Skip to main content
Important COVID-19 updates   READ MORE »

Guide to the Wisconsin Extension Homemakers Council: The Impact of Her Spirit Oral History Project, 1983-1989

Last updated

Wisconsin Extension Homemakers Council: The Impact of Her Spirit Oral History Project, 1983-1989

Summary Information


Title: Wisconsin Extension Homemakers Council: The Impact of Her Spirit Oral History Project
Inclusive Dates: 1983-1989

Creator: Wisconsin Extension Homemakers Council

Call Number: Eau Claire Mss BR; Green Bay Mss 123; La Crosse Mss BS; Milwaukee Mss 129; Northland Mss K; Oshkosh Mss CD; Parkside Mss 73; Platteville Mss AS; River Falls Mss DZ; Stevens Point Mss AW; Stout Mss 17; Superior Mss Q; Whitewater Mss BN; Audio 1528A; M90-325

Quantity: 3.4 c.f. (13 archives boxes); plus additions of 1.8 c.f., 0.6 c.f of photographs and transparencies, and 173 tape recordings (M90-325 located at the Wisconsin Historical Society in Madison)

Repository:
This collection is managed jointly by the Wisconsin Historical Society, Library-Archives Division, the Ashland Area Research Center, the Eau Claire Area Research Center, the Green Bay Area Research Center, the La Crosse Area Research Center, the Milwaukee Area Research Center, the Oshkosh Area Research Center, the Parkside Area Research Center, the Platteville Area Research Center, the River Falls Area Research Center, the Stevens Point Area Research Center, the Stout Area Research Center, the Superior Area Research Center, and the Whitewater Area Research Center.

Archival Locations:
Wisconsin Historical Society
Northern Great Lakes Visitor Center/Ashland Area Research Ctr.
UW-Eau Claire McIntyre Library/Eau Claire Area Research Ctr.
UW-Green Bay Cofrin Library/Green Bay Area Research Ctr.
UW-La Crosse Murphy Library/La Crosse Area Research Ctr.
UW-Milwaukee Libraries, Archives/Milwaukee Area Research Ctr.
UW-Oshkosh Polk Library/Oshkosh Area Research Ctr.
UW-Parkside Library/Parkside Area Research Ctr.
UW-Platteville Karrmann Library/Platteville Area Research Ctr.
UW-River Falls, Chalmer Davee Library/River Falls Area Research Ctr.
UW-Stevens Point Library/Stevens Point Area Research Ctr.
UW-Stout Library Learning Ctr./Stout Area Research Ctr.
UW-Superior Jim Dan Hill Library/Superior Area Research Ctr.
UW-Whitewater Library/Whitewater Area Research Ctr.

Abstract:
An oral history project undertaken by members of the Wisconsin Extension Homemakers Council (WEHC) as a celebration of the organization's 50th anniversary, focusing on the life stories of Wisconsin homemakers and on the influence of the WEHC in their lives. Included are tape-recorded interviews, transcripts, a published guide to the project, a copy of Taste Wisconsin History (a cookbook derived from the project), photographs, a copy of a slide/tape show with accompanying script, publicity materials, and discussion guide; and a script for a play based on the oral histories.

Language: English

Search Terms


Subject Terms

o Agriculture—Wisconsin
o Home economics extension work—Women
o Housewives—Women
o Rural women—Wisconsin
o Women—Wisconsin—Societies and clubs

Scope and Content Note

A complete set of the transcripts is at the State Historical Society of Wisconsin. A duplicate set of the transcripts has been divided according to the counties of residence of the interviewees and is located at the appropriate area research centers. Also included in the area research center portions are copies of the discussion guides and publicity. A duplicate copy of the slide/tape show was sent to the River Falls, Green Bay, Milwaukee, Stevens Point, and Northland area research centers. The duplicate transcripts are considered part of the collection; the slide/tape show and publications are considered as given to the centers for integration into their campus resources as each sees fit. The slide/tape show was donated with the expectation that it will be allowed to circulate.

