Skip to main content
Important COVID-19 updates   READ MORE »

December 2020 University Honors Graduates

| Pam Golden

The University Honors Program is delighted to celebrate the accomplishments of 30 talented and dedicated University Honors students who are graduating this semester. These graduates, who completed the 26-credit University Honors program requirements, represent a combined 54 majors, minors, and certificates awarded in all four colleges. 

Please join us to celebrate our graduates’ achievements at the virtual University Honors Graduation Ceremony on December 18th at 5 p.m. via Zoom.  

December 2020 University Honors Graduates

Kaitlyn Behnke | Nursing, Comprehensive BSN |Brillion, WI

Taylor Burzynski | Business Administration BBA + Public Health minor |Stanley, WI

Emily Cattanach | English, Teaching BA + Creative Writing minor | Wausau, WI

Nicholas De Noble | Accounting, BBA +Business Finance | Sun Prairie, WI

Taylor Deling | Social Studies/Soc-Hist Teaching BA | Elk Mound, WI

Heather Dillard | Nursing, Comprehensive BSN | Eleva, WI

Rachel Elkins | Integrated Strategic Communication, PR BA + Political Science minor | Franklin, WI

Jacob Erickson | Geology, Hydrogeology BS| Maplewood, MN

Paige Ericson | French, Liberal Arts BA + Business Administration minor | Maplewood, MN

Miranda Fernandez | English, Critical St in Lit BA, Spanish majors + European Studies minor + World History & Society: Past, Present & Future certificate | Maplewood, MN

Collin Goldsworthy | Computer Science BS + Mathematics | Liberal Arts | Rosemount, MN

Cassandra Hampshire | English, Creative Writing BA + French, Liberal Arts | Altoona, WI

Emily Keith | Integrated Strategic Communication, PR BA + Multimedia Communication minor | Sussex, WI

John Knapp | Computer Science BS | Germantown, WI

Matthew Knapp | Computer Science BS | Germantown, WI

Cade Lambrecht | Social Studies/Pols-His Teaching BA | Appleton, WI

Joseph Lippe | Pol. Sci., Legal Studies BA | Belgium, WI

Samantha Majeski | Economics, Business BBA + Business Finance minor | New Franken, WI

Emily Martin | Biochemistry/Molecular Biology BS | Green Bay, WI

Morgan Mlsna | Business Finance BBA | Eau Claire, WI

Jessica Naze | Special ed, Learning Dis Mid/Erly Ad BS + Intellectual Disabilities 1-12 certificate | Mc Farland, WI

Roseanne Nooren | Biochemistry/Molecular Biology BS | Hudson, WI

Colleen Olson | Physics BS, Mathematics majors + Computer Programmer certificate | Elk Mound, WI

Ryan Pelle | Biology, Liberal Arts BS + Music, Liberal Arts minor | Rice Lake, WI

Maddie Rosin | Biology, Liberal Arts BS + Health Science, Pre-Prof, Chemistry minors | East Troy, WI

Mackenzie Shay | English, Teaching BA + Spanish, Teaching | Kasson, MN

Christopher Shields | Math, Actuarial Science BS + Business Finance minor | Port Edwards, WI

Chloe Slotten | Psychology, Behavior Analysis BA + American Sign Language certificate | Fall River, WI

Maria Villa-Rivera | English, Critical St in Literature BA + History of Race, Gender & Society certificate | Kiel, WI

Callie Vogel | Biology, Liberal Arts BS, Spanish, Lib Arts majors + Health Science, Pre-Prof minor | Elkhorn, WI

 

University Honors Graduation Ceremony recording is available at this link.