Wisconsin Extension Homemakers Council: The Impact of Her Spirit Oral History Project, 1983-1989
Summary Information
Title: Wisconsin Extension Homemakers Council: The Impact of Her Spirit Oral History Project
Inclusive Dates: 1983-1989
Creator: Wisconsin Extension Homemakers Council
Call Number: Eau Claire Mss BR; Green Bay Mss 123; La Crosse Mss BS; Milwaukee Mss 129; Northland Mss K; Oshkosh Mss CD; Parkside Mss 73; Platteville Mss AS; River Falls Mss DZ; Stevens Point Mss AW; Stout Mss 17; Superior Mss Q; Whitewater Mss BN; Audio 1528A; M90-325
Quantity: 3.4 c.f. (13 archives boxes); plus additions of 1.8 c.f., 0.6 c.f of photographs and transparencies, and 173 tape recordings (M90-325 located at the Wisconsin Historical Society in Madison)
Repository:
This collection is managed jointly by the Wisconsin Historical Society, Library-Archives Division, the Ashland Area Research Center, the Eau Claire Area Research Center, the Green Bay Area Research Center, the La Crosse Area Research Center, the Milwaukee Area Research Center, the Oshkosh Area Research Center, the Parkside Area Research Center, the Platteville Area Research Center, the River Falls Area Research Center, the Stevens Point Area Research Center, the Stout Area Research Center, the Superior Area Research Center, and the Whitewater Area Research Center.
Archival Locations:
Wisconsin Historical Society
Northern Great Lakes Visitor Center/Ashland Area Research Ctr.
UW-Eau Claire McIntyre Library/Eau Claire Area Research Ctr.
UW-Green Bay Cofrin Library/Green Bay Area Research Ctr.
UW-La Crosse Murphy Library/La Crosse Area Research Ctr.
UW-Milwaukee Libraries, Archives/Milwaukee Area Research Ctr.
UW-Oshkosh Polk Library/Oshkosh Area Research Ctr.
UW-Parkside Library/Parkside Area Research Ctr.
UW-Platteville Karrmann Library/Platteville Area Research Ctr.
UW-River Falls, Chalmer Davee Library/River Falls Area Research Ctr.
UW-Stevens Point Library/Stevens Point Area Research Ctr.
UW-Stout Library Learning Ctr./Stout Area Research Ctr.
UW-Superior Jim Dan Hill Library/Superior Area Research Ctr.
UW-Whitewater Library/Whitewater Area Research Ctr.
Abstract:
An oral history project undertaken by members of the Wisconsin Extension Homemakers Council (WEHC) as a celebration of the organization's 50th anniversary, focusing on the life stories of Wisconsin homemakers and on the influence of the WEHC in their lives. Included are tape-recorded interviews, transcripts, a published guide to the project, a copy of Taste Wisconsin History (a cookbook derived from the project), photographs, a copy of a slide/tape show with accompanying script, publicity materials, and discussion guide; and a script for a play based on the oral histories.
Language: English
Search Terms
Subject Terms
o Agriculture—Wisconsin
o Home economics extension work—Women
o Housewives—Women
o Rural women—Wisconsin
o Women—Wisconsin—Societies and clubs
Scope and Content Note
A complete set of the transcripts is at the State Historical Society of Wisconsin. A duplicate set of the transcripts has been divided according to the counties of residence of the interviewees and is located at the appropriate area research centers. Also included in the area research center portions are copies of the discussion guides and publicity. A duplicate copy of the slide/tape show was sent to the River Falls, Green Bay, Milwaukee, Stevens Point, and Northland area research centers. The duplicate transcripts are considered part of the collection; the slide/tape show and publications are considered as given to the centers for integration into their campus resources as each sees fit. The slide/tape show was donated with the expectation that it will be allowed to circulate.
The tapes are housed at the State Historical Society of Wisconsin, and are part of accession M90-325. Transcripts are available for all but one interview. A few transcripts do not have accompanying cassettes. The audio cassettes are grouped by county. The transcripts are boxed in alphabetical order according to last name, with some exceptions due to group interviews.
Administrative/Restriction Information
Acquisition Information
Presented by the Wisconsin Extension Homemakers Council via Georgia Hoberg, 1990. Accession Number: M90-325
Processing Information
Processed by Donna Sereda and Ann Hokanson, 1991.
