Guide to the WI Rusk County Circuit Court: Criminal and Civil Case Files, 1901-1917
Last Updated
Summary Information
Title: Wisconsin. Circuit Court (Rusk County): Criminal and Civil Case Files
Inclusive Dates: 1901-1917
Creator: Wisconsin. Circuit Court (Rusk County)
Call Number: Rusk Series 13
Quantity: 33.6 linear feet (84 archives boxes)
Repository: Housed at the Area Research Center, William D. McIntyre Library, University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire; owned by the Wisconsin Historical Society, Library-Archives Division.
Archival Locations: UW-Eau Claire McIntyre Library / Eau Claire Area Research Ctr.
Abstract: Files of criminal and civil cases in Rusk County Circuit Court including complaints, summonses, warrants, motions, appeals, judgments, and orders. Cases relate to criminal offenses such as murder, assault and battery, adultery, larceny, fornication, illegal liquor sales, vandalism, and gambling and to civil suits involving monetary transactions and personal disputes including divorce.
Language: English
Arrangement of the Materials
Numerical by case file number
Search Terms/Subject Terms
- Civil law—Wisconsin—Rusk County—Cases
- Crime—Wisconsin—Rusk County
- Criminal law—Wisconsin—Rusk County—Cases
Contents List
Rusk Series 13 Box 1Case No. 1: William C. Robinson v. Arpin Hardwood Lumber CompanyBox 1Case No. 2: E.R. Hicks v. C.P. Coon Box 1Case No. 3: George H. Turnbull v. Lizzie Turnbull Box 1Case No. 4: Anthony Kelly & Co. v. C.P. CrosbyBox 1Case No. 5: Signor Crisler Company v. O.F. Bryant Box 1Case No. 6: Richard Phillips v. C.P. Coon Box 1Case No. 7: Lydia M. Shaw v. Michael KusknierakBox 1Case No. 8: Saba Hanna v. Franklin Colburnet Box 1Case No. 9: Leanna R. Detz v. W.W. Dietz Box 1Case No. 10: Margaret Breasaw v. Charles Breasaw Box 1Case No. 11: Robert A. Lans v. Menasha Paper CompanyBox 1Case No. 12: F.A. Patlow & E.A. Montgomery v. Joseph Haasl Box 1Case No. 13: Eau Claire National Bank v. C.P. CrosbyBox 1Case No. 14: Lattie Ivery v. Henry IveryBox 1Case No. 15: Herman Decker v. A. Roesler & James KeelyBox 1Case No. 16: Paul Klein v. Charles HubnerBox 2Case No. 17: Fanny Proplesch v. August Proplesch Box 2Case No. 18: William J. Wright v. Helen L. WrightBox 2Case No. 19: Augustina Clan v. Michel Clan Box 2Case No. 20: Theo. Hamm Brewing Company v. Joseph Haasl Box 2Case No. 21: Charles Hebner v. The State of Wisconsin, ex rel. Paul Klein Box 2Case No. 22: Charles Hebner v. Paul Klein Box 2Case No. 23: W.S. Mannin v. Gates CountyBox 2Case No. 24: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. Joseph Haasl & Matt HaaslBox 2Case No. 25: Voseph Arpin v. Sawyer CountyBox 2Case No. 26: John Hein Company v. Hiram S. KinneyBox 2Case No. 27: C.P. Crosby v. F.F. SalisburyBox 2Case No. 28: C.P. Crosby v. F.F. SalisburyBox 2Case No. 29: Willard W. Morse v. Ramauld & Mary Frydrychowicz Box 2Case No. 30: Albert Borgan v. Samuel O'Neill Box 2Case No. 31: Albert Borgan v. Samuel O'Neill Box 2Case No. 32: Edward Peloguin v. Joseph Haasl Box 2Case No. 33: Hartwig Erickson v. A.G. BeebeBox 2Case No. 34: Malcomb C. Eggleston v. Ida Eggleston Box 2Case No. 35: John Severance v. Sherman & Oliver Perry Box 2Case No. 36: August B. Smith v. Bertha SmithBox 2Case No. 37: George W. Schroeder v. George B. Goocher Box 2Case No. 38: A.M. Crandall v. Martha J. Crandall Box 2Case No. 39: Thomas Russell v. John & Anna KetchumBox 2Case No. 40: John Gaskey & August Dulak v. Anna Joseph & Matt Haasl Box 3Case No. 41: Anton Gans v. Hattie Gans Box 3Case No. 42: Daisy V. Crusco v. Paul L. CruscoBox 3Case No. 43: Cora May Knowles v. Bert W. Knowles Box 3Case No. 44: Kelley-How-Thompson Company v. Level Land Swivel Plow Company Box 3Case No. 45: Burnie & Pederson v. Level Land Swivel Plow Company Box 3Case No. 46: R.R. Howell & G.R. Howell v. G.E. Newman Box 3Case No. 47: Paul Kliem v. V.A. MaffettBox 3Case No. 48: John H. Moller, et al. v. J.E. Sweet et al. Box 3Case No. 49: John W. Miller & John T. Cosgriff v. Christ Ashla Box 3Case No. 50: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Daniel M. Elder & John Barron Box 3Case No. 51: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. James C. Giles Box 3Case No. 52: Ann Johnson v. Franklin Johnson Box 3Case No. 53: First National Bank of Ladysmith v. Charles S. Mulvey Box 4Case No. 54: W.O. Barndt Lumber Company v. C.A. Coon Lumber Company Box 4Case No. 55: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Joseph Reed & William Dunkendorff et al. Box 4Case No. 56: J.P. Pederson & C.A. Burns v. James Keely & J.W. MillerBox 4Case No. 57: J.L. Gates Land Company v. O.C. SabinBox 4Case No. 58: Dennis Prevost v. O.E. & Myrtie Pederson Box 4Case No. 59: Willard W. Morse v. Constantine Frydrychowicz Box 4Case No. 60: Albert Borgan v. J.L. Gatesland Company Box 4Case No. 61: Nellie Louise Johnson v. Emil JohnsonBox 4Case No. 62: Luella Ketchum v. William C. KetchumBox 4Case No. 63: Ed Blanchette v. H.E. Dickerson, J.W. Byers Box 4Case No. 64: Curtiss Company v. G.E. Newman Box 5Case No. 65: The Farmers & Merchants Bank v. E.L. Tiffany Box 5Case No. 66: John Jansen v. J.L. Gates Land CompanyBox 5Case No. 67: E.W. Hill et al. v. Gates County et al.Box 5Case No. 68: George Hewett v. E.L. Tiffany Box 5Case No. 69: C. P. Crosby v. Albert Hallin & Charles Nolby Box 5Case No. 70: Spraggue, Warner, and Company v. G.E. Newman & W.W. Gilles Box 5Case No. 71: Richard A. McFarlane v. Joseph Adams Box 5Case No. 72: Otto Eisenach v. Wisconsin Central Railway Company & Minneapolis, St. Paul & Soo Marie Railway CompanyBox 5Case No. 73: D.W. Maloney v. Sam BillerBox 5Case No. 74: D.W. Maloney v. Town of True, Ward Barkers H.W. True Box 5Case No. 75: William M. Gilfoy v. George W. & Mary Heaverin Box 5Case No. 76: R.A. Austin Land Company v. Valley Lumber Company et al.Box 5Case No. 77: Thomas Baker v. The First National Bank of LadysmithBox 5Case No. 78: Savord, Charles & Louis v. Ingram Lumber CompanyBox 5Case No. 79: Jennie Stubbs v. Kazmir Pushikauski Box 5Case No. 81: Robert A. Austin v. M.H. Fox et al. Box 5Case No. 82: R.A. Austin Land Company v. Chas. B. Coleman, et al. Box 6Case No. 83: Robert A. Austin v. F.R. Skinner Box 6Case No. 84: John Bough v. The Menasha Paper Company Box 6Case No. 85: R.S. Caward v. C.W. PageBox 6Case No. 86: Claus Buhmann v. Mathilda Bumann Box 6Case No. 87: Otto Young & Company v. G.D. Sheel Box 6Case No. 88: Ellingson Lumber Company v. O.C. Sabin & O.E. PedersonBox 6Case No. 89: James Kelley v. W.T. Griffiths et al. Box 6Case No. 90: John Staudacher v. John E. Stillman et al. Box 6Case No. 91: E.T. Rollins v. The John Hein Company Box 6Case No. 92: Effie Marie Smith v. Henry H. Smith Box 6Case No. 93: Thompson Darrer v. Mary Ann DarrerBox 6Case No. 94: S.D. Seavey Company v. C.A. CoonBox 6Case No. 95: Daniel Roujette v. S.J. Demars Box 6Case No. 96: A. Lorenze v. William Alpine Box 7Case No. 97: John H. Moller v. John J. ColpineBox 7Case No. 98: H.H. Davis v. M.A. AndersonBox 7Case No. 99: J.Z. Collins v. H.D. Stoke Box 7Case No. 100: O.E. Pederson (representing citizens of Ladysmith) v. The City of Ladysmith Box 7Case No. 101: State of Wisconsin v. O.E. Pederson, et al. Box 7Case No. 102: Edward Corrier v. Mary CorrierBox 7Case No. 103: Joseph Joas v. George W. Heaverin et al. Box 7Case No. 104: Hawken Knutson v. Rusk County Box 7Case No. 105: Alexander Turcotte & Napoleon Lecaire v. John B. Theriault et al. Box 7Case No. 106: Tony & North-Eastern Railway Company v. ? Box 8Case No. 107: Norgren Bros. v. Henry Christian Box 8Case No. 108: Alton P. Nave et al. v. Marshall Sergeant Box 8Case No. 109: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Frank Calkins & D. Philbrook Box 8Case No. 110: Louise Albright v. Heinrich WohlerBox 8Case No. 111: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Maria E. Earley Box 8Case No. 112: Robert A. Austin v. W.S. BoyerBox 8Case No. 113: Robert A. Austin v. Allen Coliche, et al. Box 8Case No. 114: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Mary O. Walmsly & V.B. Barron et al. Box 8Case No. 115: A.Z. Buchholz v. First National Bank of LadysmithBox 8Case No. 116: Thomas Baribeau v. Ida Baribeau & Davis and DavisBox 8Case No. 117: Barrett & Barrett v. T.J. Babcock & B.C. Babcock & E.V. Babcock Box 9Case No. 118: Frankie Bump v. George W. BumpBox 9Case No. 119: Elizabeth Bussell v. Wesley C. Gerard Box 9Case No. 120: Red Birch Lumber Company v. The John Hein Company Box 9Case No. 121: Brand Stove Company v. P.H. GuerinBox 9Case No. 122: W.S. Boyer v. R.A. AustinBox 9Case No. 123: A.G. Beebe v. Louise B. Williett et al.Box 9Case No. 124: Clarence E. Bean v. Allen Dawson et al.Box 9Case No. 125: Bank of Barron v. Mary A. MorrissyBox 9Case No. 126: A. Kaiser as Vice-President of the Bank ofFosston v. J.L. Yeoman Box 9Case No. 127: Abner Conro et al. v. John GodkinBox 9Case No. 128: Nellie C. Campbell v. Guy Campbell Box 9Case No. 129: Henry Cretien v. The J.L. Gates Land CompanyBox 9Case No. 130: C.A. Coon v. Charles and Mary HackettBox 9Case No. 131: Curtis and Company Manufacturing Company v. A.D. Campbell Box 9Case No. 133: Chippewa Lumber and Boom Company v. R.W. PeaseBox 10Case No. 134: William J. Cruzan v. Florence A. CruzanBox 10Case No. 135: T.J. Connor v. Charles F. Clement Box 10Case No. 136: George M. Carnachan v. E.F. BrainerdBox 10Case No. 137: Damon O. Day v. Ephraim Brown et al.Box 10Case No. 138: W.H. Davis v. A.G. AndersonBox 10Case No. 139: Karl Wagner v. Claus and Matilda BuhmanBox 10Case No. 140: John Diamond Relator v. Town of FlambeauBox 10Case No. 141: Martha May Doyas v. Roman S. DoyasBox 10Case No. 142: J.M. Davis v. Herman Decker Box 10Case No. 143: A. Duchateau v. George A. DurginBox 10Case No. 144: Eppstein & Sons Company v. G.A. DurginBox 10Case No. 145: L. Eppstein & Sons Company v. Gustav Kaping Box 10Case No. 146: Electrical Appliance Company v. Ladysmith Light & Power CompanyBox 10Case No. 147: William G. Fraser v. W.H. McNally Box 10Case No. 148: William M. Flickenstein v. Joseph Haasl Box 10Case No. 149: J.W. Fritz v. Cyrus StantonBox 10Case No. 150: J.W. Fritz v. H.O. Perry and Sherman PerryBox 11Case No. 151A: J.W. Fritz v. Isaac Perry Box 11Case No. 151B: J.W. Fritz v. John WillieBox 11Case No. 152: The First National Bank of Ladysmith v. O.E. Pederson et al.
Box 11
Case No. 153: First National Bank v. Level Land Swivel Plow Company
Box 11
Case No. 154: First National Bank of Ladysmith et al. v. John T. Cosgriff et al.
Box 11
Case No. 155: William Frankfurth Hardware Company v. P.H. Guerin
Box 11
Case No. 156: J.W. Fritz v. John L. Johnson
Box 11
Case No. 157: J.W. Fritz v. C.A. DePew
Box 11
Case No. 158: J.W. Fritz v. John Stanton
Box 11
Case No. 160: The First National Bank of the Republic of Chicago v. G.E. Newman
Box 11
Case No. 161: First National Bank of Ladysmith v. Thomas Gunderson
Box 11
Case No. 162: James A. Fagan v. A.D. Campbell and O.E. Pederson
Box 11
Case No. 163: E. Regenthal et al. v. Joseph and Matt Haasl
Box 11
Case No. 164: Anna Fredrick v. Frank A. Fredrick
Box 11
Case No. 165: The Fostria Incandescent Lamp Company v. Ladysmith Light & Power Company
Box 11
Case No. 166: J.L. Gates Land Company v. G.E. Newman et al.
Box 11
Case No. 167: George A. Gilmore v. Daniel and Mary Rajotte
Box 11
Case No. 168: J.L. Gates Land Company v. Walrath Land Company
Box 11
Case No. 169: Louis Giguere v. Richard Giguere
Box 11
Case No. 170: Gertrude Griffith v. William Griffith
Box 11
Case No. 171: Ellen H. Grover v. Fonnie Grover
Box 11
Case No. 172: J.L. Gates Land Company v. H.A. Ostrander et al.
Box 11
Case No. 173: George B. Goocher v. George W. Schroeder
Box 12
Case No. 174: N. Fredrick Finney v. Chester T. Kennan et al.