The tapes are housed at the State Historical Society of Wisconsin, and are part of accession M90-325. Transcripts are available for all but one interview. A few transcripts do not have accompanying cassettes. The audio cassettes are grouped by county. The transcripts are boxed in alphabetical order according to last name, with some exceptions due to group interviews.

Administrative/Restriction Information
Acquisition Information

Presented by the Wisconsin Extension Homemakers Council via Georgia Hoberg, 1990. Accession Number: M90-325

Processing Information

Processed by Donna Sereda and Ann Hokanson, 1991.

Contents List

Series: Area Research Center Transcripts

Eau Claire Mss BR

Buffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Eau Claire, Rusk and Taylor counties transcripts

Green Bay Mss 123

Brown, Calumet, Door, Florence, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie and Shawano counties transcripts
La Crosse Mss BS Jackson, La Crosse, Monroe, Trempealeau and Vernon counties transcripts
Milwaukee Mss 129 Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Sheboygan, Washington and Waukesha counties transcripts
Northland Mss K Ashland, Bayfield, Forest, Iron, Oneida, Price, Sawyer, Vilas and Washburn counties transcripts
Oshkosh Mss CD Dodge, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Marquette and Winnebago counties transcripts
Parkside Mss 73 Kenosha and Racine counties transcripts
Platteville Mss AS Crawford, Grant, Green, Iowa, Lafayette and Richland counties transcripts
River Falls Mss DZ Burnett, Pierce, Polk and St. Croix counties transcripts
Stevens Point Mss AW Adams, Juneau, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Portage, Waupaca, Waushara and Wood counties transcripts

Stout Mss 17

Barron, Dunn and Pepin counties transcripts
Superior Mss Q Douglas county transcripts
Whitewater Mss BN Jefferson, Rock and Walworth counties transcripts