Contents List
Series: Area Research Center Transcripts | |
Eau Claire Mss BR | Buffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Eau Claire, Rusk and Taylor counties transcripts |
Green Bay Mss 123 | Brown, Calumet, Door, Florence, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie and Shawano counties transcripts |
La Crosse Mss BS | Jackson, La Crosse, Monroe, Trempealeau and Vernon counties transcripts |
Milwaukee Mss 129 | Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Sheboygan, Washington and Waukesha counties transcripts |
Northland Mss K | Ashland, Bayfield, Forest, Iron, Oneida, Price, Sawyer, Vilas and Washburn counties transcripts |
Oshkosh Mss CD | Dodge, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Marquette and Winnebago counties transcripts |
Parkside Mss 73 | Kenosha and Racine counties transcripts |
Platteville Mss AS | Crawford, Grant, Green, Iowa, Lafayette and Richland counties transcripts |
River Falls Mss DZ | Burnett, Pierce, Polk and St. Croix counties transcripts |
Stevens Point Mss AW | Adams, Juneau, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Portage, Waupaca, Waushara and Wood counties transcripts |
Stout Mss 17 | Barron, Dunn and Pepin counties transcripts |
Superior Mss Q | Douglas county transcripts |
Whitewater Mss BN | Jefferson, Rock and Walworth counties transcripts |
Series: Tape Recordings and Transcripts | |
Audio 1528A | Tape Recordings |
1528A/1 | Slide/tape show |
Ashland County | |
1528A/2 | Kurki, Bertha, 1985 October 19 |
Barron County | |
1528A/3 | Cromley, Anna, 1985 January 29 |
1528A/4 | Waterman, Julie, 1985 September 11 |
Bayfield County | |
1528A/5 | Chambers, Augusta, 1985 April 22 |
1528A/5 | Harnois, Ruth, 1985 December 10 |
1528A/6 | Lindahl, Aili G., 1985 April 27 |
1528A/7 | Morey, Elizabeth, 1984 November 14 |
1528A/8 | Taipale, Bernice, 1986 January 13 |
Brown County | |
1528A/9-10 | Klug, Barbara, 1988 January 28 |
1528A/11-12 | Verhaagh, Katherine, 1986 August 20 |
Burnett County | |
1528A/13 | Peck, Helen |
Calumet County | |
1528A/14 | Degeneffe, Patranella, 1986 November 21 |
1528A/15 | Gerner, Muriel, 1985 May 1 |
1528A/16 | Sattler, Diane, 1985 May 28 |
Chippewa County | |
1528A/17 | Bachellor, Gwen Malum, 1985 August |
1528A/18 | Gingras, Sachiko, 1987 April 29 |
1528A/21 | King, Margaret L., 1987 March 10 |
1528A/19 | Korn, Ruth, 1987 March 13 |
1528A/20-21 | Smiley, Fran, 1987 April 29 |
Clark County | |
1528A/23 | Bobrofsky, Judith, 1985 May 8 |
1528A/24 | Bobrofsky, Thomas, 1985 May 8 |
1528A/25 | Stang, Leslie, 1986 February 4 |
Columbia County | |
1528A/26 | Gutzman, Mabel, 1985 September 24 |
1528A/27 | Link, Nora Mae, 1985 September 30 |
1528A/27 | Minnema, Mary, 1985 October 3 |
1528A/28 | Trenary, Katherine, 1985 November 11 |
Crawford County | |
1528A/29 | Becwar, Janell, 1985 March 3 |
Dane County | |