Box 12Case No. 175: J.E. Gleason v. Minneapolis, St. Paul & Saulte St. Marie Railroad Company Box 12Case No. 176: The Gregory Electric Company v. Ladysmith Light & Power Company Box 12Case No. 177: Guthmann Carpenter & Telling v. Herman Seegel & Lena Lichtenstein Box 12Case No. 178: W.C. Gerard v. C.K. Gerard & Lilliam Gerard Box 12Case No. 179: The Harrison Wagon Company v. Fred Peterson Box 12Case No. 180: Henry Haney v. Eben Howard Box 12Case No. 181: G.F. Havchett v. Sarah Jane HavchettBox 12Case No. 182: James and William Hurley v. L.J. Wilbert Box 12Case No. 183: Hull & Stelzman v. Louis and Margie CloutierBox 12Case No. 184: Emma Harris v. Victor Holenquist Box 12Case No. 185: Theo. Hamm Brewing Company v. Joe Russell Box 12Case No. 186: Emma Hanifen v. William Hanifen Box 12Case No. 187: C.A. Huffman v. Jennie Prentice et al. Box 12Case No. 188: Theo. Hamm Brewing Company v. Joseph Adams et al. Box 12 Case No. 189: John Hackworthy v. Rhinelander Paper Company Box 12Case No. 190: J.C. Harmon v. August Prill et al. Box 12Case No. 191: Theo. Hamm Brewing Company v. G.A. DurgenBox 12Case No. 192: Theo. Hamm Brewing Company v. Stephen A. O'Brien and N.H. GardnerBox 12 Case No. 193: George Hensel v. The Phillips Co-operative Drug Store Company et al. Box 12Case No. 194: C.A. Huffman v. J.G. Williams Box 12Case No. 195: Joseph H. Jasmer v. Irvine Eslick Box 12Case No. 196: Kate S. Johannes v. Matt Johannes Box 13Case No. 197: Cynthia L. Jones v. Robert Jones Box 13Case No. 198: G.W. Jones Lumber Company et al. v. The John Hein CompanyBox 13Case No. 199: The Jump River Land Company v. V.H. Paradis Box 13Case No. 200: Anton Kawa v. Frank and Mary Kaczon Box 13Case No. 201: C.L. Kellogg v. D.O. Day Box 13Case No. 202: C.L. Kellogg v. Sadie and J.M. Lepley Box 13Case No. 203: John Kangnr v. Matilda KaugusBox 13Case No. 204: J. Leinenkugel Brewing Company v. John Adams Box 13Case No. 205: Mary D. Leahy v. John W. Emmerson et al. Box 13Case No. 206: La Crosse Knitting Works v. T.J. Babcock et al. Box 13Case No. 207: F.W. Lewis and J.H. Murphy v. Joseph Plurde and Fritz Ducommun Box 13Case No. 208: Thomas Lambert v. Alexina LambertBox 13Case No. 209: I.L. Lamm Company v. Rock Leveille Box 13Case No. 210: Robert A. Lang v. Menasha Paper CompanyBox 13Case No. 211: John Lindo v. The Farmers Mutual Fire Insurance Company of the town of Grant and the Village of Ladysmith Box 13Case No. 212: Peter Lessard v. Ellen LessardBox 13Case No. 216: Wallin Monroe v. Daniel Beagle Box 13Case No. 217: Morley Brothers v. P.H. Guerin Box 13Case No. 218: Olive Mandelert et al. v. Henri Cretien (Henry Christian)Box 14Case No. 219: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. Frank Rogers et al. Box 14Case No. 220: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. August Tonnell et al. Box 14Case No. 221: Minneapolis Iron Store Company v. Fred PetersonBox 14Case No. 222: William H. McNally v. Leone McNally Box 14Case No. 223: W.S. Manning v. T.W. Robinson
Box 14
Case No. 224: A.O. Nustad and Isaac Solberg v. Signor Crisler and Company
Box 14
Case No. 225: Kiti Novak v. James Novak
Box 14
Case No. 226: Northern Electrical Company v. Ladysmith Light & Power Company
Box 14
Case No. 227: Ole Oleson v. Oscar E. Pederson
Box 14
Case No. 228: Samuel O'Neill v. H.W. True
Box 14
Case No. 229: C.F. Osborne and D.F. Clark v. James Keeley
Box 14
Case No. 230: Owen & Northern Railway v. John and Annie Jez
Box 14
Case No. 231: Owen & Northern Railway v. Gates County
Box 15
Case No. 232: Owen & Northern Railway v. Gates County
Box 15
Case No. 233: H.A. Ostrander & Company v. Joseph Adams
Box 15
Case No. 234: H.A. Ostrander v. James L. Gates Land Company
Box 15
Case No. 235: Mike Perdziak v. J.H. Bowker
Box 15
Case No. 236: O.E. Pederson v. Louis Grenier
Box 15
Case No. 237: J.P. Prentiss & Company v. T.E. Adams
Box 15
Case No. 238: O.E. Pederson v. Frank Bohn
Box 15
Case No. 239: Charles A. Poorman v. Ella Ann Poorman
Box 15
Case No. 240: Frank J. Putnam v. Joseph H. Reed
Box 15
Case No. 241: Phoenix Manufacturing Company v. B.
Barnhart, Ed. Matthes & McCormick Harvesting Machine Company
Box 15
Case No. 242: George D. Prentice v. David H. Beattie et al.
Box 15
Case No. 243: J.P. Pederson v. John T. Cosgriff
Box 15
Case No. 244: John Pritzlaff Hardware Company v. P.H. Guerin
Box 15
Case No. 245: O.E. Pederson v. E.D. Rand et al.
Box 16
Case No. 246: George & William H. Phipps v. Cornell University
Box 16Case No. 247: Annie Prott v. August Prott Box 16Case No. 248: Otto & Elvira Phetteplace v. Charles GayBox 16Case No. 249: Herman Poferl v. Anna Poferl Box 16Case No. 250: H.K. Philips Cigar Company v. G. A. DurgenBox 16Case No. 251: Gift Potter v. Mary Potter Box 16Case No. 252: W.L. Perkins & Company v. Ben Boucher Box 16Case No. 253: O.E. Pederson v. Tom Gunderson Box 16Case No. 254: N.E. Rohrer v. J.M. Lepley Box 16Case No. 255: Julian Renville v. Joseph Michletz Box 16Case No. 256: Clara Robinson v. Robert RobinsonBox 16Case No. 257: Robbins Lumber Company v. Clark & Haviland ManningBox 16Case No. 258: Matilda Chmidtgal v. Ernst Von Senden Box 16Case No. 259: Adolph Swaboda v. T.J. ConnorBox 16Case No. 260: J.G. Sherman v. J.L. Gates Land Company Box 16Case No. 261: Eliza A. Starin v. Galon H. Lamb et al. Box 16Case No. 262: F.G. & C.A. Stanley & Company v. J.P. Pederson et al. Box 16Case No. 263: Goerge W. Schroeder v. The More Heating Company Box 16Case No. 264: Matt Shire v. William Alpine Box 17 Case No. 265: J.G. Sherman v. J.L. Gates Land Company Box 17Case No. 266: William H. Sisson v. W.F. Baily Box 17Case No. 267: Goerge W. Schroeder v. L.J. Bischel & John JezBox 17Case No. 268: Marshall Sergeant v. Gates CountyBox 17Case No. 269: Mary E. Stewart v. Rolland H. StewartBox 17Case No. 270: Pidt Saunde v. Tom & Mary GundersonBox 17Case No. 271: Adolph Swaboda v. T.J. Conner & Agnes E. Barker Box 17Case No. 272: Bessie Seeger v. William T. Seeger Box 17Case No. 273: C.W. Smith v. Della A. SmithBox 17
Case No. 274: Kate Stahsel v. Louis Stahsel
Box 17
Case No. 275: Rosa Striff v. Fred Striff
Box 17
Case No. 276: Henry F. Schewe v. Louis Cloutier
Box 17
Case No. 277: Eugene Sharrow v. Maud E. Sharrow
Box 17
Case No. 278: State of Wisconsin v. Vincent Latosinski
Box 17
Case No. 279: State of Wisconsin v. J. Hallan
Box 17
Case No. 280: State of Wisconsin v. George Coey
Box 17
Case No. 281: State of Wisconsin v. Charles Tate
Box 17
Case No. 282: State of Wisconsin v. Robert Edgar
Box 18
Case No. 283: State of Wisconsin v. John Everitt
Box 18
Case No. 284: State of Wisconsin v. Mrs. Edward Kleps
Box 18
Case No. 285: State of Wisconsin v. Samuel Britton
Box 18
Case No. 286: State of Wisconsin v. Ed Weissenborn
Box 18
Case No. 287: State of Wisconsin v. E.H. Campbell
Box 18
Case No. 288: State of Wisconsin v. Leonard McBride
Box 18
Case No. 289: State of Wisconsin v. John Wollock
Box 18
Case No. 290: State of Wisconsin v. Michael Gordon
Box 18
Case No. 291: John Diamond v. Town of Flambeau, Wisconsin (Keegan Chairman et al.)
Box 18
Case No. 292: Kasper Siudziak v. Joseph Graziak
Box 18
Case No. 293: Ida Shire v. Matt Shire
Box 18
Case No. 294: Fred Southworth v. George Hewett & E.L. Tiffany
Box 18
Case No. 295: Olive A. Smalley v. Thomas P. Smalley
Box 18
Case No. 296: John E. Stanley v. C.E. & Louisa Hoagland
Box 18
Case No. 297: State of Wisconsin (J. Lewis) v. Board of
Supervisors of Town of Lawrence, Rusk Company, Wisconsin
Box 18
Case No. 298: Olive Turner v. James Turner
Box 18
Case No. 299: Thornapple Land Company v. Robert & Clara Pippin
Box 18
Case No. 301: Thornapple Land Company v. B.F. Brown
Box 18Case No. 302: Thornapple Land Company v. Asa C. MeyerBox 19Case No. 303: DeAlton S. Thomas v. O.E. Pederson & G.E. Newman Box 19Case No. 304: C. Trankle v. Damon O. Day Box 19Case No. 305: Sarah Tyman v. John H. & Lucy L. Conover Box 19Case No. 306: Artie Tate v. Charles Tate Box 19Case No. 307: Union Investment Company v. O.E. Pederson Box 19Case No. 308: A. Verhyen v. Harry C. Stewart Box 19Case No. 309: Vollmar & Voelker Company v. A.D. Stevens Box 19Case No. 310: Benjamin Wolf v. Christina Wolf Box 19Case No. 311: Mary Zesiger v. Eli Biller et al. Box 19Case No. 312: Louis J. Zimmermann v. Joseph Adams et al. Box 19Case No. 313: Marion Zero v. Stanley ZeroBox 19Case No. 314: Town of Washburn v. Nye Jenks and Company Box 19Case No. 315: R. Williamson & Company and Minneapolis Electric Motor Company v. Light & Power CompanyBox 20Case No. 316: Alex Wiley v. Sever Serley Box 20Case No. 317: Austin Weidman v. Ben Boucher et al. Box 20Case No. 319: Order of Incorporation of Village of WeyerhaeuserBox 20Case No. 320: Bank of Fosston (A. Kaiser, etc.) v. J.L. Yeoman Box 20Case No. 321: A. Sampair v. R.J. Sands & James PrenticeBox 20Case No. 322: State of Wisconsin v. James MurphyBox 20Case No. 323: Frank Kaczor v. State of WisconsinBox 20Case No. 324: State of Wisconsin v. Albert D. Campbell Box 20Case No. 325: State of Wisconsin v. Thomas Hurley Box 20Case No. 326: State of Wisconsin v. Wisconsin Lime & Cement CompanyBox 20Case No. 327: State of Wisconsin v. John Lawler & James Wilson & James Riley Box 20Case No. 328: State of Wisconsin v. Albert DeidrichBox 20Case No. 329: State of Wisconsin v. James Livingston Box 20Case No. 330: State of Wisconsin v. Lee Van PatterBox 21Case No. 330: State of Wisconsin v. H.W. TrueBox 21Case No. 331: State of Wisconsin v. James WrightBox 21Case No. 331: State of Wisconsin v. James Everett Box 21Case No. 332: State of Wisconsin v. William ZehnerBox 21Case No. 333: State of Wisconsin v. Paul RadkaBox 21Case No. 333: Mathilda Schingall v. Ernest Von Senden et al. Box 21Case No. 334: J. Leinenkugel Brewing Company v. George A. Dungin Box 21Case No. 334: State of Wisconsin v. Guy Campbell Box 21Case No. 334: Nelson & Hand v. O.E. Pederson & Henry Kiefert Box 21Case No. 335: Thomas Kast v. Phoebe KastBox 21Case No. 335.5: Carl Osse v. Joseph Beaudette et al.Box 21Case No. 335: State of Wisconsin v. O.E. Pederson et al.Box 22Case No. 336: A.N. Andersen v. Rachel Richards & J.W. McDonaldBox 22Case No. 338: Savings Loan & Trust Company (Madison, Wisconsin) v. G.E. Newman et al.Box 22Case No. 339: A.D. Campbell v. Franky Campbell Box 22Case No. 340: Zachariah Crye v. Town of Lambeau Box 22Case No. 341: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. William Murray et al. Box 22Case No. 342: Sam Britton v. Angeline Britton Box 22Case No. 343: Lenna Blonde v. Alfred P. BlondeBox 22Case No. 344: H.O. Shaver v. John P. Pinkham et al.Box 22Case No. 345: Walter Forester v. M.B. Odash Box 22Case No. 346: Max Frydrychowicz v. William Mattocks & Robert Harvey et al. Box 23Case No. 347: H.A. Henke v. Celia and Stephen PupreyBox 23Case No. 348: Ladysmith National Bank v. D.B. Manes & James L. Gates Box 23Case No. 349: Cornelia Clough v. E.S. Oscar & Myrtie PedersonBox 23Case No. 350: Lumbermans State Bank of Bruce, Wisconsin v. Robert Woods & Lee Van Potter Box 23Case No. 351: Joseph & Theresa Paschilka v. Bernard Paschilka Box 23Case No. 351: R.A. Austin Land Company v. James Simons et al. Box 23Case No. 352: Robert A. Austin v. J.D. Fanning Box 23Case No. 352: Kelley-How-Thompson Company v. W.S. Manning et al.Box 23Case No. 353: M.A. Anderson v. A.J. Manning Box 23Case No. 354: Robert A. Austin v. D.D. McDermit Box 23Case No. 355: T.F. Armstrong v. The Daniel Shaw Lumber Company Box 23Case No. 356: T.F. Armstrong v. William Gaghey et al. Box 23Case No. 357: T.F. Armstrong v. Theodore BrouleBox 23Case No. 555: James Bollman v. Myrtle M. Bollman Box 23Case No. 556: S.S. & Sarah J. Boyer v. W.S. Boyer et al.
Box 23Case No. 561: Mary E. Campbell v. Peter S. & Sine Anderson Box 24Case No. 562: John Collins v. Joseph Cardinal, Central Wisconsin Trust Company Box 24Case No. 563: C.A. Coon Lumber Company v. W.O. Brandt Lumber Company Box 24Case No. 564: Elizabeth A. Crandell v. David Crandell Box 24Case No. 565: Charles Conrath v. Jennie Conrath Box 24Case No. 566: City of Ladysmith v. Otto Schroeder Box 24Case No. 567: O.A. Christensen v. C.P. Ellingson Box 24Case No. 568: Philip & Joseph Christman v. C. Lamb & SonsBox 24
Case No. 569: Esther Goffin v. John Urmey
Box 24
Case No. 570: G.B. Goocher v. Theodore Sillman
Box 24
Case No. 571: G.B. Goocher v. H.W. True
Box 24
Case No. 572: Emma A. Culver et al. v. Owen & Northern Railway Company
Box 24
Case No. 573: Emma A. Culver et al. v. Ladysmith Townsite Company
Box 24
Case No. 574: Mary Carnachan v. E.J. Sutton et al.
Box 25
Case No. 575: A.D. Campbell v. H.W. True
Box 25
Case No. 576: A.D. Campbell v. H.W. True
Box 25
Case No. 577: R.S. Caward v. R.H. Foster
Box 25
Case No. 578: Philip Christman v. A.E. Walrath & Commercial Bank of Eau Claire et al.