Series: Tape Recordings and Transcripts

Audio 1528A Tape Recordings
1528A/1 Slide/tape show
Ashland County
1528A/2

Kurki, Bertha, 1985 October 19

Barron County
1528A/3 Cromley, Anna, 1985 January 29
1528A/4 Waterman, Julie, 1985 September 11
Bayfield County
1528A/5 Chambers, Augusta, 1985 April 22
1528A/5 Harnois, Ruth, 1985 December 10
1528A/6 Lindahl, Aili G., 1985 April 27
1528A/7 Morey, Elizabeth, 1984 November 14
1528A/8 Taipale, Bernice, 1986 January 13
Brown County
1528A/9-10 Klug, Barbara, 1988 January 28
1528A/11-12 Verhaagh, Katherine, 1986 August 20
Burnett County
1528A/13 Peck, Helen
Calumet County
1528A/14 Degeneffe, Patranella, 1986 November 21
1528A/15 Gerner, Muriel, 1985 May 1
1528A/16 Sattler, Diane, 1985 May 28
Chippewa County
1528A/17 Bachellor, Gwen Malum, 1985 August
1528A/18 Gingras, Sachiko, 1987 April 29
1528A/21 King, Margaret L., 1987 March 10
1528A/19 Korn, Ruth, 1987 March 13
1528A/20-21 Smiley, Fran, 1987 April 29
Clark County
1528A/23 Bobrofsky, Judith, 1985 May 8
1528A/24 Bobrofsky, Thomas, 1985 May 8
1528A/25 Stang, Leslie, 1986 February 4
Columbia County
1528A/26 Gutzman, Mabel, 1985 September 24
1528A/27 Link, Nora Mae, 1985 September 30
1528A/27 Minnema, Mary, 1985 October 3
1528A/28 Trenary, Katherine, 1985 November 11
Crawford County
1528A/29 Becwar, Janell, 1985 March 3
Dane County
1528A/30 Baumann, Isabel H., 1985 January 28
Door County
1528A/31 Birdsall, Marion, 1985 November 11
Birnschein, Patty
1528A/32 1985 November 11
1528A/33 1987 May 26
1528A/34 Erickson, Mirian, 1985 November 4
1528A/35-36 Hilbert, Betty, 1987 April 10
1528A/37 Reinhard, Glenna, 1984 November 8
1528A/38 Smith, Gladys, 1987 July 15
Douglas County
1528A/39 Dahlberg, Wanda, 1985 November 22
1528A/40 Holterman, Joyce, 1986 September 2
1528A/41 McConnell, Elizabeth J., 1985 June 22
1528A/42 Saari, Aleda, 1984 December 4
Dunn County
1528A/43 Lausted, Celia, 1981 September 1
1528A/44 Vennes, Laura, 1986 March 31
Eau Claire County
1528A/45 Bullis, Thelma, 1985 April
1528A/46 Garrison, Shari, 1986 March 19
1528A/47 Michaud, Margaret, 1985 July
1528A/48 Parker, Irene, 1986 October
Fond du Lac County
1528A/49 Burkholder, Virginia, 1985 February 8
Grant County
1528A/50-51 Edge, Inga, 1986 February 9
1528A/50-51 Gratz, Barbara, 1986 February 9
1528A/50-51 Howell, Verda, 1986 February 9
1528A/50-51 Huntington, Blanche, 1986 February 9
1528A/50-51 Jentz, Rebecca, 1986 February 9
1528A/50-51 Johnson, June, 1986 February 9
1528A/50-51 Riley, Evelyn, 1986 February 9
Green County
1528A/52 Ammann, Thelma
1528A/53 Chesebro, Dorothy (Note: No transcript.)
1528A/54 Leuenberger, Ida
1528A/55 Schiesser, Elda
Green Lake County
1528A/56 Berger, Lillian
Hill, Betty
1528A/57 1984 November 19
1528A/58 1985 March 20
1528A/59 Janes, Agnes, 1985 February 5
1528A/60 Kahl, Bernice, 1986 May 19
1528A/61 Kiener, Kenlyn, 1985 January 7
Lawler, Margaret
1528A/62 1985 February 28
1528A/63 1985 March 14
1528A/64 Ruff, Gwen, 1985 October 2
1528A/65 Wyse, Mary, 1985 February 21
Iowa County
1528A/66 Clifton, Lois Jean, 1986 August 22
1528A/67 Johnsen, Martha, 1986 September 18
Iron County
1528A/68 Corrigan, Lillian, 1985 January 19
1528A/70 Fafford, Leda, 1985 January 28
1528A/69-70 Hoffren, Marjorie, 1985 October 7
1528A/69-70 Innes, Barbara, 1985 October 7
Jackson County
1528A/71 Epstein, Elisabeth (Betty), 1985 April
Kenosha County
1528A/72 Biehn, Trudi, 1985 May 22
1528A/73 Dehne, Ruth C., 1985 January 27
1528A/74 Jaeger, Charlotte C., 1986 February 24
1528A/74 Thomas, Lucille M., 1985 October 28
1528A/75