1528A/30 | Baumann, Isabel H., 1985 January 28 |
Door County | |
1528A/31 | Birdsall, Marion, 1985 November 11 |
Birnschein, Patty | |
1528A/32 | 1985 November 11 |
1528A/33 | 1987 May 26 |
1528A/34 | Erickson, Mirian, 1985 November 4 |
1528A/35-36 | Hilbert, Betty, 1987 April 10 |
1528A/37 | Reinhard, Glenna, 1984 November 8 |
1528A/38 | Smith, Gladys, 1987 July 15 |
Douglas County | |
1528A/39 | Dahlberg, Wanda, 1985 November 22 |
1528A/40 | Holterman, Joyce, 1986 September 2 |
1528A/41 | McConnell, Elizabeth J., 1985 June 22 |
1528A/42 | Saari, Aleda, 1984 December 4 |
Dunn County | |
1528A/43 | Lausted, Celia, 1981 September 1 |
1528A/44 | Vennes, Laura, 1986 March 31 |
Eau Claire County | |
1528A/45 | Bullis, Thelma, 1985 April |
1528A/46 | Garrison, Shari, 1986 March 19 |
1528A/47 | Michaud, Margaret, 1985 July |
1528A/48 | Parker, Irene, 1986 October |
Fond du Lac County | |
1528A/49 | Burkholder, Virginia, 1985 February 8 |
Grant County | |
1528A/50-51 | Edge, Inga, 1986 February 9 |
1528A/50-51 | Gratz, Barbara, 1986 February 9 |
1528A/50-51 | Howell, Verda, 1986 February 9 |
1528A/50-51 | Huntington, Blanche, 1986 February 9 |
1528A/50-51 | Jentz, Rebecca, 1986 February 9 |
1528A/50-51 | Johnson, June, 1986 February 9 |
1528A/50-51 | Riley, Evelyn, 1986 February 9 |
Green County | |
1528A/52 | Ammann, Thelma |
1528A/53 | Chesebro, Dorothy (Note: No transcript.) |
1528A/54 | Leuenberger, Ida |
1528A/55 | Schiesser, Elda |
Green Lake County | |
1528A/56 | Berger, Lillian |
Hill, Betty | |
1528A/57 | 1984 November 19 |
1528A/58 | 1985 March 20 |
1528A/59 | Janes, Agnes, 1985 February 5 |
1528A/60 | Kahl, Bernice, 1986 May 19 |
1528A/61 | Kiener, Kenlyn, 1985 January 7 |
Lawler, Margaret | |
1528A/62 | 1985 February 28 |
1528A/63 | 1985 March 14 |
1528A/64 | Ruff, Gwen, 1985 October 2 |
1528A/65 | Wyse, Mary, 1985 February 21 |
Iowa County | |
1528A/66 | Clifton, Lois Jean, 1986 August 22 |
1528A/67 | Johnsen, Martha, 1986 September 18 |
Iron County | |
1528A/68 | Corrigan, Lillian, 1985 January 19 |
1528A/70 | Fafford, Leda, 1985 January 28 |
1528A/69-70 | Hoffren, Marjorie, 1985 October 7 |
1528A/69-70 | Innes, Barbara, 1985 October 7 |
Jackson County | |
1528A/71 | Epstein, Elisabeth (Betty), 1985 April |
Kenosha County | |
1528A/72 | Biehn, Trudi, 1985 May 22 |
1528A/73 | Dehne, Ruth C., 1985 January 27 |
1528A/74 | Jaeger, Charlotte C., 1986 February 24 |
1528A/74 | Thomas, Lucille M., 1985 October 28 |
1528A/75 | Zirbel, Marylln M., 1985 February 18 |
Kewaunee County | |
1528A/77 | Bosdech, Blanche, 1985 March |
1528A/76 | Cherovsky, Pauline, 1985 February |
1528A/78 | Dembinski, Leona, 1985 March 11 |
1528A/77 | Gruendemann, Ruth, 1985 March |
1528A/77 | Herrmann, Josephine, 1985 March |
1528A/79 | Hoverson, Effie, 1985 March 13 |
1528A/78 | Janowski, Sophia, 1985 March 11 |
1528A/77 | Kirchman, Joyce, 1985 March |
1528A/76 | Kuehl, Lorna, 1985 February |
