniel Muths | Nursing
Alexander Narkiewicz-Jodko | Chemistry + Sustainability & Climate Action certificate
Christine Neuville | Nursing
Mason Nolin | Business Finance
Ethan Olerich | Biochemistry/Molecular Biology + Mathematics minor
Cole Pearson | Computer Science + Mathematics
Anna Peloquin | Biology + Health Science minor
Matthew Poppitz | Biochemistry/Molecular Biology
Sandra Prickett | Biochemistry/Molecular Biology
Rachael Reesman | Biology: Microbiology
Devion Rehbein | Psychology + Sociology minor
Jordan Rettig | Accounting + Management: Entrepreneurship
Meghan Roeser | Social Work
Jessica Ruden | Nursing
Aidan Sanfelippo | English: Creative Writing + Critical Studies in Literature minor
Calen Scholl | Political Science: Legal Studies + Business Finance minor
Bailey Seefeldt | English: Critical Studies in Literature + Spanish
Rebecca Sheetz | Neuroscience + Chemistry minor
Lauren Shikoski | Communication Sciences & Disorders
Audrey Sladek | Nursing + American Sign Language certificate
Megan Storzer | Spanish + Latin American Studies: Language
Shaelyn Talley | Spanish + Geography
Hope Wachholz| Spanish + TESOL minor
Lauren Weis | Psychology + Spanish minor
Courtney Westlund | Chemistry
Elliot Williams | Exercise Science
Kora Witthun | Psychology + Criminal Justice
Leah Woodward | English: Critical Studies in Literature + Environment, Society & Culture minor
Deyne Yarrington | English Teaching
Zachary Yengo | Rehabilitation Science
Danielle Zahn | Biology and Public Health