Zirbel, Marylln M., 1985 February 18

Kewaunee County
1528A/77 Bosdech, Blanche, 1985 March
1528A/76 Cherovsky, Pauline, 1985 February
1528A/78 Dembinski, Leona, 1985 March 11
1528A/77 Gruendemann, Ruth, 1985 March
1528A/77 Herrmann, Josephine, 1985 March
1528A/79 Hoverson, Effie, 1985 March 13
1528A/78 Janowski, Sophia, 1985 March 11
1528A/77 Kirchman, Joyce, 1985 March
1528A/76 Kuehl, Lorna, 1985 February
1528A/79 Laskowski, Marie, 1985 March 13
1528A/76 Mach, Caroline, 1985 February
1528A/78 Ratajczak, Gladys, 1985 March 11
1528A/78 Schlies, Lucy, 1985 March 11
1528A/79 Schultz, Jeannette, 1985 March 13
1528A/79 Steinburger, Diane, 1985 March 13
1528A/77 Viste, Ruth, 1985 March
1528A/77 Wheeler, Joni, 1985 March
1528A/77 Wolske, Judith, 1985 March
La Crosse County
1528A/80 Halverson, Leilah, 1985 May 3
1528A/82 Hulberg, Helen, 1985 June
1528A/82 Knudsen, Effie, 1985 June
1528A/83 Nuttleman, Alice, 1985 May 7
1528A/84 Rhyme, Florence, 1986 March
1528A/84 Roberts, Elsie, 1986 March
Lafayette County
1528A/81 Hillery, Marybelle, 1985 February 23
1528A/81 Stevenson, Carolyn, 1985 February 23
Lincoln County
1528A/85 Eaton, Marie, 1985 September 10
1528A/86 Hass, Grace, 1985 August 23
1528A/87 Kolka, Ann E., 1986 January 30
1528A/88 Leino, Grace, 1986 January 30
1528A/88 Meyer, Irene, 1986 January 30
Manitowoc County
1528A/89 Beyer, Ruth, 1985 November 14
1528A/90 Brandl, Doris, 1986 January 8
1528A/91 Schwake, Ora, 1985 January 14
Marathon County
1528A/92 Bhend, Marilyn
1528A/22 Blaha, Vlasta, 1986 February 5
1528A/93 David, Florence, 1985 November 2
1528A/94 Gliniecki, Mae, 1986 April 10
1528A/94 Jorgenson, Lois, 1986 April 10
1528A/95 Kadonsky, Elizabeth (Betty), 1986 April 10
1528A/96 Plisch, Christine, 1985 May 14
1528A/97 Rankl, Ethel, 1985 May 13
1528A/98 Reinhardt, Esther, 1985 May 13
1528A/99 Wahl, Laura, 1986 April 10
Marquette County
1528A/30 McDowell, Ardith, 1985 January 28
Milwaukee County
1528A/100 Drakos, Pat, 1985 January 27
1528A/101 Schmidt, Verna, 1985 May
1528A/101 Wszalek, Jackie, 1985 May
Monroe County
1528A/102 Fauska, Marion, 1986 March 17
1528A/103 Flaig, Mae, 1986 February 26
1528A/104 Kenyon, Delores, 1986 February 26
1528A/105 O'Rourke, Margaret, 1986 May 28
Oconto County
1528A/106 Buseman, Sally, 1986 April 15
1528A/107 O'Harrow, Audrey, 1986 April 15
1528A/108 Quirt, Emmy, 1986 April 18
Outagamie County
1528A/109 Culbertson, Marjorie, 1986 January 14
1528A/110 Ohm, Leonora, 1986 March 2
1528A/111 Schaefer, Georgia, 1986 May 1