1528A/79 | Laskowski, Marie, 1985 March 13 |
1528A/76 | Mach, Caroline, 1985 February |
1528A/78 | Ratajczak, Gladys, 1985 March 11 |
1528A/78 | Schlies, Lucy, 1985 March 11 |
1528A/79 | Schultz, Jeannette, 1985 March 13 |
1528A/79 | Steinburger, Diane, 1985 March 13 |
1528A/77 | Viste, Ruth, 1985 March |
1528A/77 | Wheeler, Joni, 1985 March |
1528A/77 | Wolske, Judith, 1985 March |
La Crosse County | |
1528A/80 | Halverson, Leilah, 1985 May 3 |
1528A/82 | Hulberg, Helen, 1985 June |
1528A/82 | Knudsen, Effie, 1985 June |
1528A/83 | Nuttleman, Alice, 1985 May 7 |
1528A/84 | Rhyme, Florence, 1986 March |
1528A/84 | Roberts, Elsie, 1986 March |
Lafayette County | |
1528A/81 | Hillery, Marybelle, 1985 February 23 |
1528A/81 | Stevenson, Carolyn, 1985 February 23 |
Lincoln County | |
1528A/85 | Eaton, Marie, 1985 September 10 |
1528A/86 | Hass, Grace, 1985 August 23 |
1528A/87 | Kolka, Ann E., 1986 January 30 |
1528A/88 | Leino, Grace, 1986 January 30 |
1528A/88 | Meyer, Irene, 1986 January 30 |
Manitowoc County | |
1528A/89 | Beyer, Ruth, 1985 November 14 |
1528A/90 | Brandl, Doris, 1986 January 8 |
1528A/91 | Schwake, Ora, 1985 January 14 |
Marathon County | |
1528A/92 | Bhend, Marilyn |
1528A/22 | Blaha, Vlasta, 1986 February 5 |
1528A/93 | David, Florence, 1985 November 2 |
1528A/94 | Gliniecki, Mae, 1986 April 10 |
1528A/94 | Jorgenson, Lois, 1986 April 10 |
1528A/95 | Kadonsky, Elizabeth (Betty), 1986 April 10 |
1528A/96 | Plisch, Christine, 1985 May 14 |
1528A/97 | Rankl, Ethel, 1985 May 13 |
1528A/98 | Reinhardt, Esther, 1985 May 13 |
1528A/99 | Wahl, Laura, 1986 April 10 |
Marquette County | |
1528A/30 | McDowell, Ardith, 1985 January 28 |
Milwaukee County | |
1528A/100 | Drakos, Pat, 1985 January 27 |
1528A/101 | Schmidt, Verna, 1985 May |
1528A/101 | Wszalek, Jackie, 1985 May |
Monroe County | |
1528A/102 | Fauska, Marion, 1986 March 17 |
1528A/103 | Flaig, Mae, 1986 February 26 |
1528A/104 | Kenyon, Delores, 1986 February 26 |
1528A/105 | O'Rourke, Margaret, 1986 May 28 |
Oconto County | |
1528A/106 | Buseman, Sally, 1986 April 15 |
1528A/107 | O'Harrow, Audrey, 1986 April 15 |
1528A/108 | Quirt, Emmy, 1986 April 18 |
Outagamie County | |
1528A/109 | Culbertson, Marjorie, 1986 January 14 |
1528A/110 | Ohm, Leonora, 1986 March 2 |
1528A/111 | Schaefer, Georgia, 1986 May 1 |
1528A/112 | Sherman, Edna, 1986 March 26 |
1528A/113 | Steiner, Diane, 1985 January 22 |
1528A/114 | Werner, Eleanor, 1986 May 2 |
Ozaukee County | |
1528A/115 | Clasen, Wilma, 1989 July 26 |
1528A/116 | Hahm, Virginia M., 1989 July 26 |
1528A/117 | Pipkorn, Betty, 1987 January 11 |
Pepin County | |
1528A/118 | Weiss, Evelyn, 1985 June 20 |
Pierce County | |
1528A/119 | Christenson, Beatrice, 1985 September 28 |
1528A/120 | Emerson, Becky L., 1985 September 25 |
1528A/121 | Hoberg, Georgia, 1985 August 26 |
1528A/122-124 | Pechacek, Marian, 1985 May 7 |
