print header

Volunteer Directory

Aging & Disability Resource Center of Eau Claire County
AIDS Resource Center of Wisconsin
American Red Cross
Apple Pregnancy Care Center, Inc.
The ARC of Dunn County, Inc.

Beaver Creek Reserve
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Northwestern Wisconsin
Boy Scouts of America — Chippewa Valley Council
Boys & Girls Club of the Greater Chippewa Valley
The Bridge to Hope

Catholic Charities
Child Care Partnership
Children’s Museum of Eau Claire
Chippewa Valley Community Television
Chippewa Valley Free Clinic
Chippewa Valley Museum
Chippewa Valley Symphony Orchestra
Chippewa Valley Theatre Guild
The Clairemont & TruRehab of Eau Claire
Community Beautification Association, Inc.
The Community Table

Dove Heathcare — West
Dunn County Historical Society
Dunn County Humane Society

Easter Seals Wisconsin
Easter Seals Wisconsin  |  Respite Camp
Eau Claire Children’s Theatre
Eau Claire County Crisis Response Program
Eau Claire County Restorative Justice Program
Eau Claire Parks, Recreation & Forestry Department
Eau Claire Area School District  |  Special Olympics
Eau Claire Area School District  |  Title I Reading Partnership Program
Eau Claire County Humane Association
Eau Claire Regional Arts Council, Inc.
Epilepsy Foundation of Western Wisconsin

Family Support Center
Feed My People
First Congregational United Church of Christ

Girl Scouts of the Northwestern Great Lakes
Grace Adult Day Services — Altoona
Grace Adult Day Services — Chippewa Falls
Grace Edgewood Assisted Living Community
Grace Willowbrook Assisted Living Community
Grace Woodlands Memory Care Assisted Living Community

Hope Gospel Mission

Junior Achievement

Lakeshore Elementary School
L. E. Phillips Career Development Center
Lutheran Social Services - Positive Avenues

Mabel Tainter Center for the Arts
Main Street of Menomonie, Inc.
Mayo Clinic Health System  |  Home Health and Hospice
Meadowview Elementary School
Menomonie Public Library
Menomonie Area Bread for the World

National Multiple Sclerosis Society
Northwoods Elementary School

Orchard Hills Assisted Living

Peace Corps
Planned Parenthood Advocates of Wisconsin

Reach, Inc.
Rutledge Home

Sacred Heart Hospital
The Salvation Army of the Chippewa Valley
Second Harvest Heartland
Senior Citizens Employment & Training, Inc.
Sherman Elementary School
Shirley Doane Senior Center
Special Olympics Wisconsin — Indianhead Region
Successful Children's Network of United Way of the Greater Chippewa Valley
St. Croix Hospice
Syverson Lutheran Home

Team Hope Walk Eau Claire - Huntington's Disease Society of America
Tiny Tots Children's Playhouse
Triniteam Caregivers

United Way of the Greater Chippewa Valley
University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire Center for International Education
University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire Continuing Education

Village at White Pine

Western Dairyland Community Action Agency
Wisconsin Public Radio

Young Life
Youth for Understanding