1528A/112 Sherman, Edna, 1986 March 26
1528A/113 Steiner, Diane, 1985 January 22
1528A/114 Werner, Eleanor, 1986 May 2
Ozaukee County
1528A/115 Clasen, Wilma, 1989 July 26
1528A/116 Hahm, Virginia M., 1989 July 26
1528A/117 Pipkorn, Betty, 1987 January 11
Pepin County
1528A/118 Weiss, Evelyn, 1985 June 20
Pierce County
1528A/119 Christenson, Beatrice, 1985 September 28
1528A/120 Emerson, Becky L., 1985 September 25
1528A/121 Hoberg, Georgia, 1985 August 26
1528A/122-124 Pechacek, Marian, 1985 May 7
1528A/125 Storm, Lucille, 1987 March 1
Polk County
1528A/126 Johnson, Norma Larson, 1984 November 29
Portage County
1528A/127 Ekelin, Ruth, 1987 April 10
1528A/127 Hopkins, Flora, 1987 April 10
1528A/128 Sannes, Henrietta, 1987 October 26
Richland County
1528A/129 Marshall, Emma, 1986 May 5
1528A/130 Tydrich, Sheila Rae, 1986 March 4
1528A/131 Wallace, Hazel, 1986 February 27
1528A/130 Wilson, John W., 1986 May 1
Rock County
1528A/132-135 Hargraves, Priscilla Jane Damrow, 1987 January 11
1528A/136 Laube, Granada, 1985 March 18
1528A/137 Mohns, Margaret, 1985 September 11
Rusk County
1528A/138 Dean, Helen, 1987 June 3
1528A/138 Knutson, Lois, 1987 June 3
Sauk County
1528A/141 Anderson, Carol, 1986 August 19
1528A/142 Anderson, Van, 1985 May 30
Sawyer County
1528A/143 Tousley, Betty, 1985 August 10
Shawano County
1528A/145 Habeck, Leone, 1985 April 2
1528A/146 Hacker, Alice, 1986 June 24
1528A/147 Schreiber, Effie, 1985 April 9
1528A/148 Westphal, Martha, 1985 May 23
Sheboygan County
1528A/144 Allmann, Lina M., 1986 September 19
1528A/149 Hesselink, Barbara, 1986 September 5
St. Croix County
1528A/139 Bergman, Lucille, 1985 January 30
1528A/140 Sarinske, Evelyn, 1985 March 18
Taylor County
1528A/150 Daglvig, Ione, 1987 July 10
1528A/151 McCarron, Ethel, 1985 November 15
Vernon County
1528A/152 Bassett, Helen, 1986 March 18
1528A/153 Dach, Joanne, 1986 June 20
1528A/152 Dobbs, Dott, 1986 March 18
1528A/154 Nixon, Josephine, 1982 May 17
Walworth County
1528A/155 Bray, Betty, 1986 March 4
1528A/155 Guthrie, Eileen, 1986 March 4
1528A/156 Nelson, Helen, 1986 January 29
1528A/157 Schmaling, Kathryn, 1986 January 29
1528A/158 Vander Veen, Mary, 1984 December 5
Washburn County
1528A/159 Anderson, Norma L., 1985 May 23
1528A/160 Brown, Opal, 1986 July 22
1528A/161 Hubin, Ferne, 1986 May 21
1528A/162 Toftness, Hulda, 1986 May 21
Washington County
1528A/165 Degnitz, Minnie, 1985 April 24
1528A/163 Esselman, Helen, 1985 April 24
1528A/166 Garty, Judy, 1985 May 30
1528A/164