Box 25
Case No. 579: R.S. Caward v. A.F. & Alice Borth
Box 25
Case No. 580: Sarah M. Carpenter v. Rollin R. Carpenter
Box 25
Case No. 581: Dannon O. Day v. Ephraim Brown et al.
Box 25
Case No. 582: E.I. Dupont Company v. W.S. Manning et al.
Box 25
Case No. 583: A.F. Ellison v. Robert A. Austin
Box 25
Case No. 584: Paul Erickson v. George A. Whitney et al.
Box 25
Case No. 585: Della Elwood v. James Elwood
Box 25
Case No. 586: J.W. Fritz v. C.E. Phillips
Box 25
Case No. 587: J.J. Fitzpatrick v. Ellsworth Manufacturing Company
Box 25
Case No. 588: Milona Hayden v. Celia & Stephen Duprey
Box 25
Case No. 589: Hamm Brewing Company v. Celine & L.J. Bischel
Box 25
Case No. 590: John M. Hurless v. L.E. McGill & H.W. True et al.
Box 25
Case No. 591: D.F. Holley v. Edith L. Holley
Box 25
Case No. 592: E.W. Howell v. F.A. Brown
Box 25
Case No. 593: Rose D. Hope v. T.A. & Lucy L. Beaumont
Box 25
Case No. 594: Earl Howe v. Margaret Howe
Box 26Case No. 595: Nate Hand v. Ben C. Lee & CompanyBox 26Case No. 596: Melissa Hambley v. John Y. Roscomb Box 26Case No. 597: Mary Hall v. James Murphy & D.A. Wyman et al.Box 26Case No. 598: Swan J. Holleen v. Mary HolleenBox 26Case No. 598: Rasmus Johnson v. Albert Skerka Box 26Case No. 599: Itasca Cedar & Tie Company v. Hawkins Lumber & LandBox 26Case No. 601: Charles Jordan v. Clara May Jordan Box 26Case No. 603: Joseph Joas v. G.W. & Mary HeaverinBox 26Case No. 604: Village of Ingram v. Rusk County, Wisconsin Box 26Case No. 605: Lucinda Koerth v. D.F. & Sarah J. Lombard Box 26Case No. 606: Maggie Keifert v. Charles Kiefert Box 26Case No. 607: Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Company v. Grant WilsonBox 26Case No. 608: Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Company v. John McGeeBox 26Case No. 609: Mary Lysakowski v. Frank Lysakowski Box 26Case No. 610: William E. Lyons v. Peter S. Peabody Box 26Case No. 611: Jacob Larson v. William L. Weiter et al.Box 27Case No. 612: Lumbermans State Bank v. Ernest L. Foster et al. Box 27Case No. 613: Lumbermans State Bank of Bruce, Wisconsin v. Missouri Mewhorter Box 27Case No. 614: E.B. Lemon v. Mary LemonBox 27Case No. 615: John Lynch v. J.V. BareBox 27Case No. 615: W.S. Manning v. J.M. Lepley Box 27Case No. 616: Harry Manney v. Rilla J. Manney Box 27Case No. 617: Alma Maxwell v. John Hein Company & Jacob Leinenkugel CompanyBox 27Case No. 618: D.W. Maloney v. Town of True (Patter, Bye, Briller) Box 27Case No. 619: Maple Lumber Company v. E.M. Harris Box 27Case No. 620: Louis Mattoon v. O.E. Pederson Box 27Case No. 621: Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway Company v. ?Box 27Case No. 622: Charles McGovern v. Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway Company Box 27Case No. 623: James McCormick v. H.C. Huebner Box 27Case No. 624: Jennie S. Meader v. Hawkins Lumber & Land Company Box 27Case No. 625: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. Ladysmith Light & Power Company Box 27Case No. 627: John H. Moller v. F.W. Cooke Box 27Case No. 628: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. P.A. LibertyBox 27Case No. 629: Fetting & Davies Manchester v. School District #5, Town of Atlanta, Rusk County Box 27Case No. 630: Harriet L. Miller v. David F. MillerBox 27Case No. 631: Louis Nater v. Nicholas Weiler et al. Box 27Case No. 632: Emil E. Nussle, Sr. v. May Nussle Box 27Case No. 633: E.A. Noite v. Thomas Henley et al. Box 28Case No. 634: George Nelson & Nate Hand v. Ben C. Lee & CompanyBox 28Case No. 635: Osborne & Clark v. John & Carrie Sands, E.W. Hughes, and Agatha B. Holt Box 28Case No. 636: Osborne & Clark v. Ladysmith Light & Power Company et al. Box 28Case No. 637: Mary Phalen v. Edward PhalenBox 28Case No. 638: Ida Prazeau v. Alex Prazeau Box 28Case No. 639: Arthur Scoville v. John Young Box 28Case No. 640: W.H. Stacy v. The John Hein CompanyBox 28Case No. 641: Louis W. Straup v. Margaret E. Straup Box 28Case No. 642: State Band of Ladysmith v. W.S. Boyer et al. Box 28Case No. 643: Hobert Sergent v. John H. Cox & Florence CoxBox 28Case No. 644: W.J. Stahmann v. Jospeh Bradstreet et al. Box 28Case No. 645: Edna Spencer v. Allen L. Spencer Box 28Case No. 646: O.C. Sabin v. Mattie E. Hamilton Box 28Case No. 647: J.E. Stanley v. Byron Shoemaker et al. Box 28Case No. 648: Cora Stephens v. Edward Stephens Box 28Case No. 649: W.S. Sargeant v. Board of School Directors of the Town of Marshall Box 28Case No. 650: J.E. Stanley v. Sever Serley Box 28Case No. 651: C.W. Shult v. George A. Whitney et al. Box 29Case No. 652: Irene Traviss v. Albert Traviss Box 29Case No. 653: John Thielen v. J.H. ReedBox 29Case No. 654: Harvey H. Thompson v. Effie ThompsonBox 29Case No. 655: Wayland University v. Milo Bell et al.Box 29Case No. 655: Wayland University v. Milo Bell et al.Box 29Case No. 656: Wisconsin Land Company v. J.L. Gates Land CompanyBox 29Case No. 657: Mrs E.E. Wade v. Arthur & Stella Scoville Box 29Case No. 658: George Wells v. Mary Storer Box 29Case No. 659: Zenith Cedar Company v. Hawkins Lumber & Land CompanyBox 29Case No. 660: Austin Weidman v. A.N. Durgin et al.Box 29Case No. 661: Jane Young v. Henry Jerome et al.Box 29Case No. 662: William L. Zehner & William Delong v. Menasha Paper CompanyBox 29Case No. 663: Frank Walker v. Ezra Hess & wifeBox 30Case No. 664: Chester B. Williams v. Frank & Mabel Fellows and Wellington & Mrs. CanfieldBox 30Case No. 665: Mrs E.E. Wade v. Fred B. Streiff & D.W. ButlerBox 30Case No. 666: Grace Welpton v. Byron J. WelptonBox 30Case No. 667: H.M. Zehnter v. Holmes Ammidons et al.Box 30Case No. 668: Samuel W. Warner v. Elizabeth L. Warner Box 30Case No. 669: Robert A. Austin v. G.W. Griffith Box 30Case No. 670: Mary Amick v. Hugh Amick Box 30Case No. 671: Willis Applebee v. William Phillips et al.Box 30Case No. 672: Willis Applebee v. Samuel T. Balcom et al.Box 30Case No. 673: A.N. Andersen v. O.C. Sabin & William OffnerBox 30Case No. 674: A.N. Andersen v. Frank O'Neil AKA David HelwigBox 30Case No. 675: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. John A. McRae et al. Box 30Case No. 676: Louis Anderson v. Amos Kletschka et al.Box 30Case No. 677: Connolly Shoe Company v. Ben EastlundBox 30Case No. 678: Hiram A. Scriver & Cliff W. Green v. Hans & Karen Ness Box 30Case No. 679: T.J. Skjelbred v. M.A. AndersonBox 30Case No. 680: A.H. Skogstad & E.J Erickson v. Lester StevensBox 30Case No. 681: State of Wisconsin v. Joseph Haasl Box 31Case No. 682: State of Wisconsin v. William Corrick alias William Campbell Box 31Case No. 683: State of Wisconsin v. George BaribeauBox 31Case No. 684: State of Wisconsin v. Willis ApplebeeBox 31Case No. 685: State of Wisconsin v. Ed WilsonBox 31Case No. 686: State of Wisconsin v. A.W. Briggs Box 31Case No. 687: State of Wisconsin v. W.S. Seargeant Box 31Case No. 688: State of Wisconsin v. Anthony Gaffney Box 31Case No. 689: State of Wisconsin v. John Pierson Box 31Case No. 690: State of Wisconsin v. Fred Gravetter Box 31Case No. 691: State of Wisconsin v. A.G. Martindale Box 31Case No. 692: State of Wisconsin v. Joseph Schell Box 31Case No. 693: State of Wisconsin v. George Egan Box 31Case No. 694: State of Wisconsin v. John P. Carnoy alias John P. Carney, alias John T. Troxell Box 31Case No. 695: State of Wisconsin v. Angus McDonnell Box 31Case No. 696: State of Wisconsin v. William Bouton & David Wise Box 31Case No. 697: State of Wisconsin v. J.L. YeomanBox 31Case No. 698: State of Wisconsin v. Edward Buerman & William Francklin Box 31Case No. 700: State of Wisconsin v. Beezie GordonBox 31Case No. 701: State of Wisconsin v. James JasmankaBox 32Case No. 702: State of Wisconsin v. John Gremans Box 32Case No. 703: State of Wisconsin v. Mitchell KingBox 32Case No. 704: State of Wisconsin v. H.R. KarstensBox 32Case No. 705: State of Wisconsin v. C.W. McEwen Box 32Case No. 706: State of Wisconsin v. Joseph Sibinski Box 32Case No. 707: State of Wisconsin v. Clarence A. Schaar Box 32Case No. 708: Mary L. Atwood v. Jacob & Alice E. GraffBox 32Case No. 709: R.A. Austin Land Company v. Abner F. HodginsBox 32Case No. 710: Charles Allen v. Walter Forester Box 32Case No. 711: B.M. Apker v. J.A. SeversonBox 32Case No. 712: M.A. Anderson v. John H. Wallace Box 32Case No. 713: Claus Buhmann v. A.B. Kyle & Phillip GoinBox 32Case No. 714: Mathias & Catherine Barthen Petition Box 32Case No. 715: Nellie Bare v. J.V. Bare Box 32Case No. 716: Louise Brissette v. Nels Brisette Box 32Case No. 717: Martin Bakken v. Dennis Prevost Box 32Case No. 718: A. Bauer Distilling and Importing Company v. John Albinack Box 32Case No. 719: Jennie S. Crownhart v. Archie L. Crownhart Box 32Case No. 720: John Henry Denman v. E. BillerBox 32Case No. 721: Mabel D. & Maud A. Earley v. George Newhall et al.Box 32Case No. 722: T.F. Frawley v. Sage Land & ImprovementCompany et al.
Box 33
Case No. 723: John K. Fish v. Nels Anderson et al.
Box 33
Case No. 724: Regula Fluri v. Peter Fluri
Box 33
Case No. 725: Hans P. Fuley v. Town of Lenroot et al.
Box 33
Case No. 726: First National Bank of Northfield v. J.C. & N.L. Lowry
Box 33
Case No. 727: First National Bank of Northfield v. J.C. Lowry
Box 33
Case No. 728: Anna M. Gillmor v. John McGee et al.
Box 33
Case No. 729: Eli Garrow v. W.D. McGilvray et al.
Box 33
Case No. 730: J.L. Gates Land Company v. W.E. Thompson
Box 33
Case No. 731: J.N. Graham v. Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway Company
Box 33
Case No. 732: J.L. Gates Land Company v. V.A. & L. Jasmanka
Box 33
Case No. 733: William P. Holzer v. William A. Bauteel
Box 33
Case No. 734: Ella Harris v. Frank A. Jones
Box 33
Case No. 735: Martin Hoakstra v. Town of Thornapple and Town of Grant
Box 33
Case No. 736: E.H. Jacobs & A. Roesler v. L. Jorgenson
Box 33
Case No. 737: Elin Johnson v. Frank Johnson
Box 34
Case No. 738: Rasmus Johnson et al. v. James Malley
Box 34
Case No. 739: Rasmus Johnson v. Willliam Keith
Box 34
Case No. 740: Rasmus Johnson v. C.A. Cole
Box 34
Case No. 741: Frank Kazmierkowski v. Floyd W. Zenor et al.
Box 34
Case No. 742: A.J Keith et al. v. William Schierding
Box 34
Case No. 743: J.W. Kermott v. Sadie & J.M. Lepley
Box 34
Case No. 745: E.H. Lundy et al. v. W.S. Boyer et al.
Box 34
Case No. 746: John Lindegren v. J.L. Gates Land Company
Box 34
Case No. 747: Ben C. Lee & Company v. H.F. Balch
Box 34Case No. 748: Jacon Leinenkugel Brewing Company v. Alice Huggins et al. Box 35Case No. 749: Monson & Peterson v. Chis Wilson Box 35Case No. 750: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. Ladysmith Brick & Tile Company Box 35Case No. 751: State of Wisconsin ex rel. Mike Michalski v. Farmers & Merchants BankBox 35Case No. 752: State of Wisconsin ex rel. John Michalski v. Farmers & Merchants BankBox 35Case No. 753: A.C Musser & S.E. Goss v. W.J. Musser Box 35Case No. 754: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. Phillip Goin & SonsBox 35Case No. 755: R.A. Meiklejohn v. Mary Baranowski Box 35Case No. 756: M.B. Odaz v. Town of Strickland Box 35Case No. 757: Oman v. Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway CompanyBox 35Case No. 758: Oluf G. Olson v. W.S. Boyer & E.H. LundyBox 35Case No. 759: C.G. Olson v. R.E. Behnke et al.Box 35Case No. 760: Walter H. Pippin v. Alice M. Richards Box 35Case No. 761: Elmer Peterson v. Maud PetersonBox 36Case No. 762: D.D. Page et al. v. H.D. Carpenter et al.Box 36Case No. 763: Thomas H. Rote v. A.C. Musser et al.Box 36Case No. 764: Adolph Raesler v. Mary C. RaeslerBox 36Case No. 765: Leonard Reed v. Amanda Reed Box 36Case No. 766: Edward E. Rogers v. Joseph Coey et al. Box 36Case No. 767: Phil S. Reed v. N. King & Henry Smith et al. Box 36Case No. 768: Red Wing Brewing Company v. George A. DurginBox 36Case No. 769: H.O. Shaver v. W.E. MosesBox 36Case No. 770: Town of Strickland v. J.H. BowkerBox 36Case No. 771: State of Wisconsin v. Ignatz Towczack
Box 36Case No. 772: State of Wisconsin v. Mayme LudkeBox 36Case No. 773: State of Wisconsin v. Harry Fiske Box 37Case No. 774: State of Wisconsin v. Michael Sullivan Box 37Case No. 775: State of Wisconsin v. Fred SummersBox 37Case No. 776: State of Wisconsin v. Arthur TaylorBox 37Case No. 777: State of Wisconsin v. John M. Thompson Box 37Case No. 778: State of Wisconsin v. George Cathers & Richard Slayton Box 37Case No. 779: State of Wisconsin v. Edwin Williams Box 37Case No. 780: State of Wisconsin v. Mettie NollBox 37Case No. 781: State of Wisconsin v. Arthur WilsonBox 37Case No. 782: State of Wisconsin v. Frank West Box 37Case No. 783: State of Wisconsin v. Dona Mareau Box 37Case No. 784: State of Wisconsin v. Herman DeckerBox 37Case No. 785: State of Wisconsin v. John KearneyBox 37Case No. 786: State of Wisconsin v. Anona Earle Box 37Case No. 788: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Andrew Berg Box 37Case No. 790: A.N. Andersen v. T.M. Thomas Box 38Case No. 791: A.G. Anderson v. Carrie AndersonBox 38Case No. 792: T.F. Armstrong v. W.H. McGilvrayBox 38Case No. 793: C.L. Brown v. W.E. BrownBox 38Case No. 794: Susan Bierd PetitionBox 38Case No. 796: Byron Carter v. James Goin et al. Box 38Case No. 797: Chippewa Farm Land Company v. James Arrance et al.Box 38Case No. 799: Plat of the Village of ConrathBox 38Case No. 800: E.F. Dithmar v. M.J. Lepley et al. Box 38Case No. 801: Damon O. Day v. Lavst S.J. Egertsen et al. Box 38Case No. 802: Myra Dosdall v. Edward Dosdall Box 38Case No. 803: First National Bank of Belle Plain, Minn. v. Emma Miller Box 38Case No. 804: John Gilbert v. C.A. CoonBox 38
Case No. 805: J.L. Gates Land Company v. John Sannes
Box 38
Case No. 806: J.L. Gates Land Company v. W.E. Thompson et al.
