COB Rising Stars

COB Scholarship Lucheon Recognizes Best and Brightest Students

COB Scholarship Luncheon
Friday, Dec. 5
12:00 - 1:30 pm
Tamarack Room - Davies Center

The College of Business will recognize over 50 students at the Scholarship Luncheon on Friday Dec. 5, 2008. The annual event hosted by Dean Tom Dock, recognizes scholarship donors and the college's best and brightest students.

Congratulations to the following students:

Accounting and Finance

3M Junior Scholarship
Leah Pitt

Accounting Faculty
Barbara Arriola

Boulay, Heutmaker, Zibell & Co.
Caitlin Welsh

Cargill
Leah Pitt

Albert J. Colianni, Jr. Accounting
Sarah Leuck

Deloitte Touche Accounting - Twin Cities
Jordan Mauss

Heinrich-Dahlheimer
Benjamin Anderson

Craig A. Johnson
Andrew Holland

KPMG Peat Marwick Accounting
Jordan Mauss

Larry Ozzello Freshman
Bridget Foley

LarsonAllen
Karen Vlach

Lucretia Mattson
Kyla Perlongo

Jann Ozzello Wilcox and John Wilcox
Wing-Yin Hui

Patricia E. Ozzello
Rachel Proeber

Packaging Corporation of America
Ashley Ann Zimmer

Ray Petkovesk Accounting Excellence
Dustin Follen

Pohlad Freshman Scholarship
Kristine O'Brien

RSM McGladrey Accounting
Kayla Buhr

Suby, VonHaden & Associates
Andrea Draize

Virchow Krause & Company
Tyler Kelly
Shannon Winters

Wells Fargo Student Investment Management
Lindsay Frederickson

Wipfli LLP Accounting
Theresa Monpas
Daniel Thesing

Charles Wnukowski
Blake Gillen

Beta Upsilon Sigma

BUS I-Board
Andrea Draize
Rebekah Streit

Rick Schroder & Evelyn Zabo Business
Shelby Carlson
James Hollman
David Murphy
Kelly O’Shea

Business Communication

Lorraine Missling Business Communication Award
Tessa Lambrech
Michael Parmley
Shannon Winters

College of Business

Helen B. Andersen Memorial
Kristin Bomber

Jennifer Alexander
Kelsey Green

Philip Breitman Memorial
Thomas Holtan

Richard T. Gannon
Tyler Kelly

Land’s End
Julie Germain
Bryant Seppelt

Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Company
College of Business Sophomore Diversity

Jenna Smith

Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Company College of Business Junior/Senior Diversity
Kristin Highness

Robert MacDonald Memorial
Megan Ann Johnson

Brad Olson Memorial
Kyle Erickson

Ronald Schlattman International Study Abroad award
Sarah Hagen

Sentry Insurance Student Leadership
Megan Buehl
Leah DeYoung
Jared Heimerl
Marleah Keuler
Kevin Laux
Jessica Millard
Kendra Steinlicht
Natalie Warnert

Wells Fargo Bank College of Business Diversity
Ruth Lane

Charles F. White Memorial
Granger Hamland

Xcel Energy, Inc.--NSP Wisconsin College of Business Diversity
Amber Boyce-Fisk

Health Care Administration

Civic Engagement
Amber Boyce-Fisk

Extendicare Foundation
Lisa Neumann

Gene Decker Scholarship
Rachel Frank

Golden Ventures
Jennifer Blasko
Betsy Thompson

Good Samaritan Society
Kristine Betz

HCR Manor Care
Jill Fagerlund

Kindred
Angela Bulger

Tri-County Medical Alliance
Zachary Haag

Wisconsin Association of Homes and Services for the Aging
Megan Johnson

Wisconsin Health Care Association
Rebekah Streit

Information Systems

3M Information Systems
Travis Krause
Yan Lam

Cargill Information Systems
Tyler Patterson

Federated Insurance
Corey Hartman

Germonprez Family
Rebecca Brandt
Natalie Warnert

IS Fund
Michael Conlin

St. Paul Travelers
Benjamin Anderson
Kristin Bomber
Joshua Hebard
James Paulus
Bryant Seppelt

Management and Marketing

Thomas Bergmann Memorial Scholarship
Renee Freund

CPIM-Basics of Supply Chain Management
Eric Becker
Stephen Fregard

Marc Dybdahl Memorial Scholarship
Andrew Cooan

Jerry DuBois Memorial
Drew Reedy

Lorentz Memorial Business
Charlie Giedd

Jacob Leinenkugel Marketing Scholarship
Jenna Weber

Janke Premier Properties
Christopher Sipe

Wisconsin Academic Excellence Scholars

Kara Braun
Jacob Brickner
Jennifer Christenson
Jennifer Forsythe
Julie Germain
Brittany Graber
Sara Grassel
Elizabeth Gustum
Jared Heimerl

Marleah Keuler
Sarah Leuck
Daniel Rozumalski
Mark Sanders
Jonathan Schummer
Nikki Senn
Justin Turney

Features
News around Schneider
Excellence. Our Measure, Our Motto, Our Goal.

UW-Eau Claire College of Business
Schneider Hall 119 | Eau Claire, WI 54702-4004 | 715.836.6019 | FAX: 715.836.4014 | cob@uwec.edu

Information on these Web pages is subject to change without notice.
Content or Accessibility Questions: cob@uwec.edu | An EEO/AA Institution
Copyright © 1995-2011 UW-Eau Claire and the Board of Regents of the University of Wisconsin System

 
UW-Eau Claire Home