1528A/125 | Storm, Lucille, 1987 March 1 |
Polk County | |
1528A/126 | Johnson, Norma Larson, 1984 November 29 |
Portage County | |
1528A/127 | Ekelin, Ruth, 1987 April 10 |
1528A/127 | Hopkins, Flora, 1987 April 10 |
1528A/128 | Sannes, Henrietta, 1987 October 26 |
Richland County | |
1528A/129 | Marshall, Emma, 1986 May 5 |
1528A/130 | Tydrich, Sheila Rae, 1986 March 4 |
1528A/131 | Wallace, Hazel, 1986 February 27 |
1528A/130 | Wilson, John W., 1986 May 1 |
Rock County | |
1528A/132-135 | Hargraves, Priscilla Jane Damrow, 1987 January 11 |
1528A/136 | Laube, Granada, 1985 March 18 |
1528A/137 | Mohns, Margaret, 1985 September 11 |
Rusk County | |
1528A/138 | Dean, Helen, 1987 June 3 |
1528A/138 | Knutson, Lois, 1987 June 3 |
Sauk County | |
1528A/141 | Anderson, Carol, 1986 August 19 |
1528A/142 | Anderson, Van, 1985 May 30 |
Sawyer County | |
1528A/143 | Tousley, Betty, 1985 August 10 |
Shawano County | |
1528A/145 | Habeck, Leone, 1985 April 2 |
1528A/146 | Hacker, Alice, 1986 June 24 |
1528A/147 | Schreiber, Effie, 1985 April 9 |
1528A/148 | Westphal, Martha, 1985 May 23 |
Sheboygan County | |
1528A/144 | Allmann, Lina M., 1986 September 19 |
1528A/149 | Hesselink, Barbara, 1986 September 5 |
St. Croix County | |
1528A/139 | Bergman, Lucille, 1985 January 30 |
1528A/140 | Sarinske, Evelyn, 1985 March 18 |
Taylor County | |
1528A/150 | Daglvig, Ione, 1987 July 10 |
1528A/151 | McCarron, Ethel, 1985 November 15 |
Vernon County | |
1528A/152 | Bassett, Helen, 1986 March 18 |
1528A/153 | Dach, Joanne, 1986 June 20 |
1528A/152 | Dobbs, Dott, 1986 March 18 |
1528A/154 | Nixon, Josephine, 1982 May 17 |
Walworth County | |
1528A/155 | Bray, Betty, 1986 March 4 |
1528A/155 | Guthrie, Eileen, 1986 March 4 |
1528A/156 | Nelson, Helen, 1986 January 29 |
1528A/157 | Schmaling, Kathryn, 1986 January 29 |
1528A/158 | Vander Veen, Mary, 1984 December 5 |
Washburn County | |
1528A/159 | Anderson, Norma L., 1985 May 23 |
1528A/160 | Brown, Opal, 1986 July 22 |
1528A/161 | Hubin, Ferne, 1986 May 21 |
1528A/162 | Toftness, Hulda, 1986 May 21 |
Washington County | |
1528A/165 | Degnitz, Minnie, 1985 April 24 |
1528A/163 | Esselman, Helen, 1985 April 24 |
1528A/166 | Garty, Judy, 1985 May 30 |
1528A/164 | Held, Isabelle, 1985 April 10 |
1528A/165 | Trester, Marge, 1985 April 24 |
1528A/166 | Vivian, Janice, 1985 June 5 |
1528A/164 | Weber, Bernice, 1987 April 17 |
Waushara County | |
1528A/167 | Sennholz, Barbara, 1987 April 3 |
1528A/168 | VanLoon, Jean, 1987 April 3 |
Winnebago County | |
1528A/169 | Barthels, Lorraine, 1986 February 25 |
1528A/170 | Beck, Jane, 1986 January 24 |
1528A/170 | Spiegelberg, Leola, 1986 January 24 |
1528A/171 | Wuest, Kathleen, 1985 January 22 |
Wood County | |
1528A/172 | Blonien, Lillian, 1982 February 8 |
1528A/173 | Gatz, Hannah, 1987 March |
M90-325 | |
Box 1, Folder 1 | Discussion guide |