Box 38
Case No. 807: J.L. Gates Land Company v. W.A. Blackburn
Box 38
Case No. 808: J.L. Gates Land Company v. W.E. Thompson et al.
Box 38
Case No. 809: J.L. Gates Land Company v. D.F. Clark et al.
Box 38
Case No. 810: J.L. Gates Land Company v. W.A. Blackburn et al.
Box 38
Case No. 811: J.L. Gates Land Company v. Germania Farm Company
Box 38
Case No. 812: J.L. Gates Land Company v. George Knoblauch & Clark E. Phillips
Box 38
Case No. 813: J.L. Gates Land Company v. Germania Farm Company
Box 38
Case No. 814: J.L. Gates Land Company v. Clark & Haviland Manning
Box 39
Case No. 815: J.L. Gates Land Company v. J.W. Miller et al.
Box 39
Case No. 817: J.L. Gates Land Company v. Thomas F. Armstrong, Jr.
Box 39
Case No. 817: J.L. Gates Land Company v. Thomas F. Armstrong, Jr.
Box 39
Case No. 818: Clara Belle & J.H. Hogston v. Savings Loan & Trust Company
Box 39
Case No. 819: Lena King v. Mitchell King
Box 39
Case No. 820: B.F. Kinyon v. Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway Company
Box 39
Case No. 821: Peter Lessard v. Ellen Lessard
Box 39
Case No. 822: Lumbermans State Bank v. A.G. Beebes & R.A. Austin
Box 39
Case No. 823: W.A. Lilyquist v. Joseph F. & Jadwiga Paschilka
Box 39
Case No. 824: J.M. Lepley v. A.N. Andersen
Box 39
Case No. 825: Peter Murphy v. Menasha Paper Company
Box 39
Case No. 826: John Michalski v. Merchants Bank
Box 39
Case No. 827: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. A.N. Andersen et al.
Box 39
Case No. 828: Plano Manufacturing Company v. Ludwig Schroeder
Box 39
Case No. 829: Alfred & Anthony M. Paulson v. Hawkins Lumber & Land Company et al.
Box 39
Case No. 830: George D. Prentice v. George Taylor Natialies
Box 39
Case No. 831: Lizzie A. Starin v. W.S. Boyer et al.
Box 39
Case No. 832: Ellen L. Sandon v. S.J. & Cora Starner
Box 40
Case No. 833: E.J. & Fannie Sutton v. Mrs. John (Gertrude) Bronsky
Box 40
Case No. 834: A.H. Skogstad et al. v. Lester & Clare E. Stevens
Box 40
Case No. 835: State Bank of Ladysmith v. W.H. La Heup
Box 40
Case No. 836: Charles Serley v. Sever Serley
Box 40
Case No. 837: Mary Raymond v. Alexander Raymond
Box 40
Case No. 838: Leonard Read v. Philip Cline
Box 40
Case No. 839: State of Wisconsin v. Charles Wagner
Box 40
Case No. 840: State of Wisconsin v. Tom Baker
Box 40
Case No. 841: State of Wisconsin v. Francis Strajkowski
Box 40
Case No. 842: State of Wisconsin v. John Stanton
Box 40
Case No. 843: State of Wisconsin v. Charles & Mary Cholwinski
Box 40
Case No. 844: State of Wisconsin v. Mary Klawter
Box 40
Case No. 845: State of Wisconsin v. L.O. Gillette
Box 40
Case No. 846: State of Wisconsin v. Clyde Squires & Roy Curtis
Box 40
Case No. 847: State of Wisconsin v. Anona Earle
Box 40
Case No. 848: State of Wisconsin v. Herman Moercke & Emil Kelbins
Box 40
Case No. 849: State of Wisconsin v. Fred O'Brien
Box 40Case No. 850: State of Wisconsin v. Mike Strajkowski Box 40Case No. 851: State of Wisconsin v. E.D. Corrier Box 40Case No. 852: State of Wisconsin v. Frank Skobitzka & Peter Boitch Box 41Case No. 853: Theodore M. Thomas v. Jacob Graff Box 41Case No. 854: L.C. Tift v. August Habighorst Box 41Case No. 855: C.A. Thompson v. Beldenville Lumber Company et al. Box 41Case No. 856: T.M. Thomas & J.W. Carrow v. M.J. & Clare LepleyBox 41Case No. 857: Mackey J. Thompson v. T. Lavina & C. Jones Box 41Case No. 858: T.W. Josland v. John F. & Mary Cholwinski Box 41Case No. 859: John Tyman v. Lester O. Lovitt Box 41Case No. 860: E.M. Worden v. Allen Jordan Box 41Case No. 861: Sadie A. Umback v. Howard Teeters Box 41Case No. 862: Julia Wood v. Frank WoodBox 41Case No. 863: E.M. Worden v. Charles Patterson Box 41Case No. 864: B.F. Graham v. Paul PodeszwaBox 41Case No. 865: R.R. Howell et al. v. Charles A. Allen Box 41Case No. 866: Paul Adler v. James Caldwell et al. Box 41Case No. 867: E.L. Luckow v. Fannie M. & Fred ArrowsmithBox 41Case No. 868: Rosalie Scheimann v. Felix ScheimannBox 41Case No. 869: Thomas Tinneer v. Gorten E. Thomas et al.Box 41Case No. 870: W.S. Jones v. Joseph ChapmanBox 41Case No. 871: Martin A. Anderson v. Flambeau River Lumber Company Box 41Case No. 872: Lafe Smith v. Joseph Jacka Box 41Case No. 873: Anna A. Corner v. Loren CornerBox 41Case No. 874: Meta B. Kernwein v. J.Z. Arpin & Daniel Arpin, Jr.Box 41Case No. 875: Emma E. Brewer v. George H. BrewerBox 41Case No. 876: August Peterson v. H.O. Bye Box 42Case No. 877: Ezra Hess v. L.C. Tifft Box 42Case No. 878: State of Wisconsin v. Otto Behnke Box 42Case No. 879: State of Wisconsin v. Henry Van de VenBox 42Case No. 880: State of Wisconsin v. Ernest Hebard Box 42Case No. 881: State of Wisconsin v. Roy WoodBox 42Case No. 882: State of Wisconsin v. Henry PearsallBox 42Case No. 883: State of Wisconsin v. Carrie PearsallBox 42Case No. 884: State of Wisconsin v. Paul LegerskiBox 42Case No. 885: Carl O. Lineberg v. Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway CompanyBox 42Case No. 886: State of Wisconsin v. John Cholwinski Box 42Case No. 887: State of Wisconsin v. Loya McMillan Box 42Case No. 888: Jonas Kjellberg v. C. Johnson et al.Box 42Case No. 888: State of Wisconsin v. E.C. WilsonBox 42Case No. 889: Application to Incorporate the Village of Tony, Rusk County, Wisconsin Box 42Case No. 890: S.A. Cooper v. William Gans et al. Box 42Case No. 891: A.N. Andersen v. Coriena & L.J. WilbertBox 42Case No. 892: Gilbert Henrickson v. Menasha Paper Company et al. Box 42Case No. 893: State of Wisconsin v. Alonzo L. Silverman Box 42Case No. 894: Mary Cote v. Charles CoteBox 43Case No. 895: Western Lime & Cement Company v. Ole ProueBox 43Case No. 896: Twohy-Elmon Mercantile Company v. Otto Behnke et al.Box 43Case No. 897: Coon Mercantile Company v. W.H. La HeupBox 43Case No. 898: Coddington & Schoville v. The John Hein Company Box 43Case No. 899: B.W. Umbert v. Mary Bookbank et al.Box 43Case No. 900: C.E. Rees v. Georgiana ReesBox 43Case No. 901: Ernest Floyd v. Sadie J.K. GarnseyBox 43Case No. 902: State of Wisconsin v. Henry Busse Box 43Case No. 903: J.L. Gates Land Company v. George W. SchroederBox 43Case No. 904: David F. Richardson v. J.W. Pottle et al. Box 43Case No. 905: Oliver H. Perry v. Mary L. PerryBox 43Case No. 906: State of Wisconsin v. Eula BrittonBox 43Case No. 907: A.B. Bennett v. W.H. La HeupBox 43Case No. 908: Hattie Richards v. George RichardsBox 43Case No. 909: State of Wisconsin v. Forest & Alonzo Silvernail Box 43Case No. 910: State of Wisconsin v. Clyde Schultz Box 43Case No. 911: Mary Timmermans v. Anton Barten et al. Box 43Case No. 912: Ellen Roberts v. Artemus A. Roberts Box 43Case No. 913: Charles Richter v. Martha Richter Box 43Case No. 915: Fred W. Upham & Oliver O. Agler v. O.E. PedersonBox 43Case No. 916: John Suhanski v. Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway CompanyBox 44Case No. 917: Nels T. Severson v. Inger SeversonBox 44Case No. 918: R.J. Sands v. H.C. Stewart Box 44Case No. 919: Marshall Wells Hardware Company v. W.A. Behnke et al.Box 44Case No. 920: Samual W. Crowley & William B. Cobb v. John Cameron et al. Box 44Case No. 921: James E. Frost v. John Behnke et al. Box 44Case No. 922: International Harvester Company of America v. Hans O. Bye Box 44Case No. 923: O.E. Pederson et al. v. Joseph Rauwala Box 44Case No. 924: Joseph Pflourde v. Menasha Paper CompanyBox 44Case No. 925: C.F. Osborne & D.F. Clark v. F.E. Reed et al. Box 44Case No. 926: International Harvester Company of America v. Frank WalkerAmerica v. Frank Walker
Box 44
Case No. 927: F.E. Munroe v. Menasha Paper Company
Box 44
Case No. 928: W.A. Meiklejohn v. Myrtie M. Pederson
Box 44
Case No. 929: Liquor Dealers Supply Company v. Otto Behnke et al.
Box 44
Case No. 930: R.A. Meiklejohn et al. v. Myrtie M. Pederson
Box 44
Case No. 931: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. Guy & E.H. Adams
Box 44
Case No. 932: Minneapolis Iron Store Company v. Otto Behnke et al.
Box 44
Case No. 933: John Gill v. W.E. Ule & Company
Box 44
Case No. 934: Gilbert Henrickson v. Menasha Paper Company
Box 44
Case No. 935: H.S. & Grace Howard v. Emile Blegen et al.
Box 44
Case No. 936: J.L. Gates Land Company v. O.E. Pederson
Box 44
Case No. 937: L.V. Kinyon v. A.F. Hodgins et al.
Box 44
Case No. 938: Agnes Forest v. W.H. Cleveland et al.
Box 45
Case No. 939: Louis Cloutier v. Joseph Pflourde
Box 45
Case No. 940: Fred Nieland v. John Nieland et al.
Box 45
Case No. 941: Joseph Bernier v. W.A. Behnke et al.
Box 45
Case No. 942: George Benz & Sons v. John Henry Denman
Box 45
Case No. 943: Etta Clough v. Menasha Paper Company
Box 45
Case No. 944: Ellingson Lumber Company v. Sigbe Haywick
Box 45
Case No. 945: Robert A. Austin v. Charles M. Smith et al.
Box 45
Case No. 946: Maggie P. Archibald v. David Archibald
Box 45
Case No. 947: J.C. Armstrong v. William Genekoski
Box 45
Case No. 948: Lena A. Briggs v. George Briggs
Box 45
Case No. 949: Bradley & Collins Land Company v. Price County et al.
Box 45
Case No. 950: Suffronia J. Briscoe v. Thomas J. Briscoe
Box 45Case No. 951: Jessie Bailey v. Russell C. Baily Box 45Case No. 952: Elise Brown v. John E. Brown Box 45Case No. 953: Joseph Bernier v. W.A. Behnke et al. Box 46Case No. 954: Ben C. Lee & Company v. Gordon BrooksBox 46Case No. 955: Charles Maxon v. M.A. Anderson Box 46Case No. 956: Louis Levy v. Allie R.E. Nater Fleming Box 46Case No. 957: John W. Miller v. Karel Kalenda et al. Box 46Case No. 958: McDonald Bros. Company v. Krawford Mere CompanyBox 46Case No. 959: A.J. & Goss S.E. Musser v. W.J. MusserBox 46Case No. 960: Henry A. Luther v. Lena Luther Box 46Case No. 961: Lumbermans State Bank v. O.M. Dotson et al. Box 46Case No. 962: John Lindoo v. Menasha Paper CompanyBox 46Case No. 962: John Lindoo v. Menasha Paper Company Box 46Case No. 964: State of Wisconsin v. Lonnie RhodesBox 46Case No. 965: State of Wisconsin v. Christ CarlsonBox 47Case No. 966: State of Wisconsin v. Leo F. MalaneyBox 47Case No. 967: State of Wisconsin v. Charles King Box 47Case No. 968: State of Wisconsin v. Antonio Fromfroviz Box 47Case No. 869: State of Wisconsin v. E.A. BoehmBox 47Case No. 970: State of Wisconsin v. John GertzBox 47Case No. 971: The Schutte & Quilling Bank v. George & Claudia O. EichholtzBox 47Case No. 972: George W. Schroeder v. Nels Thompson Box 47Case No. 973: State Bank of Ladysmith v. W.E. Moses Box 47Case No. 974: Anna Spencer v. Clifford SpencerBox 47Case No. 975: Sylvester C. Shaw v. Flambeau River Lumber CompanyBox 47Case No. 976: Frank Satko v. Anna SatkoBox 47Case No. 977: C.B. Stanley v. Josefa Jcezmoniki Box 47Case No. 978: R.J. Sands v. Myrtie M. & O.E. PedersonBox 47
Case No. 979: William Sturve et al. v. Robert M. Forsman
Box 47
Case No. 980: Theo. Hamm Brewing Company v. Ben Donner
Box 47
Case No. 981: H.J. Holmer v. Joseph Flor et al.
Box 48
Case No. 982: Stevens H. Hayward v. James P. Hayward
Box 48
Case No. 983: Edwin J. Hahn v. John B. Trombley et al.