Held, Isabelle, 1985 April 10

1528A/165 Trester, Marge, 1985 April 24
1528A/166 Vivian, Janice, 1985 June 5
1528A/164 Weber, Bernice, 1987 April 17
Waushara County
1528A/167 Sennholz, Barbara, 1987 April 3
1528A/168 VanLoon, Jean, 1987 April 3
Winnebago County
1528A/169 Barthels, Lorraine, 1986 February 25
1528A/170 Beck, Jane, 1986 January 24
1528A/170 Spiegelberg, Leola, 1986 January 24
1528A/171 Wuest, Kathleen, 1985 January 22
Wood County
1528A/172 Blonien, Lillian, 1982 February 8
1528A/173 Gatz, Hannah, 1987 March
M90-325
Box 1, Folder 1 Discussion guide
Box 1, Folder 2 Project guide
Box 1, Folder 3 Publicity materials
Box 1, Folder 4 Slide/tape show script
Box 1, Folder 5 Taste Wisconsin History script
Box 1, Folder 6 Taste Wisconsin History: Oral History Cookbook Reader, 1987
Box 6, Folder 11 Extra publicity materials and discussion guides
Box 6 Folder 12 Extra slide/tape show script
Transcripts
Box 1, Folder 7 Lina M. Allmann
Box 1, Folder 8 Thelma Ammann
Box 1, Folder 9 Carol Anderson
Box 1, Folder 10 Norma L. Anderson
Box 1, Folder 11 Van Anderson
Box 1, Folder 12 Gwen Malum Bachellor
Box 1, Folder 13 Lorraine Barthels
Box 1, Folder 14 Helen Bassett
Box 1 Folder 15 Adeline Bauer, Evelyn Parma, Judith Rabas, Anita Schuller, Mary Taylor
Box 1, Folder 16 Isabel H. Baumann
Box 1, Folder 17 Jane Beck
Box 1, Folder 18 Janell Becwar
Box 1, Folder 19 Lillian Berger
Box 1, Folder 20 Lucille Bergman
Box 1, Folder 21 Ruth Beyer
Box 1, Folder 22 Marilyn Behnd
Box 1, Folder 23 Trudi Biehn
Box 1, Folder 24 Marion Birdsall
Box 1, Folder 25 Patty Birnschein
Box 1, Folder 26 Vlasta Blaha
Box 1, Folder 27 Lillian Blonien
Box 1, Folder 28 Judith Bobrofsky
Box 1, Folder 29 Thomas Bobrofsky
Box 1, Folder 30 Blanche Bosdech, Ruth Gruendemann, Josephine Herrmann, Joyce Kirchman, Ruth Viste, Joni Wheeler, Judith Wolski
Box 1, Folder 31 Doris Brandl
Box 1, Folder 32 Opal Brown
Box 1, Folder 33 Thelma Bullis
Box 1, Folder 34 Virginia Burkholder
Box 1, Folder 35 Sally Buseman
Box 1, Folder 36 Augusta Chambers
Box 1, Folder 37 Pauline Cherovsky
Box 2, Folder 1 Beatrice Christenson (Pierce)
Box 2, Folder 2 Wilma Clasen
Box 2, Folder 3 Lois Jean Clifton
Box 2, Folder 4 Lillian Corrigan
Box 2, Folder 5 Anna Cromley
Box 2, Folder 6 Marjorie Culbertson
Box 2, Folder 7 Joanne Dach
Box 2, Folder 8 Wanda Dahlberg
Box 2, Folder 9 Ione Dahlvig
Box 2, Folder 10 Florence David
Box 2, Folder 11 Patranella Degeneffe
Box 2, Folder 12 Minnie Degnitz
Box 2 Folder 13 Ruth C. Dehne
Box 2, Folder 14 Dott Dobbs
Box 2, Folder 15 Pat Drakos
Box 2, Folder 16 Marie Eaton
Box 2, Folder 17 Inga Edge, Barbara Gratz, Verda Howell, Blanche Huntington, Rebecca Jentz, June Johnson
Box 2, Folder 18 Ruth Ekelin, Flora Hopkins
Box 2, Folder 19 Becky L. Emerson
Box 2, Folder 20 Elisabeth Epstein