Box 1, Folder 2 | Project guide |
Box 1, Folder 3 | Publicity materials |
Box 1, Folder 4 | Slide/tape show script |
Box 1, Folder 5 | Taste Wisconsin History script |
Box 1, Folder 6 | Taste Wisconsin History: Oral History Cookbook Reader, 1987 |
Box 6, Folder 11 | Extra publicity materials and discussion guides |
Box 6 Folder 12 | Extra slide/tape show script |
Transcripts | |
Box 1, Folder 7 | Lina M. Allmann |
Box 1, Folder 8 | Thelma Ammann |
Box 1, Folder 9 | Carol Anderson |
Box 1, Folder 10 | Norma L. Anderson |
Box 1, Folder 11 | Van Anderson |
Box 1, Folder 12 | Gwen Malum Bachellor |
Box 1, Folder 13 | Lorraine Barthels |
Box 1, Folder 14 | Helen Bassett |
Box 1 Folder 15 | Adeline Bauer, Evelyn Parma, Judith Rabas, Anita Schuller, Mary Taylor |
Box 1, Folder 16 | Isabel H. Baumann |
Box 1, Folder 17 | Jane Beck |
Box 1, Folder 18 | Janell Becwar |
Box 1, Folder 19 | Lillian Berger |
Box 1, Folder 20 | Lucille Bergman |
Box 1, Folder 21 | Ruth Beyer |
Box 1, Folder 22 | Marilyn Behnd |
Box 1, Folder 23 | Trudi Biehn |
Box 1, Folder 24 | Marion Birdsall |
Box 1, Folder 25 | Patty Birnschein |
Box 1, Folder 26 | Vlasta Blaha |
Box 1, Folder 27 | Lillian Blonien |
Box 1, Folder 28 | Judith Bobrofsky |
Box 1, Folder 29 | Thomas Bobrofsky |
Box 1, Folder 30 | Blanche Bosdech, Ruth Gruendemann, Josephine Herrmann, Joyce Kirchman, Ruth Viste, Joni Wheeler, Judith Wolski |
Box 1, Folder 31 | Doris Brandl |
Box 1, Folder 32 | Opal Brown |
Box 1, Folder 33 | Thelma Bullis |
Box 1, Folder 34 | Virginia Burkholder |
Box 1, Folder 35 | Sally Buseman |
Box 1, Folder 36 | Augusta Chambers |
Box 1, Folder 37 | Pauline Cherovsky |
Box 2, Folder 1 | Beatrice Christenson (Pierce) |
Box 2, Folder 2 | Wilma Clasen |
Box 2, Folder 3 | Lois Jean Clifton |
Box 2, Folder 4 | Lillian Corrigan |
Box 2, Folder 5 | Anna Cromley |
Box 2, Folder 6 | Marjorie Culbertson |
Box 2, Folder 7 | Joanne Dach |
Box 2, Folder 8 | Wanda Dahlberg |
Box 2, Folder 9 | Ione Dahlvig |
Box 2, Folder 10 | Florence David |
Box 2, Folder 11 | Patranella Degeneffe |
Box 2, Folder 12 | Minnie Degnitz |
Box 2 Folder 13 | Ruth C. Dehne |
Box 2, Folder 14 | Dott Dobbs |
Box 2, Folder 15 | Pat Drakos |
Box 2, Folder 16 | Marie Eaton |
Box 2, Folder 17 | Inga Edge, Barbara Gratz, Verda Howell, Blanche Huntington, Rebecca Jentz, June Johnson |
Box 2, Folder 18 | Ruth Ekelin, Flora Hopkins |
Box 2, Folder 19 | Becky L. Emerson |
Box 2, Folder 20 | Elisabeth Epstein |
Box 2, Folder 21 | Miriam Erickson |
Box 2, Folder 22 | Helen Esselman |
Box 2, Folder 23 | Leda Fafford |
Box 2, Folder 24 | Marion Fauska |
Box 2, Folder 25 | Marie Fetterly |
Box 2, Folder 26 | Mae Flaig |
Box 2, Folder 27 | Karen Ann Flees, Agnes Hegber |
Box 2, Folder 28 | Shari Garrison |
Box 2, Folder 29 | Judy Garty |
Box 2, Folder 30 | Hannah Gatz |
Box 2, Folder 31 | Muriel Gerner |
Box 2, Folder 32 | Sachiko Gingras |