Box 48
Case No. 984: Louis Herbert v. Louis Grandmaitre et al.
Box 48
Case No. 985: Nettie Hildebrandt v. Norris Wolf et al.
Box 48
Case No. 986: Leona Harp v. Jason Harp
Box 48
Case No. 987: Pulten v. Union Training Company
Box 48
Case No. 988: M. Perdziak v. Albert & Joseph Shierke
Box 48
Case No. 989: Blanch Heath White v. Farmers Mutual Town Fire Insurance Company
Box 48
Case No. 990: Western Wheeled Scraper Company v. W.S. Manning et al.
Box 48
Case No. 991: A.E. Walrath v. The County of Rusk et al.
Box 48
Case No. 992: William A. Blackburn v. Dells Lumber Company et al.
Box 48
Case No. 993: Ellsworth Manufacturing Company v. Allen Collesche et al.
Box 48
Case No. 994: Cindia Wallace v. Lester Wallace
Box 48
Case No. 995: W.A. Meiklejohn v. D.W. Butler et al.
Box 48
Case No. 996: J.E. Stanely v. Andrew Berg
Box 48
Case No. 997: T.J. Skjelbred v. M.A. Anderson
Box 49
Case No. 998: Sylvester Tyman v. The Farmers' Mutual Town Fire Insurance Company
Box 49
Case No. 999: William Voelker v. Menasha Paper Company
Box 49
Case No. 1000: United States Collection Agency Company v. Lester Stevens
Box 49
Case No. 1001: Union Mortgage & Loan Company v. Walter B. Brown et al.
Box 49
Case No. 1002: Mrs. E.E. Wade v. T.G. Copas et al.
Box 49
Case No. 1003: State of Wisconsin v. John Murphy, William Johnson, and Bud Culver
Box 49Case No. 1004: State of Wisconsin, ex rel.; T. D. Van Buren, Petitioner v. J.W. Diederich Box 49Case No. 1005: State of Wisconsin v. Ray CopelandBox 49Case No. 1006: Carl Isenberg v. Chester F. and Stella King Box 49Case No. 1007: N.M. Blain & M.B. Smith v. M.W. Conry Box 49Case No. 1008: Henry H. Christian v. Louis M. & John NargrenBox 49Case No. 1009: G.L. Spear v. John E. AlpineBox 49Case No. 1010: George Manley v. W.H. ClevelandBox 49Case No. 1011: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. Henry Van Deven Box 49Case No. 1012: Carrie Bell v. Clarke E. PhillipsBox 49Case No. 1013: Frank Carter et al. v. Fred Radiker et al.Box 50Case No. 1014: State Bank of Ladysmith v. Sarah M. Laport et al. Box 50Case No. 1015: Carlos W. Newberry v. Philliup S. ReedBox 50Case No. 1016: Martin D. Campbell v. W.B. BardonBox 50Case No. 1017: Helen E. Owen v. John M. OwenBox 50Case No. 1019: W.F. O'Connor v. R. HuxtableBox 50Case No. 1020: E.F. Dithmar & J.W. Carow v. Myrtie M. Pederson Box 50Case No. 1021: August Hoeft v. Menasha Paper CompanyBox 50Case No. 1022: Millard G. Hopkins v. Alexander McGilvray et al. Box 50Case No. 1023: J.L. Gates Land Company v. James Mitchell & George KleinBox 50Case No. 1024: Fred George v. Lena George Box 50Case No. 1025: Chester F. Graham v. Menasha Paper CompanyBox 50Case No. 1026: T.H. Field v. Nate HandBox 50Case No. 1027: Anna R. Cixon v. Clark E. Phillips et al.Box 50Case No. 1028: John Frenette v. Marian Felix Box 50Case No. 1029: John Frenchick v. John & Mary Sistak Box 50Case No. 1030: Charlotta Copus v. Thomas J. Copus Box 51Case No. 1032: J.P. Diederich v. Fred Brown Box 51Case No. 1033: Bertha Covey v. Henry Covey Box 51Case No. 1034: Walter J. Blackburn v. C.E. Phillips et al. Box 51Case No. 1035: Louis Anderson v. Edward Flickenstein et al. Box 51Case No. 1036: Louis Anderson v. H.M. Hawley et al. Box 51Case No. 1037: A.N. Andersen v. Andrew Wingett Box 51Case No. 1038: E.J. Burgett v. Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway Company Box 51Case No. 1039: Samuel O. Brundidge v. Carrie L. Brundidge, Insane Box 51Case No. 1140: Herb Forester v. Thomas J. Skrzypeck Box 51Case No. 1041: Edward Franson v. Ule Construction Company Box 51Case No. 1042: Ella Jones v. Clark E. Phillips et al. Box 51Case No. 1043: Osborne & Clark v. John H. Wallace Box 51Case No. 1044: L.C. Streater v. M.A. & C.E. Cooper Box 51Case No. 1045: Lille Short v. George Short Box 51Case No. 1046: Herman F. Schlegelmilch v. Myrtie M. Pederson et al. Box 52Case No. 1047: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. Perry Bell Box 52Case No. 1048: Blanche Covey v. Harry Howard CoveyBox 52Case No. 1049: John Lindoo v. Bertha G. Zehner et al.Box 52Case No. 1050: Dolphis Cardinal v. Franklin Smith et al.Box 52Case No. 1051: Christ Olson v. Frank GreenBox 52Case No. 1052: A.W. Kopp v. Royal F. NieklasonBox 52Case No. 1053: George Kilgore v. Menasha Paper CompanyBox 52Case No. 1054: George Stoltz, Sr. v. Clark E. Phillips et al. Box 52Case No. 1055: Louis Radiker v. Paulson Ellingson Lumber Company Box 52Case No. 1056: A.S. Putney et al. v. Waukesha Canning Company et al. Box 52Case No. 1057: The Powell Sanders Company v. Lester L. Corbett and Ray FillmoreBox 52Case No. 1058: Norgen Bros. v. Henry Christian Box 52Case No. 1059: Sever Serley v. The County of Rusk, State of WisconsinBox 53Case No. 1060: Isabel Hulbert v. Clark E. Phillips et al. Box 53Case No. 1061: Sylvester Tyman v. P.J. Wolcott et al. Box 53Case No. 1062: George W. Post v. Joseph Joas et al.Box 53Case No. 1063: Isaac N. Perry v. O.E. PedersonBox 53Case No. 1064: Andrew Hanson v. The Chippewa Valley & Northern Railroad CompanyBox 53Case No. 1065: Mary E. Boone v. Clark E. Phillips et al. Box 53Case No. 1066: Carlos W. Newberry v. Martha ReedBox 53Case No. 1067: John W. Miller v. Andra Beluch & Antonie Fromfrovic Box 53Case No. 1068: Ida & Matilda Kern v. Clark E. Phillips et al. Box 53Case No. 1069: Charles Jelleberg v. Andrew Berg Box 53Case No. 1070: Theo. Hamm Brewing Company v. L.J. Wilbert et al. Box 53Case No. 1071: Charles R. Jones v. Clark E. Phillips et al. Box 54Case No. 1072: A.R. Burss v. C.H. & A.L. Nichols Box 54Case No. 1073: State of Wisconsin v. Harry Godfrey Box 54Case No. 1074: E.P. Worthing v. Dennis Barett et al.Box 54Case No. 1075: Amos Freestone v. Joseph Cote Box 54Case No. 1076: State of Wisconsin v. Bertha SeimondBox 54Case No. 1077: Katie A. Hills v. Henry B. Jerome et al.Box 54Case No. 1078: Lucien V. Ripley and Security Trust Co for Appointment of a TrusteeBox 54Case No. 1079: Ben F. Faast Land Company v. John L. Smith et al. Box 54Case No. 1080: John S. Owen Lumber Company v. Bradford D. Viles et al.Box 54Case No. 1081: State of Wisconsin v. Frank LegerskiBox 54Case No. 1082: Henry Schild v. Paul H. & Lillian B. Schild Box 54Case No. 1083: State of Wisconsin v. Robert W. LeaBox 54Case No. 1084: State of Wisconsin v. John Krcma Box 54Case No. 1085: State of Wisconsin v. Roy EldredBox 54Case No. 1086: State of Wisconsin v. E.C. WilsonBox 55Case No. 1088: State of Wisconsin v. John Krcma Box 55Case No. 1089: State of Wisconsin v. Barney Bergstrom Box 55Case No. 1090: State of Wisconsin v. Andrew Johnson, Gabriel Haavorsen, Iver Iverson, and Ed Johnson Box 55Case No. 1091: State of Wisconsin v. Painowski Box 55Case No. 1092: St. Joseph's Hospital of the Sisters of St. Francis of Chippewa Falls v. Sam Stewart Box 55Case No. 1093: Charles Serley v. Edward Mendel et al.Box 55Case No. 1094: S.D. Seidel v. Andrew Berg Box 55Case No. 1095: State of Wisconsin v. Oscar Campbell Box 55Case No. 1096: Mabel Lewis v. Myrtie M. Pederson et al.Box 55Case No. 1097: Thomas Gunderson v. Robert ParkBox 55Case No. 1098: Fred Roser et al. v. Myrtie M. Pederson et al. Box 55Case No. 1099: Timothy Desmond v. Mary A. Moore & Clara Bell HogstonBox 55Case No. 1100: Fred Roser et al. v. Myrtie M. Pederson et al. Box 55Case No. 1101: State Bank of Ladysmith v. John H. WallaceBox 55Case No. 1102: State Bank of Ladysmith v. John H. WallaceBox 55Case No. 1103: Al & Jesse Nichols v. Dwight Brown Box 56Case No. 1104: W.W. Pepper v. John Lindoo Box 56Case No. 1105: John Traczyki v. Puszcykowiski & Joe Pyndzymos Box 56Case No. 1106: Rodney Hurlburt v. Milton & Emma PerryBox 56Case No. 1107: Hattie Westcott v. Edward Wescott Box 56Case No. 1108: Eliza Smith v. Clarence G. Smith Box 56Case No. 1109: Aime Fax v. Susie Fax Box 56Case No. 1110: Mary Busse v. Henry BusseBox 56Case No. 1111: Felix Armstrong v. Mary E. ArmstrongBox 56Case No. 1112: Adolph Roesler v. Agnes RoeslerBox 56Case No. 1113: State of Wisconsin v. Richard ColeBox 56Case No. 1114: Nick P. Trieweiler v. John WallaceBox 56Case No. 1115: Eva Matelski v. John Matelski Box 56Case No. 1116: Tim Flannigan & J.W. Kelley v. T.H. Rote Box 56Case No. 1117: August Tonell v. Tony & North-Eastern Railway CompanyBox 56Case No. 1118: Manda La Port v. Albert Mincel & Cash La Port Box 56Case No. 1119: M.O. Bell v. Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway CompanyBox 56Case No. 1120: Ed Platteter v. Paulson Ellingson Lumber CompanyBox 57Case No. 1121: L.E. Chambers v. Myrtle M. PedersonBox 57Case No. 1122: William Rowley et al. v. Frank BurgessBox 57Case No. 1123: I.V. & G.W. Davis v. Robert A. AustinBox 57Case No. 1124: Mrs. Hattie Gerarden (Janssen) v. Joseph Mikyska et al. Box 57Case No. 1125: Mary R. Worden v. Rasmus Johnson Box 57Case No. 1126: Anton Pete v. Arpin Hardwood Lumber CompanyBox 57Case No. 1127: Johanna Sybers v. Thomas F. Clark & Adolph R. KleinertBox 57Case No. 1128: Stone-Ordean-Wells Company v. F.E. Martin & CompanyBox 57Case No. 1129: A.J. Edminster & Peter Robinson v. Daniel W. Bradley et al. Box 57Case No. 1130: Marshall County Trust & Savings Company at Plymouth, Indiana v. Elton Boggs et al.Box 57Case No. 1131: First National Bank of Marshall County v. Elton Boggs et al.Box 57Case No. 1133: First National Bank of Marshall County v. Dasey Boggs et al. Box 57Case No. 1134: First National Bank of Marshall County v. Elton Boggs et al. Box 57Case No. 1135: First National Bank of Marshall County v. Elton Boggs et al. Box 57Case No. 1136: State of Wisconsin v. Stanislaus Fihauser Box 57Case No. 1137: State of Wisconsin v. L.A. SicklesBox 58Case No. 1138: State of Wisconsin v. George K. FarrBox 58Case No. 1139: State of Wisconsin v. Edward J. KempBox 58Case No. 1140: State of Wisconsin v. Albert Wauld alias Amund NelsonBox 58Case No. 1141: Joseph Wolf Company v. T.T. SellersBox 58Case No. 1142: Henry C. Struck v. Earl G. Alsen et al. Box 58Case No. 1143: Germania Farm Company v. Clark E. Phillips et al. Box 58Case No. 1144: Ann Deerwester v. J.T. StevensBox 58Case No. 1145: John G. Krcma v. William Struve Box 58Case No. 1146: John Steele v. E.H. Lundy et al.Box 58Case No. 1147: John Steele v. E.H. Lundy et al.Box 58Case No. 1148: John Steele v. E.H. Lundy et al.Box 58Case No. 1149: John Steele v. E.H. Lundy et al.Box 58Case No. 1150: Fank W. Kaye v. E.H. Lundy et al.Box 58Case No. 1151: Etta & Joseph Richard Franks v. Blanche Covey & Harry HowardBox 58Case No. 1152: Ida McCraken v. Elmer E. McCrakenBox 58Case No. 1153: Alec Jankoski v. Menasha Wooden Ware CompanyBox 58Case No. 1154: August Tonell v. Tony & North-Eastern Railway CompanyBox 58Case No. 1155: State of Wisconsin v. George Peeps & John BuckBox 58Case No. 1156: H. Rosenblatt & Sons v. Crawford Mercantile Company Box 58Case No. 1157: Louisa Corbett v. Jacob Hufschmid Box 58Case No. 1158: Clyde Shult v. Dollie Shult Box 58Case No. 1159: Oscar E. Stromberg v. Alvin Rider et al. Box 59Case No. 1160: John Skelbred v. Martin Anderson Box 59Case No. 1161: Andrew Bauml v. City of Ladysmith, Wisconsin Box 59Case No. 1162: Michael Michalski v. Thomas J. Skrypzcak Box 59Case No. 1163: James Miller v. John H. Murphy et al.Box 59Case No. 1164: Forrest Triplett v. J.F. Campbell et al.Box 59Case No. 1165: Henry A. Casper v. Andrew Berg et al. Box 59Case No. 1166: State of Wisconsin v. William Carlson Box 59Case No. 1167: State of Wisconsin v. Nels FostveitBox 59Case No. 1168: Guy R. Cooper v. Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway CompanyBox 59Case No. 1169: Thornapple Land Company v. Sheldon Breuster et al. Box 59Case No. 1170: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Albert Durand Box 59Case No. 1171: Trust concerning Lands in Rusk County, created by contract between L. Ripley & F. Adams Box 59Case No. 1172: Theodore & Elinore Briant v. Mildred L. Drake (formerly M.L. Coon) Box 59Case No. 1172.5: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Joseph WistlBox 59Case No. 1173: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Sjoerd Bylsma Box 59Case No. 1174: Flambeau Farm Mortgage Company v. Thomas Butler et al. Box 60Case No. 1175: International Harvester Company v. William Kern Box 60Case No. 1176: Ben F. Faast Land Company v. Fortescue Cumming et al.Box 60
Case No. 1177: Paul Bigeon v. Henry C. Pitman et al.