Box 2, Folder 21 Miriam Erickson
Box 2, Folder 22 Helen Esselman
Box 2, Folder 23 Leda Fafford
Box 2, Folder 24 Marion Fauska
Box 2, Folder 25 Marie Fetterly
Box 2, Folder 26 Mae Flaig
Box 2, Folder 27 Karen Ann Flees, Agnes Hegber
Box 2, Folder 28 Shari Garrison
Box 2, Folder 29 Judy Garty
Box 2, Folder 30 Hannah Gatz
Box 2, Folder 31 Muriel Gerner
Box 2, Folder 32 Sachiko Gingras
Box 2, Folder 33 Mae Gliniecki, Lois Jorgenson
Box 2, Folder 34 Eileen Guthrie, Betty Bray
Box 3, Folder 1 Mabel Gutzman
Box 3, Folder 2 Leone Habeck
Box 3, Folder 3 Alice Hacker
Box 3, Folder 4 Virginia M. Hahm
Box 3, Folder 5 Leilah Halverson
Box 3, Folder 6 Georgianna Hamilton
Box 3, Folder 7 Priscilla Jane Damrow Hargraves
Box 3, Folder 8 Ruth Harnois
Box 3, Folder 9 Grace Hass
Box 3, Folder 10 Isabelle Held
Box 3, Folder 11 Barbara Hesselink
Box 3, Folder 12 Betty Hilbert
Box 3, Folder 13 Betty Hill
Box 3, Folder 14 Marybelle Hillery
Box 3, Folder 15 Georgia Hoberg
Box 3, Folder 16 Joyce Holterman
Box 3, Folder 17 Effie Hoverson, Marie Laskowski, Jeannette Schultz, Diane Steinburger
Box 3, Folder 18 Ferne Hubin
Box 3, Folder 19 Barbara Innes, Marforie Hoffren
Box 3, Folder 20 Charlotte C. Jaeger
Box 3, Folder 21 Agnes Janes
Box 3, Folder 22 Martha Johnsen
Box 3, Folder 23 Norma Larson Johnson
Box 3, Folder 24 Elizabeth Kadonsky
Box 3, Folder 25 Bernice Kahl
Box 3, Folder 26 Ella Kell
Box 3, Folder 27 Delores Kenyon
Box 3, Folder 28 Kenlyn Kiener
Box 3, Folder 29 Margaret L. King
Box 3, Folder 30 Barbara Klug
Box 3, Folder 31 Effie Knudsen, Helen Hulberg
Box 4, Folder 1 Lois Knutson, Helen Dean
Box 4, Folder 2 Ann E. Kolka
Box 4, Folder 3 Cel Konyn
Box 4, Folder 4 Ruth Korn
Box 4, Folder 5 Lorna Kuehl
Box 4, Folder 6 Bertha Kurki
Box 4, Folder 7 Granada Laube
Box 4, Folder 8 Celia Lausted
Box 4, Folder 9 Margaret Lawler
Box 4, Folder 10 Grace Leino, Irene Meyer
Box 4, Folder 11 Ida Leuenberger
Box 4, Folder 12 Aili G. Lindahl
Box 4, Folder 13 Nora Mae Link
Box 4, Folder 14 Caroline Mach
Box 4, Folder 15 Emma Marshall
Box 4, Folder 16 Ethel McCarron
Box 4, Folder 17 Elizabeth J. McConnell
Box 4, Folder 18 Ardith McDowell
Box 4, Folder 19 Don McDowell
Box 4, Folder 20 Margaret Michaud
Box 4, Folder 21 Mary Minnema
Box 4, Folder 22 Margaret Mohns
Box 4, Folder 23 Elizabeth Morey
Box 4, Folder 24 Helen Nelson
Box 4, Folder 25 Josephine Nixon
Box 4, Folder 26 Alice Nuttleman
Box 4, Folder 27 Audrey O'Harrow
Box 4, Folder 29 Leonora Ohm
Box 4, Folder 28 Margaret O'Rourke
Box 4, Folder 30 Irene Parker
Box 4 Folder 31 Marian Pechacek
Box 4, Folder 32 Helen Peck
Box 4 Folder 33 Betty Pipkorn
Box 5, Folder 1 Christine Plisch (Marathon)
Box 5, Folder 2 Emmy Quirt
Box 5, Folder 3 Ethel Rankl
Box 5, Folder 4 Gladys Ratajczak, Leona Dembinski, Sophia Janowski, Lucy Schlies