Box 2, Folder 33 | Mae Gliniecki, Lois Jorgenson |
Box 2, Folder 34 | Eileen Guthrie, Betty Bray |
Box 3, Folder 1 | Mabel Gutzman |
Box 3, Folder 2 | Leone Habeck |
Box 3, Folder 3 | Alice Hacker |
Box 3, Folder 4 | Virginia M. Hahm |
Box 3, Folder 5 | Leilah Halverson |
Box 3, Folder 6 | Georgianna Hamilton |
Box 3, Folder 7 | Priscilla Jane Damrow Hargraves |
Box 3, Folder 8 | Ruth Harnois |
Box 3, Folder 9 | Grace Hass |
Box 3, Folder 10 | Isabelle Held |
Box 3, Folder 11 | Barbara Hesselink |
Box 3, Folder 12 | Betty Hilbert |
Box 3, Folder 13 | Betty Hill |
Box 3, Folder 14 | Marybelle Hillery |
Box 3, Folder 15 | Georgia Hoberg |
Box 3, Folder 16 | Joyce Holterman |
Box 3, Folder 17 | Effie Hoverson, Marie Laskowski, Jeannette Schultz, Diane Steinburger |
Box 3, Folder 18 | Ferne Hubin |
Box 3, Folder 19 | Barbara Innes, Marforie Hoffren |
Box 3, Folder 20 | Charlotte C. Jaeger |
Box 3, Folder 21 | Agnes Janes |
Box 3, Folder 22 | Martha Johnsen |
Box 3, Folder 23 | Norma Larson Johnson |
Box 3, Folder 24 | Elizabeth Kadonsky |
Box 3, Folder 25 | Bernice Kahl |
Box 3, Folder 26 | Ella Kell |
Box 3, Folder 27 | Delores Kenyon |
Box 3, Folder 28 | Kenlyn Kiener |
Box 3, Folder 29 | Margaret L. King |
Box 3, Folder 30 | Barbara Klug |
Box 3, Folder 31 | Effie Knudsen, Helen Hulberg |
Box 4, Folder 1 | Lois Knutson, Helen Dean |
Box 4, Folder 2 | Ann E. Kolka |
Box 4, Folder 3 | Cel Konyn |
Box 4, Folder 4 | Ruth Korn |
Box 4, Folder 5 | Lorna Kuehl |
Box 4, Folder 6 | Bertha Kurki |
Box 4, Folder 7 | Granada Laube |
Box 4, Folder 8 | Celia Lausted |
Box 4, Folder 9 | Margaret Lawler |
Box 4, Folder 10 | Grace Leino, Irene Meyer |
Box 4, Folder 11 | Ida Leuenberger |
Box 4, Folder 12 | Aili G. Lindahl |
Box 4, Folder 13 | Nora Mae Link |
Box 4, Folder 14 | Caroline Mach |
Box 4, Folder 15 | Emma Marshall |
Box 4, Folder 16 | Ethel McCarron |
Box 4, Folder 17 | Elizabeth J. McConnell |
Box 4, Folder 18 | Ardith McDowell |
Box 4, Folder 19 | Don McDowell |
Box 4, Folder 20 | Margaret Michaud |
Box 4, Folder 21 | Mary Minnema |
Box 4, Folder 22 | Margaret Mohns |
Box 4, Folder 23 | Elizabeth Morey |
Box 4, Folder 24 | Helen Nelson |
Box 4, Folder 25 | Josephine Nixon |
Box 4, Folder 26 | Alice Nuttleman |
Box 4, Folder 27 | Audrey O'Harrow |
Box 4, Folder 29 | Leonora Ohm |
Box 4, Folder 28 | Margaret O'Rourke |
Box 4, Folder 30 | Irene Parker |
Box 4 Folder 31 | Marian Pechacek |
Box 4, Folder 32 | Helen Peck |
Box 4 Folder 33 | Betty Pipkorn |
Box 5, Folder 1 | Christine Plisch (Marathon) |
Box 5, Folder 2 | Emmy Quirt |
Box 5, Folder 3 | Ethel Rankl |
Box 5, Folder 4 | Gladys Ratajczak, Leona Dembinski, Sophia Janowski, Lucy Schlies |
Box 5, Folder 40 | Glenna Reinhard |
Box 5, Folder 5 | Esther Reinhardt |
Box 5, Folder 6 | Elsie Roberts, Florence Rhyme |
Box 5, Folder 7 | Gwen Ruff |
Box 5, Folder 8 | Henrietta Sannes |