Box 60
Case No. 1178: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Martin Klis
Box 60
Case No. 1179: C.K. Averill v. Louis Radiker et al.
Box 60
Case No. 1180: J.L. Gates Land Company v. George Ritzinger, Jr.
Box 60
Case No. 1181: Midland Roofing Manufacturing Company v. N.H. Spooner
Box 60
Case No. 1182: J.W. Adelman v. Catherine M. Williams et al.
Box 60
Case No. 1183: H. Rosenblatt & Sons v. W.H. Pierce
Box 60
Case No. 1184: C.A. Campbell v. Henry & W.W. Pepper
Box 60
Case No. 1185: T.J. Gallo v. Lewis & O.C. Skinner
Box 60
Case No. 1186: O. Phillips v. Leo Wimmer
Box 60
Case No. 1187: A.C. Mooney v. Frank Burgess
Box 60
Case No. 1188: Frank J. Hughes v. Myrtie & O.E. Pederson
Box 60
Case No. 1189: Michaelson & Hughes v. Myrtie & O.E. Pederson
Box 60
Case No. 1190: State of Wisconsin v. Joseph Heft
Box 60
Case No. 1191: State of Wisconsin v. Alfred Haag
Box 60
Case No. 1192: State of Wisconsin v. George Pearsall
Box 60
Case No. 1193: State of Wisconsin v. Victor Albert
Box 60
Case No. 1194: State of Wisconsin v. James Feeny
Box 60
Case No. 1195: State of Wisconsin v. John Bronsky
Box 60
Case No. 1196: Emma C. Haag v. Walter C. Wangerin
Box 60
Case No. 1197: Flambeau River Lumber Company v. John T. Johnson
Box 61
Case No. 1198: State of Wisconsin on the relation of Gello, whose right name is T.J. Gallo v. A.C. Mooney
Box 61
Case No. 1199: Petition of Sam Shafransky for a change of name to Sam Sharp
Box 61
Case No. 1200: R.C. Cuwau v. R.H. Rhodes
Box 61
Case No. 1201: Agnes H. Worthing v. R.R. Young et al.
Box 61Case No. 1202: Luella Curtis v. Frank CurtisBox 61Case No. 1203: John Williams v. Chris Hoveland Box 61Case No. 1204: Marie Hand v. Nels ThompsonBox 61Case No. 1205: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. O.E. Pederson Box 61Case No. 1206: Oscar E. Pederson v. Oscar H. Bruce & Edgar G. Rochat Box 61Case No. 1207: Lydia Pearsall v. Henry Pearsall Box 61Case No. 1208: Nacy E. Leighty v. Jacob Hoff et al. Box 61Case No. 1209: Helen A. Patno v. Henry PatnoBox 61Case No. 1210: E.H. Jacobs v. Adolph Roesler Box 61Case No. 1211: Ida E. Taylor v. Arthur L. TaylorBox 61Case No. 1212: Louis Wagner v. Town of Flambeau et al.Box 61Case No. 1213: Ora H. McNally v. John G. KrcmaBox 61Case No. 1214: Mrs. Mate Roberts v. M.J. Riley et al. Box 61Case No. 1215: Aetna Powder Company v. N.H. SpoonerBox 61Case No. 1216: Butler Bros. v. F.E. Martin & CompanyBox 61Case No. 1217: Ingram Lumber Company v. A. Lewis Box 61Case No. 1218: Joe Sibinski v. Continental Insurance Company of New York Box 61Case No. 1219: Theodore Briant v. Town of Hawkins et al. Box 61Case No. 1220: J.L. Gates Land Company v. Millard E. FettersBox 61Case No. 1221: Ben F. Faast Land Company v. Philip SpiessBox 62Case No. 1222: J.L. Gates Land Company v. Anton Laursen Box 62Case No. 1223: George C. Humber v. H.W. BennettBox 62Case No. 1224: Trevor Manufacturing Company v. John Hein Company Box 62Case No. 1225: O.E. Pederson v. C.W. Van Harlinger et al.Box 62Case No. 1226: F.A. Patrick & Company v. F.E. Martin CompanyBox 62
Case No. 1227: Valentine Detling v. Myrtie M. Pederson
Box 62
Case No. 1228: Valentine Detling v. Myrtie M. Pederson et al.
Box 62
Case No. 1229: Chippewa River Land Company v. John Hein Company
Box 62
Case No. 1230: Mary Carnachan v. Curtis W. Fulton et al.
Box 62
Case No. 1231: Eva Cathers v. Batavia Lands Lumber Company
Box 62
Case No. 1232: John W. Clark v. Katherine Clark
Box 62
Case No. 1233: Central Wisconsin Trust Company v. John Jesse et al.
Box 62
Case No. 1234: Wayne Machinery Company v. John Hein Company
Box 62
Case No. 1235: Anne M. Schuten et al. v. F.E. Gillette
Box 62
Case No. 1236: Richard Huxtable v. North Wisconsin Canning Company
Box 62
Case No. 1237: A.E. Hawley v. Isaac Ammerman
Box 62
Case No. 1238: Sarah Jessell v. Carl Jessel
Box 62
Case No. 1239: State of Wisconsin v. Archie Hayes
Box 62
Case No. 1240: Len Lozier v. Ida E. Lyons
Box 62
Case No. 1241: Daniel M. Beagle v. Julia Monroe
Box 62
Case No. 1242: Mres W.H. Treadwell v. Robert Fritz
Box 63
Case No. 1243: Van Guy Cannon etc. v. Robert Fritz
Box 63
Case No. 1244: Ada Cannon v. Robert Fritz
Box 63
Case No. 1245: Saneff, Stancho, Milan v. J.L. Gates Land Company
Box 63
Case No. 1246: John W. Clark v. Catherine Clark
Box 63
Case No. 1247: Louisa Corbett v. August S. Larson
Box 63
Case No. 1248: J.L. Gates Land Company v. Lawrence Peterson
Box 63
Case No. 1249: Marceline Dikeman v. Alanso Dikeman
Box 63
Case No. 1250: State of Wisconsin v. Stephen Duprey
Box 63
Case No. 1251: City of Ladysmith v. John Krcma
Box 63
Case No. 1252: R.L. Kraus, Trustee v. J.J. Toepfer et al.
Box 63
Case No. 1253: Clayton Lindsay v. Mable Lindsay
Box 63
Case No. 1254: Adele Brunette v. Edmund Brunette
Box 63
Case No. 1255: William J. Cruzan v. Maggie A. Cruzan
Box 63
Case No. 1256: James F. Mitchell v. Albert N. Johnson
Box 63
Case No. 1257: Louisa Corbett v. Charles H. Jenness et al.
Box 63
Case No. 1258: J.V. McCart v. W.E. & Minnie McCart
Box 63
Case No. 1259: Robbins Lumber Company v. Gillette O'Leary Lumber Company
Box 63
Case No. 1260: August Tonnell v. Tony & North-Eastern Railway Company
Box 63
Case No. 1262: International Harvester Company v. Charles A. Allen
Box 64
Case No. 1263: Ida Hansen v. Rasmus Hansen
Box 64
Case No. 1264: Vollmar & Below Company v. C.A. Coon
Box 64
Case No. 1265: Incorporation of the Village of Glen Flora
Box 64
Case No. 1266: Warren Moore v. W.E. Thompson et al.
Box 64
Case No. 1267: State of Wisconsin v. John Seymour
Box 64
Case No. 1268: State of Wisconsin v. Lydia Pearsall
Box 64
Case No. 1269: Lucy Peasl v. William Freeman et al.
Box 64
Case No. 1270: Mildred Madison v. James P. Madison
Box 64
Case No. 1271: James P. Madison v. Lillian Madison
Box 64
Case No. 1272: State Bank of Ladysmith v. A.P. Anderson
Box 64
Case No. 1273: State of Wisconsin v. Paul Priczka
Box 64
Case No. 1274: Herman Decker v. Herman Sillman
Box 64
Case No. 1275: Joseph C. Riegel v. Fred Brown
Box 64
Case No. 1276: Charles Y. Wing v. Thomas Cairns
Box 64
Case No. 1277: State of Wisconsin v. Joe Sibinski
Box 64
Case No. 1278: State of Wisconsin v. Daniel Copas
Box 64
Case No. 1279: State of Wisconsin v. William Pearsall
Box 64
Case No. 1280: Petition of George H. Cummings
Box 64
Case No. 1281: M.T. Ward v. Archie Coggins
Box 64
Case No. 1282: John P. Pederson v. W.W. Crane & Sons Company
Box 64
Case No. 1283: State ex rel. Joint Union Free High School of Hawkins, et al. v. August Haupt
Box 64
Case No. 1284: State ex rel. Joint Union Free High School of Hawkins v. Gustave Krogstad
Box 65
Case No. 1285: State ex rel. John Gilbert v. Union Free High School of Hawkins et al.
Box 65
Case No. 1286: State ex rel. Union Free High School of Hawkins v. August Haupt
Box 65
Case No. 1287: State ex rel. Joint Union Free High School, et al. v. Gustave Krogstad
Box 65
Case No. 1288: Mary Smart v. Village of Weyerhauser
Box 65
Case No. 1289: Rusk Box & Furniture Company v. Kaukauna Novelty Company
Box 65
Case No. 1290: Northern Supply Company v. J.F. Ryall
Box 65
Case No. 1291: A.J. Edminster & Peter Robinson v. Susan Corbine et al.
Box 65
Case No. 1291.5: The George M. King Company v. Thorwold Emerson
Box 65
Case No. 1292: State of Wisconsin v. John O'Brien
Box 65
Case No. 1293: State of Wisconsin v. Arthur Anderson
Box 65
Case No. 1294: State of Wisconsin v. Charles Corak
Box 65
Case No. 1295: State of Wisconsin v. Fred Girard
Box 65
Case No. 1296: A.J. Edminster & Peter Robinson v. William Vasseur et al.
Box 65
Case No. 1297: Robert Austin v. Frank Bonville et al.
Box 65
Case No. 1298: Howard Hicks v. James Clark et al.
Box 65
Case No. 1299: Edwin D. Stahl v. Frank Bonville et al.
Box 65
Case No. 1300: James A. Michaelson & Frank A. Hughes v. O.E. & Myrtie M. Pederson
Box 65
Case No. 1301: Charles P. Noyes et al. v. Fred R. Austin
Box 65
Case No. 1302: State ex rel. J.J. Toepfer & J.E. Frost v. E.H. Jacobs et al.
Box 65
Case No. 1303: John Pritzlaff Hardware Company v. N.H. Deul
Box 66
Case No. 1304: Samuel R. Roberts v. Alva L. Roberts et al.
Box 66
Case No. 1305: Incorporation of the Village of Conrath
Box 66
Case No. 1306: R.E. Apker v. C.E. Stevens
Box 66
Case No. 1307: Felix P. Armstrong v. Mary E. Armstrong
Box 66
Case No. 1308: Roscoe Ammerman v. Fred Brown
Box 66
Case No. 1309: R.A. Austin Land Company v. Henry M. Wollum
Box 66
Case No. 1310: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Fred Bernard et al.
Box 66
Case No. 1311: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Sam Stewart
Box 66
Case No. 1312: B.M. Apker v. Earl Rice
Box 66
Case No. 1313: A.N. Andersen v. County of Rusk, State of Wisconsin et al.
Box 66
Case No. 1314: Butler Bros. v. N.H. Deuel
Box 66
Case No. 1315: State of Wisconsin v. Rebecca Zasoba
Box 66
Case No. 1316: Alfred C. Goethel v. The John Hein Company
Box 66
Case No. 1317: Henry Fechhelm v. Roman Fechhelm
Box 66
Case No. 1318: State of Wisconsin v. Clarence Riley
Box 66
Case No. 1319: Victor T. Johnson v. The John Hein Company
Box 66
Case No. 1320: Plant Rubber Company v. The John Hein Company
Box 66
Case No. 1321: Lima Locomotive Corporation v. The John Hein Company
Box 66
Case No. 1322: State of Wisconsin v. Pat Nolan
Box 66
Case No. 1323: F.E. Martin Company v. Joe Sibley et al.
Box 66
Case No. 1323: State of Wisconsin v. Willaim V. Kassella
Box 66
Case No. 1325: State of Wisconsin v. Euel Carrington
Box 66
Case No. 1326: State of Wisconsin v. William Nichols
Box 66
Case No. 1327: State of Wisconsin v. Angus Fox
Box 66
Case No. 1328: O.C. Sabin v. George W. Cathers et al.
Box 66
Case No. 1329: Harold McQueen v. Duncan Cameron et al.
Box 67
Case No. 1330: I.J. Allen v. H.W. Bennett
Box 67
Case No. 1331: City of Ladysmith v. Asa Baker
Box 67
Case No. 1332: John Walsh v. Lulu McDonald
Box 67
Case No. 1333: Northern Supply Company v. E.H. Jacobs
Box 67
Case No. 1334: State of Wisconsin v. Osceola Mill & Elevator Company
Box 67
Case No. 1335: State of Wisconsin v. Frank Stefok
Box 67
Case No. 1336: State of Wisconsin v. Frank Gurulik
Box 67
Case No. 1337: State of Wisconsin v. B.M. Davis
Box 67
Case No. 1338: State of Wisconsin v. Arthur Hartman
Box 67
Case No. 1339: State of Wisconsin v. Peter Hendricks
Box 67
Case No. 1340: State of Wisconsin v. Spiro Korfeiti
Box 67
Case No. 1341: State of Wisconsin v. Roy Young
Box 67
Case No. 1342: State of Wisconsin v. Herman Sannes & Roy Young
Box 67
Case No. 1343: State of Wisconsin v. Sam Wallace
Box 67
Case No. 1344: State ex rel. J.W. McArthur v. W.C. Bell
Box 67
Case No. 1345: H.T. Lange Company v. E.M. Worden
Box 67
Case No. 1346: Emma Larget v. Edward Larget
Box 67
Case No. 1347: Employers Mutual Liability Insurance Company v. E.H. Jacobs
Box 67
Case No. 1348: Henry Disston & Sons v. The John Hein Company
Box 67
Case No. 1349: R.J. Sands v. F.L. Dean
Box 67
Case No. 1350: Weidman Austin v. William Zacharias
Box 67
Case No. 1351: Anna Smith v. Frank P. Smith
Box 67
Case No. 1352: William Tanner v. F.E. Gillette
Box 67
Case No. 1353: Jushua Huffman v. Gust Nater
Box 67
Case No. 1354: E.O. Kramer v. John Ernst
Box 67
Case No. 1355: O.E. Kramer v. John Ernst
Box 67
Case No. 1356: Carl Knoblach v. Albert Dahl
Box 67
Case No. 1357: Bank of Wauzeka v. M.D. Martin et al.
Box 68
Case No. 1358: Angus Fox v. Barbara Fox
Box 68
Case No. 1359: Donahue Stratton Company v. Ferndell Farms, Inc.
