print header
headerblue2

Welcome

indexImage1

Student Senate is proud to represent the student body of the University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire at the university, local, state, and federal levels, and allocate $17 million to improve student life every year. Commissions of the Student Senate work tirelessly to identify and improve university policies, and present legislation to the general Senate. 

Our ability to affect positive change is helped greatly by participation and feedback from our constituents- don't hesitate to contact us with questions, comments, or concerns.

commissionsdocumentsmembersgetInvolved



61 Student Senate Election Results

President / Vice-President Votes:
Katy McGarry / Nick Webber                1651  Elected
Nathan Altmann / Justin Vue                1280
Lorenzo Ruggeri & Brandon Tlachac      1
John Jackson/ Jack Johnson                1
Lance Schoch/Sam Bleskachek            1
Charlie Seffinga / Chas Lehman            1
Alan Brown / Payton Foy                      1
Invalid Votes                                        22

On-Campus Votes:
Lillian Vang                                        1410  Elected
Emily Wagner                                    1353  Elected
Skyler Hanson                                    1292  Elected
Paige Panzenhagen                            1271  Elected
Reed Hoffmann                                  1246  Elected
Alexandra Kurutz                                1232  Elected
Peter Currie                                        1094  Elected
Marc Cain                                          1071  Elected
Joseph Howden                                  1065  Elected
Jefferson Hall                                      1032  Elected
Raja Raman Selvarajan                        986    Elected
Maya Breed                                        961   
Austin Northagen                                939
write-in (one name per box)                  84
Invalid                                                61

Off-Campus Votes:
Rashawn Williams                              1011  Elected
Branden Yates                                    928    Elected
Maddie Forrest                                    919    Elected
Alejandra Estrada                                904    Elected
Robert Nguyen                                    895    Elected
Angel Ramirez                                    895    Elected
Derek Lindquist                                  854    Elected
Tanner Thompson                              822    Elected
Maddy Earley                                    803    Elected
Kessa Albright                                  785    Elected
Hillary Smith                                      769    Elected
Bryce Vanden Heuvel                        752    Elected
Hunter Clark                                      742    Elected
Aubrie Peterson                                  738    Elected
Bobbi Freagon                                    709    Elected
Jonathon Butz                                    679    Elected
Cianna Swanson                                670    Elected
Ryan Keller                                        661    Elected
Ryan Ring                                          645    Elected
David Miller                                        643
Dana Larson                                      640
Devin Dawson                                    627
Brock Offerdahl                                  624
Elisa Millis                                          612
Hannah Codling                                 611
Lisa Krawczyk                                    604
Scott Small                                        604
Miles Melton-Mraz                              597
Molly Kapocius                                  579
Peter Husnik                                      575
Austin Roesler                                    575
Jonathan Idarraga                              567
Mack Yagilashek                                559
Kristin Brunsell                                  554
Greylan Larson                                  510
Lawton Menard                                   503
Jack McCulloch                                  494
Jack Bertelsen                                    477
Charles Johnson                                290
write-in (one name per box)                27
Invalid                                                55