Box 5, Folder 9 | Aleda Saari |
Box 5, Folder 10 | Evelyn Sarinske |
Box 5, Folder 11 | Diane Sattler |
Box 5, Folder 12 | Georgia Schaefer |
Box 5 Folder 13 | Elda Schiesser |
Box 5, Folder 14 | Kathryn Schmaling |
Box 5, Folder 15 | Verna Schmidt, Jackie Wszalek |
Box 5, Folder 16 | Effie Schreiber |
Box 5, Folder 17 | Ora Schwake |
Box 5, Folder 18 | Barbara Sennholz |
Box 5, Folder 19 | Edna Sherman |
Box 5, Folder 20 | Fran Smiley |
Box 5, Folder 21 | Gladys Smith |
Box 5, Folder 22 | Leola Spiegelberg |
Box 5, Folder 23 | Leslie Stang |
Box 5, Folder 24 | Diane Steiner |
Box 5, Folder 25 | Carolyn Stevenson |
Box 5, Folder 26 | Lucille Storm |
Box 5, Folder 27 | Bernice Taipale |
Box 5, Folder 28 | Lucille M. Thomas |
Box 5, Folder 29 | Hulda Toftness |
Box 5, Folder 30 | Betty Tousley |
Box 5, Folder 31 | Katherine Trenary |
Box 5, Folder 32 | Marge Trester |
Box 5, Folder 33 | Shelia Rae Tydrich |
Box 5, Folder 34 | Jean VanLoon |
Box 5, Folder 35 | Mary Vander Veen |
Box 5, Folder 36 | Laura Vennes |
Box 5, Folder 37 | Katherine Verhaagh |
Box 5, Folder 38 | Janice Vivian |
Box 5, Folder 39 | Laura Wahl |
Box 6, Folder 1 | Hazel Wallace |
Box 6, Folder 2 | Julie Waterman |
Box 6, Folder 3 | Bernice Weber |
Box 6, Folder 4 | Evelyn Weiss |
Box 6, Folder 5 | Eleanor Werner |
Box 6, Folder 6 | Martha Westphal |
Box 6, Folder 7 | John W. Wilson |
Box 6, Folder 8 | Kathleen Wuest |
Box 6, Folder 9 | Karen Wyse |
Box 6, Folder 10 | Marylln M. Zirbel |
Series: Photographs | |
Box 7, Folder 1 | Adams |
Box 7, Folder 2 | Ashland |
Box 7, Folder 3 | Bayfield |
Box 7, Folder 4 | Brown |
Box 7, Folder 5 | Buffalo |
Box 7, Folder 6 | Burnett |
Box 7, Folder 7 | Calumet |
Box 7, Folder 8 | Chippewa |
Box 7, Folder 9 | Dane |
Box 7, Folder 10 | Dodge |
Box 7, Folder 11 | Door |
Box 7, Folder 12 | Douglas |
Box 7, Folder 13 | Dunn |
Box 7, Folder 14 | Eau Claire |
Box 7, Folder 15 | Fond du Lac |
Box 7, Folder 16 | Green |
Box 7, Folder 17 | Green Lake |
Box 7, Folder 18 | Iowa |
Box 7, Folder 19 | Iron |
Box 7, Folder 20 | Jackson |
Box 7, Folder 21 | Jefferson |
Box 7, Folder 22 | Kenosha |
Box 7, Folder 23 | Lafayette |
Box 7, Folder 24 | La Crosse |
Box 7, Folder 25 | Kewaunee |
Box 7, Folder 26 | Marathon |
Box 7, Folder 27 | Marinette |
Box 7, Folder 28 | Monroe |
Box 7, Folder 29 | Oneida |
Box 7, Folder 30 | Outagamie |
Box 7, Folder 31 | Ozankee |
Box 7, Folder 32 | Pierce |
Box 7, Folder 33 | Polk |
Box 7, Folder 34 | Portage |
Box 7, Folder 35 | Rock |
Box 7, Folder 36 | Sauk |
Box 7, Folder 37 | Sawyer |
Box 7, Folder 38 | Sheboygan |
Box 7, Folder 39 | St. Croix |
Box 8, Folder 1 | Walworth |
Box 8, Folder 2 | Washburn |
Box 8, Folder 3 | Waupaca |
Box 8, Folder 4 | Wood |
Box 8, Folder 5 | Miscellaneous |
Series: Transparencies | |
Box 8, Folder 6 | Impact of her spirit, part 1 |
Box 8, Folder 7 | Impact of her spirit, part 2 |