Box 68
Case No. 1360: Eliza M. Bottsford v. Mason S. Bottsford
Box 68
Case No. 1361: Fred Johnson v. Gust Anderson
Box 68
Case No. 1362: Helen Young v. Menasha Paper Company
Box 68
Case No. 1363: G. Sommers & Company v. The John Hein Company
Box 68
Case No. 1364: Lena Erickson v. Andrew Erickson
Box 68
Case No. 1365: Abbie Ames v. Allen Jones
Box 68
Case No. 1366: Inchoate Dower & Jomestead Interest of Ottilie Bader, Insane
Box 68
Case No. 1368: Frank Satko v. Anna Satko
Box 68
Case No. 1369: State of Wisconsin v. Alois Chriske
Box 68
Case No. 1370: State of Wisconsin v. Fred Volkman
Box 68
Case No. 1371: Joseph Tognoli v. St. Mary's Congregation of Cumberland, Wisconsin
Box 68
Case No. 1372: Farwell, Ozmun, Kirk & Company v. John Rogowsk
Box 68
Case No. 1373: Standard Distilling Company v. Herman Decker
Box 68
Case No. 1374: Abbotsford Bank v. Lacy Mercantile and Manufacturing Company
Box 68
Case No. 1375: Bank of Scandinavia v. Anna Thorson
Box 68
Case No. 1376: Berwind Fuel Company v. John Hein Company
Box 68
Case No. 1377: Roundy, Peckham & Dexter Company v. Duncan Cameron
Box 68
Case No. 1378: Frances Cox v. Adolph R. Kleinert et al.
Box 68
Case No. 1379: R.A. Meiklejohn v. George H. Cummings
Box 68
Case No. 1380: George Holah v. F.E. Gillette et al.
Box 68
Case No. 1381: Florence S. Hughey v. Thomas C. Scott et al.
Box 68
Case No. 1382: Flambeau River Lumber Company v. Thomas C. Scott et al.
Box 68
Case No. 1383: Dells Paper & Pulp Company v. Thomas C. Scott et al.
Box 68
Case No. 1384: Flambeau River Lumber Company v. Adelaide Wright Thompson
Box 69
Case No. 1385: Henry Erslaud v. Fred Brown
Box 69
Case No. 1386: Fred Erdman v. Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway Company
Box 69
Case No. 1387: J.F. Wojta v. Jennie & Frank Bruce
Box 69
Case No. 1388: C.K. Ellingson v. Frank Butch et al.
Box 69
Case No. 1389: J. Anderson v. Lugene Copp et al.
Box 69
Case No. 1390: Muscoda State Bank v. F.A. Schleicher
Box 69
Case No. 1391: Muscoda State Bank v. F.E. Gillette
Box 69
Case No. 1392: Ed L. Lucklow v. Henry E.L. Habighorst
Box 69
Case No. 1393: John W. Miller v. Audrey Tomaga
Box 69
Case No. 1394: North Side Lumber & Fuel Company v. John Tomaska
Box 69
Case No. 1395: E.E. Luckow v. F.E. Gillette et al.
Box 69
Case No. 1396: Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway Company v. Emma Haag et al.
Box 69
Case No. 1397: Lucy Beaudette v. Robert E. & Allie E. Flemming
Box 69
Case No. 1398: Arthur W. Drewry & Thomas H. Smith v. Felix Gregory et al.
Box 69
Case No. 1399: Fritz Ducommun v. Alex Ducommun et al.
Box 69
Case No. 1400: W.H. Duel v. E.D. Shervey
Box 69
Case No. 1401: Sarah Butler v. Daniel W. Butler
Box 69
Case No. 1402: Brown, Putt & Dwight v. Leonard Cooper
Box 69
Case No. 1403: Fred Brown v. James F. Mitchell
Box 69
Case No. 1404: J.W. Carow v. Joseph Cote
Box 69
Case No. 1405: Anna Bruegger v. Farmer's Life Insurance Association
Box 70
Case No. 1406: F.G. Bein v. George Kern
Box 70
Case No. 1407: Petition of Barstad, Abraham for discharge of mortgage
Box 70
Case No. 1408: Dodson Fisher Brockmann Company v. Edward Suckaw
Box 70
Case No. 1409: Cora E. Ellis v. Clark E. Phillips
Box 70
Case No. 1410: Drum & Davison v. A. & Emma Haag
Box 70
Case No. 1411: E.F. Dithmar v. W.H. Cleveland et al.
Box 70
Case No. 1412: Crane & Ordway Company v. B.F. Kinyon et al.
Box 70
Case No. 1413: Louis Cloutier v. L.E. McGill et al.
Box 70
Case No. 1414: Garold Cannon (by A.N. Andersen) v. Robert Fritz
Box 70
Case No. 1415: Barbara Fox v. Angus Fox
Box 70
Case No. 1416: A.T. Fortun v. Andrey Tomaga
Box 70
Case No. 1417: Forman, Ford & Company v. Norman Whitford & John T. Johnson
Box 70
Case No. 1418: August Erdman v. Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway Company
Box 70
Case No. 1419: Edward Rheingans v. Ben H. Miles & John Krcma
Box 70
Case No. 1420: Albert Zidel v. O.E. Pederson et al.
Box 70
Case No. 1421: State of Wisconsin ex rel. Hayden Ernest v. Frank N. Brainerd et al.
Box 70
Case No. 1422: Myrtie M. Pederson v. A.F. Frydrychowicz
Box 70
Case No. 1423: Thomas Welch v. Otto Behnke et al.
Box 70
Case No. 1424: Mrs. E.E. Wade v. Earl L. Tunison & Christina Nelson
Box 70
Case No. 1425: T.M. Thomas v. Andrew Bernier et al.
Box 70
Case No. 1426: Walter Sabinski v. Mike Garbacy
Box 70
Case No. 1427: Herman F. Schlegelmilch v. Frank A. Jones
Box 70
Case No. 1428: Jessie Robinson v. Hayes & Cora Boone
Box 70
Case No. 1429: The Roewekamp Company v. Richard Phelan
Box 70
Case No. 1430: Nels Simonson v. Lee Van Patter
Box 70
Case No. 1431: H.O. Shaver v. H.W. Silverschmidt
Box 70
Case No. 1432: Albert M. & Sarah Sampson v. John Hoagland
Box 70
Case No. 1433: W.F. Waldhoff v. J.F. Campbell
Box 70
Case No. 1434: Agnes H. Worthing v. Rasmus Lund & Polly Olson
Box 70
Case No. 1435: Agnes H. Worthing v. F.B. Ritter & P. Arlie et al.
Box 70
Case No. 1436: J.L. Gates Land Company v. George W. Kline
Box 70
Case No. 1437: John Hein Company v. David Coddington et al.
Box 70
Case No. 1438: Nate Hand v. Louis Radiker
Box 71
Case No. 1439: A.E. Hawley v. George W. & Bertha Schroeder
Box 71
Case No. 1440: Ingram Lumber Company v. Harry Risnik & Rubben Antonoff
Box 71
Case No. 1441: Joseph Jalenskey v. George W. & Walter D. Morgan
Box 71
Case No. 1442: Fred H. Karlman for a writ of certiorari
Box 71
Case No. 1443: A.W. Jipson v. W.H. La Heup
Box 71
Case No. 1444: State of Wisconsin ex rel. P.J. Kassela v. Joint School District #3 of Strickland, Stubbs & Weyerhauser
Box 71
Case No. 1445: B.F. Kinyon v. W.L. Spence
Box 71
Case No. 1446: Katherine Leibelt v. Fred Leibelt
Box 71
Case No. 1447: Myrtie M. Pederson v. A.F. Frydrychowicz & State Bank of Ladysmith
Box 71
Case No. 1448: Bertha Pearce v. William Pearce
Box 71
Case No. 1449: John S. Owen Lumber Company v. O.E. & Myrtie Pederson
Box 71
Case No. 1450: National State Bank of the Republic of Chicago v. G.E. Newman
Box 71
Case No. 1451: Agnes Gunderson v. Robert Park
Box 71
Case No. 1452: Trustee J.P. Galbraith v. Henry Ducommun
Box 71
Case No. 1453: Grenada Bank of Grenada, Mississippi v. O.E. Pederson
Box 71
Case No. 1454: Anton Nelson v. Jennie S. Meader
Box 71
Case No. 1454: J.P. Gasper v. J.K. & Gertrude Edinger
Box 71
Case No. 1455: C.H. Nichols v. C.E. Cooper
Box 71
Case No. 1456: W.A. Meiklejohn v. C.E. Fitch et al.
Box 71
Case No. 1457: Ora H. McNally v. John G. Krcma
Box 71
Case No. 1458: Myrtle Mather v. Frank Mather
Box 71
Case No. 1459: V.V. Miller v. J.C. Stubbs et al.
Box 71
Case No. 1460: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. Stanley Mechalski et al.
Box 71
Case No. 1461: Jacob Miller v. Isaac Willson
Box 71
Case No. 1462: Mary Roesler v. Henry Wilson
Box 71
Case No. 1463: Rust-Parker Company v. John Hein Company
Box 71
Case No. 1464: White Land Company v. C.E. Cooper
Box 72
Case No. 1465: Ella S. Webb v. E.D. Lacy & A.W. Lees (Sheldon Supply Company)
Box 72
Case No. 1466: John Walsh v. Clarence E. Bean et al.
Box 72
Case No. 1467: Charles A. Worden v. Alma Worden
Box 72
Case No. 1468: Edwin D. Stahl v. Frank Bouville
Box 72
Case No. 1469: William & Oscar Stein v. Samuel Antonoff
Box 72
Case No. 1470: Farm Sales Company v. Beldenville Lumber Company et al.
Box 72
Case No. 1471: Nels Gulickson v. W.S. Sergeant
Box 72
Case No. 1472: R.C. Inman v. R.H. Rhodes
Box 72
Case No. 1473: International Harvester Company v. J.F. Jacoby
Box 72
Case No. 1474: Rodney Hurlburt v. Milton Perry
Box 72
Case No. 1475: Edward Howells v. John Marts Taylor et al.
Box 72
Case No. 1476: Twohy, Eimon Mercantile Company v. Sam Stewart
Box 72
Case No. 1477: Matt Johnson v. W.S. Sergeant
Box 72
Case No. 1478: T.M. Thomas v. W.F. Bailey
Box 72
Case No. 1479: Mrs. H.W. VanDyke v. C.S. Martindale
Box 72
Case No. 1480: Joseph Tognoli v. St. Anthony's Ab. Catholic Congregation
Box 72
Case No. 1481: Elmer Rathfon v. Henry W. Earley et al.
Box 72
Case No. 1482: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. O.E. Pederson et al.
Box 72
Case No. 1483: M.A. Brosious v. Bertha & J.F. Krenn
Box 72
Case No. 1484: State of Wisconsin v. Wesley Moyer
Box 72
Case No. 1485: State of Wisconsin v. Anton Svikel
Box 72
Case No. 1486: State of Wisconsin v. Fred Wood
Box 72
Case No. 1487: State of Wisconsin v. Charles Kanske
Box 72
Case No. 1488: C.K. Ellingson et al. v. Fred Cozel et al.
Box 72
Case No. 1489: C.K. Ellingson et al. v. Mike Charon et al.
Box 72
Case No. 1490: C.K. Ellingson et al. v. Safran Cornatz et al.
Box 72
Case No. 1491: Bank of Evansville v. Theo Kurth
Box 73
Case No. 1492: Sam J. Cardinal v. Harriet Cardinal
Box 73
Case No. 1493: Fannie Collins v. George Collins
Box 73
Case No. 1494: Agnes H. Worthing v. A.G. Anderson et al.
Box 73
Case No. 1495: Rein Wolfram v. Zuzana Buncak
Box 73
Case No. 1496: Charles Richter v. Wisconsin Log & Manufacturing Company
Box 73
Case No. 1497: C.A. Magnus v. T.T. Dahl
Box 73
Case No. 1498: M.T. LeCount v. Daniel Shaw
Box 73
Case No. 1499: J.L. Gates Land Company v. Samuel F. Hersey & George A. Whitney et al.
Box 73
Case No. 1500: F.L. Vorce et al. v. H.V. Foxton
Box 73
Case No. 1501: Belle Beabo v. Phillip Beabo
Box 73
Case No. 1502: Martin Hanson v. A.H. McCormick
Box 73
Case No. 1503: John Hein Company v. Frank Burgess
Box 73
Case No. 1504: State of Wisconsin v. Meta Noll
Box 73
Case No. 1505: Olava Dahl v. Mary Freestone et al.
Box 73
Case No. 1506: Elmer J. Dent v. Adelaide Wright Thompson
Box 73
Case No. 1507: State of Wisconsin v. Meta Noll
Box 73
Case No. 1508: State of Wisconsin v. May Kelly
Box 73
Case No. 1509: Rusk Company Bank v. W.S. Sergeant
Box 73
Case No. 1510: Northern Supply Company v. Ferndell Farms
Box 73
Case No. 1511: Bank of Prairie du Chien v. O.E. Pederson et al.
Box 73
Case No. 1512: Bank of Prairie du Chien v. O.E. Pederson et al.
Box 73
Case No. 1513: Bank of Prairie du Chien v. O.E. Pederson et al.
Box 74
Case No. 1514: Bank of Prairie du Chien v. O.E. Pederson et al.
Box 74
Case No. 1515: Bank of Prairie du Chien v. O.E. Pederson et al.
Box 74
Case No. 1516: Bank of Prairie du Chien v. O.E. Pederson et al.
Box 74
Case No. 1517: W.A.P. Morris v. Joseph Gretzlock et al.
Box 74
Case No. 1518: Paul and Mary Feist v. George W. Churchhill et al.
Box 74
Case No. 1519: J.W. Carow v. O.E. Pederson et al.
Box 74
Case No. 1520: Lillian Evans et al. v. Mary Thistle et al.
Box 74
Case No. 1521: John Lindoo v. D. Cameron & Richard Hopkins
Box 74
Case No. 1522: Hawkins State Bank v. Ike Katzowitz
Box 74
Case No. 1523: M.A. Wallucka v. Charles Perry
Box 74
Case No. 1524: Jane E. Funk v. Robert Harvey et al.
Box 74
Case No. 1525: W.F. O'Connor v. Peter Klopfenstein
Box 74
Case No. 1526: Noah Lons v. John & Elizabeth Zowada
Box 74
Case No. 1527: Frank Applebee v. John H. Moller et al.
Box 74
Case No. 1528: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Prentice H. Putnam
Box 75
Case No. 1529: A.E. Kuhlman v. Butler & Carrie Grunseth
Box 75
Case No. 1530: E.I. Depont De Nemours & Company v. George Uhormark
Box 75
Case No. 1531: Frank Kaylor v. Rusk Farm Company
Box 75
Case No. 1532: Samuel Kaylor v. Rusk Farm Company
Box 75
Case No. 1533: H.J. Kromrey v. Town of Flambeau et al.
Box 75
Case No. 1534: R.J. Koch v. Mary A. Sabin et al.
Box 75
Case No. 1535: A.G. Krause v. J.W. Mullen
Box 75
Case No. 1536: Jacob Schmidt Brewing Company v. Earl J. & Charles Birdsell
Box 75
Case No. 1538: Flambeau River Lumber Company v. W.C. Woodhouse & Nate Hand
Box 75
Case No. 1539: Rice Lake Lumber Company v. ?
Box 75
Case No. 1540: Anton Brzykey v. Frank Novak
Box 75
Case No. 1541: Rusk Farm Company v. B. Jaworski and his wife
Box 75
Case No. 1542: East Wisconsin Trustee Company v. E.S. Lewis & Nora Hunt
Box 75
Case No. 1543: Weyerhaeuser State Bank v. Stanislaus Gomulik
Box 76
Case No. 1544: C. & A. Rotts & Company v. James F. Mitchell et al.
Box 76
Case No. 1545: The Normanna Savings Bank v. The Waukesha Canning Company et al.
Box 76
Case No. 1546: John Hein Company v. Frank Burgess et al.