Box 5, Folder 40 Glenna Reinhard
Box 5, Folder 5 Esther Reinhardt
Box 5, Folder 6 Elsie Roberts, Florence Rhyme
Box 5, Folder 7 Gwen Ruff
Box 5, Folder 8 Henrietta Sannes
Box 5, Folder 9 Aleda Saari
Box 5, Folder 10 Evelyn Sarinske
Box 5, Folder 11 Diane Sattler
Box 5, Folder 12 Georgia Schaefer
Box 5 Folder 13 Elda Schiesser
Box 5, Folder 14 Kathryn Schmaling
Box 5, Folder 15 Verna Schmidt, Jackie Wszalek
Box 5, Folder 16 Effie Schreiber
Box 5, Folder 17 Ora Schwake
Box 5, Folder 18 Barbara Sennholz
Box 5, Folder 19 Edna Sherman
Box 5, Folder 20 Fran Smiley
Box 5, Folder 21 Gladys Smith
Box 5, Folder 22 Leola Spiegelberg
Box 5, Folder 23 Leslie Stang
Box 5, Folder 24 Diane Steiner
Box 5, Folder 25 Carolyn Stevenson
Box 5, Folder 26 Lucille Storm
Box 5, Folder 27 Bernice Taipale
Box 5, Folder 28 Lucille M. Thomas
Box 5, Folder 29 Hulda Toftness
Box 5, Folder 30 Betty Tousley
Box 5, Folder 31 Katherine Trenary
Box 5, Folder 32 Marge Trester
Box 5, Folder 33 Shelia Rae Tydrich
Box 5, Folder 34 Jean VanLoon
Box 5, Folder 35 Mary Vander Veen
Box 5, Folder 36 Laura Vennes
Box 5, Folder 37 Katherine Verhaagh
Box 5, Folder 38 Janice Vivian
Box 5, Folder 39 Laura Wahl
Box 6, Folder 1 Hazel Wallace
Box 6, Folder 2 Julie Waterman
Box 6, Folder 3 Bernice Weber
Box 6, Folder 4 Evelyn Weiss
Box 6, Folder 5 Eleanor Werner
Box 6, Folder 6 Martha Westphal
Box 6, Folder 7 John W. Wilson
Box 6, Folder 8 Kathleen Wuest
Box 6, Folder 9 Karen Wyse
Box 6, Folder 10 Marylln M. Zirbel
Series: Photographs
Box 7, Folder 1 Adams
Box 7, Folder 2 Ashland
Box 7, Folder 3 Bayfield
Box 7, Folder 4 Brown
Box 7, Folder 5 Buffalo
Box 7, Folder 6 Burnett
Box 7, Folder 7 Calumet
Box 7, Folder 8 Chippewa
Box 7, Folder 9 Dane
Box 7, Folder 10 Dodge
Box 7, Folder 11 Door
Box 7, Folder 12 Douglas
Box 7, Folder 13 Dunn
Box 7, Folder 14 Eau Claire
Box 7, Folder 15 Fond du Lac
Box 7, Folder 16 Green
Box 7, Folder 17 Green Lake
Box 7, Folder 18 Iowa
Box 7, Folder 19 Iron
Box 7, Folder 20 Jackson
Box 7, Folder 21 Jefferson
Box 7, Folder 22 Kenosha
Box 7, Folder 23 Lafayette
Box 7, Folder 24 La Crosse
Box 7, Folder 25 Kewaunee
Box 7, Folder 26 Marathon
Box 7, Folder 27 Marinette
Box 7, Folder 28 Monroe
Box 7, Folder 29 Oneida
Box 7, Folder 30 Outagamie
Box 7, Folder 31 Ozankee
Box 7, Folder 32 Pierce
Box 7, Folder 33 Polk
Box 7, Folder 34 Portage
Box 7, Folder 35 Rock
Box 7, Folder 36 Sauk
Box 7, Folder 37 Sawyer
Box 7, Folder 38 Sheboygan
Box 7, Folder 39 St. Croix
Box 8, Folder 1 Walworth
Box 8, Folder 2 Washburn
Box 8, Folder 3 Waupaca
Box 8, Folder 4 Wood
Box 8, Folder 5 Miscellaneous
Series: Transparencies
Box 8, Folder 6 Impact of her spirit, part 1
Box 8, Folder 7 Impact of her spirit, part 2

Was this article helpful? Yes No

View / Print PDF