Box 76
Case No. 1547: Edward & Emma Stoker v. James Campbell
Box 76
Case No. 1548: The Abbotsford Bank v. O.S. Woodward et al.
Box 76
Case No. 1549: Friderika Pauly v. Edward I. Swahn et al.
Box 76
Case No. 1550: Martin Cowen v. Ener Johnson
Box 76
Case No. 1551: Rusk Farm Company v. W.J. Johnson and his wife
Box 76
Case No. 1552: Rusk Farm Company v. James S. McCord et al.
Box 76
Case No. 1553: Sam Antonoff v. Ike Katzhonte
Box 76
Case No. 1554: J.F. Woita v. W.E. Vreeland et al.
Box 76
Case No. 1556: Flambeau Farm Mortgage Company v.
Matti Reini et al.
Box 76
Case No. 1557: Rusk Farm Company v. John Koncos
Box 76
Case No. 1558: Ener Johnson v. A.H. McCormick
Box 76
Case No. 1559: C.P. Soule v. Nelle Petrie et al.
Box 76
Case No. 1560: Northern Supply Company v. Frendell Farms
Box 77
Case No. 1561: George Humber v. Adelaide Wright Thompson et al.
Box 77
Case No. 1562: J.W. Carow v. O.E. Pederson
Box 77
Case No. 1563: Eli Defnet et al. v. Ferndell Farms
Box 77
Case No. 1564: Frank Butch v. E.O. Kramer
Box 77
Case No. 1565: City of Ladysmith v. Henry Pepper
Box 77
Case No. 1566: City of Ladysmith v. Henry Pepper
Box 77
Case No. 1567: Kate Moore Buhmann v. Claus Buhmann
Box 77
Case No. 1568: City of Ladysmith v. Teddy Jasket
Box 77
Case No. 1569: Effner Nelson v. A.W. Schram Manufacturing Company et al.
Box 77
Case No. 1570: Daniel Cox v. Louis & Howard Teeters
Box 77
Case No. 1572: James Dvorak v. Peter Hendricks
Box 77
Case No. 1573: Kieckhefer Box Company v. Gillett O'Leary Lumber Company
Box 77
Case No. 1574: Nate Hand & Joseph Sibley v. Thomas Borek
Box 77
Case No. 1575: Joseph Schmidt v. W.J. Skinner et al.
Box 77
Case No. 1576: State of Wisconsin v. John Tromlay
Box 77
Case No. 1577: State of Wisconsin v. William R. Rich
Box 77
Case No. 1578: C.D. Swain v. J.R. Yoder et al.
Box 77
Case No. 1579: State of Wisconsin v. Fred Culver
Box 77
Case No. 1580: State of Wisconsin v. Loyd Brown
Box 77
Case No. 1581: State Bank of Ladysmith v. F.L. Dean
Box 77
Case No. 1582: State Bank of Ladysmith v. Gustave Ekstrom
Box 78
Case No. 1583: W.L. Stephens & H.F. Davis v. Anton & Julia Prescher
Box 78
Case No. 1584: St. Paul Cattle Loan Company v. William H. Grebel
Box 78
Case No. 1585: Oscar Albin Stromberg v. Chippewa Logging Company
Box 78
Case No. 1586: Grant W. Birdsell v. Sam D. Stewart
Box 78
Case No. 1587: Austin Weidman v. F.L. & Alice E. Dean
Box 78
Case No. 1588: O.S. Woodward v. F.J. Hasz
Box 78
Case No. 1589: Niles & Watters Savings Bank v. C.E. Bean et al.
Box 78
Case No. 1590: J.L. Gates Land Company v. W.F. Bailey et al.
Box 78
Case No. 1591: Agnete Nelsen v. John N. Nelsen
Box 78
Case No. 1592: George Weed v. Lucy Newhorter
Box 78
Case No. 1593: Sigfrid Norlund et al. v. Jonas E. Skola
Box 78
Case No. 1594: Thomas Moore v. Sam D. Stewart
Box 78
Case No. 1595: College of St. Thomas v. A.F. Hein
Box 78
Case No. 1596: Fred R. Austin v. E.D. Welke
Box 78
Case No. 1597: National Cash Register Company v. Vallee Manufacturing Company
Box 78
Case No. 1598: A.J. Carow v. John C. Young Sr.
Box 78
Case No. 1599: M.A. Drott v. John & Crue Plummer
Box 78
Case No. 1600: State of Wisconsin v. A. Walkush
Box 78
Case No. 1601: Mrs. George Coey v. Charles Gray et al.
Box 78
Case No. 1602: Dena Lindley v. Adolph & Belle Kleinert
Box 78
Case No. 1603: Phillip Abramson et al. v. Sam D. Stewart
Box 78
Case No. 1604: Walter C. Wangerin v. William Abraham et al.
Box 78
Case No. 1605: Savings Loan & Trust Company v. Francis F. Stare et al.
Box 78
Case No. 1606: Esther E. Hoard v. Albert & Julia Holak
Box 78
Case No. 1607: Louis Radiker v. Cash Laport et al.
Box 78
Case No. 1608: State of Wisconsin v. L.J. Connell
Box 78
Case No. 1609: Frank Peroutky v. Weyerhauser Cooperative Creamery Association
Box 79
Case No. 1611: Harvey R. & Iva Goins v. Joseph Burger & Nelson Sellars et al.
Box 79
Case No. 1612: State Bank of Ladysmith v. A.P. Anderson
Box 79
Case No. 1613: R.J. Sands v. S.D. Stewart
Box 79
Case No. 1614: First Wisconsin Land Mortage Association v. Joseph Anna Szarzynski
Box 79
Case No. 1615: Nicholaus P. Trierweiler v. Howard Cushman & his wife
Box 79
Case No. 1616: W.D. Morgan v. Frank Keifl
Box 79
Case No. 1617: O.H. McNalley v. Flambeau Town Company
Box 79
Case No. 1617: O.H. McNalley v. Flambeau Town Company
Box 79
Case No. 1619: J.W. Carow v. Duncan Cameron et al.
Box 79
Case No. 1620: J.I. Merriam v. C.A. Coon et al.
Box 79
Case No. 1621: John Fleming v. Frank A. Jones
Box 79
Case No. 1622: Henry Wilson v. Mattocks & Farr et al.
Box 79
Case No. 1623: North Side Lumber & Fuel Company v. John Mazak
Box 79
Case No. 1624: Ben E. French v. Pearl Frye
Box 79
Case No. 1625: John Rathsack v. Fred Brown
Box 79
Case No. 1626: Spraguee, Warners Company v. Holcombe Mercantile Company
Box 79
Case No. 1627: Ellingson Cloverland Company v. John Hermanson et al.
Box 79
Case No. 1628: Ellingson Cloverland Company v. Antoni F. Dziewiontkowski et al.
Box 79
Case No. 1628: Mabel & Maude Earley v. H.C. Newhall et al.
Box 80
Case No. 1630: E.E. Wade v. O.E. Pederson et al.
Box 80
Case No. 1631: R. Steinmans & Company v. C.H. Connors
Box 80
Case No. 1632: Flambeau Farm Mortgage Company v. John & Arthur Sundberg
Box 80
Case No. 1633: Lumbermans State Bank of Bruce, Wisconsin v. Bernard & Maire Bolton
Box 80
Case No. 1634: August Buchwertz v. William C. Voigt et al.
Box 80
Case No. 1635: J.O. Sinclair v. John J. & Mary E. Hahn
Box 80
Case No. 1636: Francis F. Stare v. Holmes Ammedown et al.
Box 80
Case No. 1637: Sheldon Land Company v. John & Thili Anderson
Box 80
Case No. 1638: Gertrude Stevens (by J.A. Michaelson, Guardian) v. George A. Stevens
Box 80
Case No. 1639: State of Wisconsin v. Wilber Jacobson
Box 80
Case No. 1640: State of Wisconsin v. Albert Staniske
Box 80
Case No. 1641: State of Wisconsin v. Paul Barknecht
Box 80
Case No. 1642: State of Wisconsin v. Fred Rauhut
Box 80
Case No. 1643: State of Wisconsin v. Ed Phalen
Box 80
Case No. 1644: State of Wisconsin v. William Phalen
Box 80
Case No. 1645: State of Wisconsin v. William Dege
Box 80
Case No. 1646: Scandinavian American National Bank of Minneapolis v. E.K. Hughey
Box 80
Case No. 1647: Belle Kleinert v. Adolph R. Kleinert
Box 80
Case No. 1648: Charlotte G. Hoover v. Thomas B. Hoover
Box 80
Case No. 1649: Ole D. Johnson v. John L. & Nellie Norton
Box 80
Case No. 1650: J.C. Baker v. John D. Drew
Box 80
Case No. 1651: Flambeau River Lumber Company v. H.O. Wiesner
Box 80
Case No. 1652: Ellingson Cloverland Company v. Alex Jabnbezyk et al.
Box 81
Case No. 1653: Lumbermans State Bank v. Peter F. Zwelenski
Box 81
Case No. 1654: Kasper Sindziak v. William A. Dodd
Box 81
Case No. 1655: Herbert Drain v. Albert Coey
Box 81
Case No. 1656: H.L. Shepard v. Hans Pederson
Box 81
Case No. 1657: Federal Bridge & Structural Company v.
National Pulley & Manufacturing Company and Esther Fay McLean
Box 81
Case No. 1658: Weyerhaeuser State Bank v. Swany & Florence Noara
Box 81
Case No. 1659: C.K. Ellingson v. George W. Souers et al.
Box 81
Case No. 1660: Ben E. French v. Mary Fry (also known as Mrs. Pearl Fry)
Box 81
Case No. 1661: F.A. Huhquist v. Charles Swanson
Box 81
Case No. 1662: George J. Werheim & Edward Avard v. N.J.N. Schneider et al.
Box 81
Case No. 1663: Bertram Wright Lumber Company v. M.J.N. Schneider et al.
Box 81
Case No. 1663: A.J.E. Aminster & Peter Robinson v. Mr. Fillback & Mrs. W. Edward
Box 81
Case No. 1664: North Western Lumber Company v. Erazem Gorshe et al.
Box 81
Case No. 1665: Z.B. Sturdevant v. N.D. Miller
Box 81
Case No. 1666: Houg Brothers v. Oscar Bums
Box 81
Case No. 1667: State Bank of Ladysmith v. F.J. Lemker
Box 81
Case No. 1668: State of Wisconsin v. John Adams
Box 81
Case No. 1669: L.E. McGill & Glenn H. Williams v. Robert Park
Box 81
Case No. 1670: Farmer's Store Company v. Robert Holak
Box 81
Case No. 1671: Wenzel Sleider v. John Curry et al.
Box 81
Case No. 1672: G.M. Householder et al. v. Edward Daruchey et al.
Box 81
Case No. 1673: Alma Bucher v. Nicholas Abraham et al.
Box 82
Case No. 1674: D.O. Stine v. Albert & Julia Holak
Box 82
Case No. 1675: Carl Knobloch v. A.L. Thompson & Wife
Box 82
Case No. 1676: Sigfrid & Hilda Norlund v. Jonas Eskola
Box 82
Case No. 1677: E.F. Dithmar v. John C. Young et al.
Box 82
Case No. 1678: Ben F. Faast Land Company v. Fred Tim & Wife
Box 82
Case No. 1679: J.L. Gates Land Company v. Rasmus Christensen et al.
Box 82
Case No. 1680: Flambeau River Lumber Company v. Ladysmith Chair & Furniture Company et al.
Box 82
Case No. 1681: Flambeau River Lumber Company v. George Peterson
Box 82
Case No. 1682: Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway Company v. Fred R. Austin
Box 82
Case No. 1683: Joe Stushek (by Mary Stushek, Guardian) v. Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway Company
Box 82
Case No. 1684: Application of August W. Gratz for discharge of record of mortgage
Box 82
Case No. 1686: H.W. True v. D.W. Maloney
Box 82
Case No. 1687: Fred Gundry v. Frank Smith, State Bank of Ladysmith
Box 82
Case No. 1688: Rusk County Abstract Company v. Farm Sales Company
Box 82
Case No. 1689: City of Ladysmith v. Ladysmith Chair & Furniture Company
Box 82
Case No. 1691: Bliss Cook Oak Company v. Ladysmith Chair & Furniture Company
Box 83
Case No. 1692: Webster Lumber Company v. Ladysmith Chair & Furniture Company
Box 83
Case No. 1693: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Ladysmith Chair & Furniture Company
Box 83
Case No. 1694: W.F. O'Connor v. Peter Klopfenstein
Box 83
Case No. 1695: Bertha Ward v. James Joseph Ward
Box 83
Case No. 1696: Jewel Tea Company v. Honora Ward
Box 83
Case No. 1697: Royal Candy Works v. Three SSS Store
Box 83
Case No. 1698: Rusk Farm Company v. J.M. Hanson
Box 83
Case No. 1699: Sam Bida v. Bert Howard
Box 83
Case No. 1700: Rusk County Bank of Ladysmith v. R.T. Stout
Box 83
Case No. 1701: Allie Compeau v. Joseph Compeau
Box 83
Case No. 1702: Rosa Skrupky (Roza Skoirupka) v. Martin Skrupky (Martin Skoirupka)
Box 83
Case No. 1703: Malthea Freeman v. Horace W. Freeman
Box 83
Case No. 1704: A. Evans Evan v. Wilbert W. Pepper et al.
Box 83
Case No. 1705: H.D. Thomas v. Math Jacoby et al.
Box 83
Case No. 1706: Frank Applebee v. Charles Gray et al.
Box 83
Case No. 1707: Des Moines Silo & Manufacturing Company v. George M. & Caroline John
Box 83
Case No. 1708: John S. Owen Lumber Company v. Aaron O. Barnewan et al.
Box 83
Case No. 1709: Charles O. Korn et al. v. Fred R. Austin et al.
Box 83
Case No. 1710: Mary A. Hughes as Administratrix, etc. v. Albert Holak et al.
Box 83
Case No. 1711: Thomas McCann v. Herman Rosenthal
Box 83
Case No. 1712: Sarah A. Cook v. Edwin W. Henry
Box 83
Case No. 1713: W.L. Stephenson v. Harry Perry
Box 83
Case No. 1714: Albert Holak et al. v. J. Verne Atwood et al.
Box 83
Case No. 1715: Drovers Trust & Savings Bank v. Bert Westcott et al.
Box 83
Case No. 1716: H.L. Russell v. A.L. Thompson et al.
Box 83
Case No. 1717: Albert & Julia Holak v. J. Verne Atwood et al.
Box 84
Case No. 1718: Albert & Julia Holak v. J. Verne Atwood et al.
Box 84
Case No. 1719: Albert Holak v. Fred R. Austin et al.
Box 84
Case No. 1720: L.E. McGill & Glenn H. Williams v. H.F. Schene et al.
Box 84
Case No. 1721: Alma Bucher v. D.W. Casseday et al.
Box 84
Case No. 1722: Flambeau River Lumber Company v. Addison A. Hasmer et al.
Box 84
Case No. 1723: Muscoda State Bank v. Thomas & Etta Orr
Box 84
Case No. 1724: William C. Cummings v. Herbert G. Stoltz
Box 84
Case No. 1725: Fannie E. Millen v. John Cameron et al.
Box 84
Case No. 1726: James A. Michaelson, et al. v. Albert Holak et al.
Box 84
Case No. 1727: First Wisconsin Land Martage Association v. Angel Moseff et al.
Box 84
Case No. 1761: State of Wisconsin v. T.F. Malecki & W.C. Wledon