Skip to Navigation
Skip to Content
News & Events - Archived News

College of Business Scholarship Recipients

 

Accounting and Finance

3M Freshman Scholarship
Gretchen Mauel

3M Junior Scholarship
Christopher Harvey

Andersen
Farah Ali

Boulay, Heutmaker, Zibell & Co.
Bruce Flinn
Laura Haas

Clifton, Gunderson LLC Accounting & Finance
Melissa Anderson

Cargill
Jeffrey Olson

Copeland Buhl
Stephanie Williams

Deloitte Touche Accounting - Twin Cities
Farah Ali

Albert J. Colianni, Jr. Leadership
Shay Smith

Ernst & Young - Minneapolis Office
Mark Behl

Heinrich - Dahlheimer
David Vanevenhoven

Jelinek, Metz, McDonald, Ltd.
Dustin Krystowiak

Craig A. Johnson
Christina Nelson

KPMG Beta Alpha Psi Superior Chapter
Brian Duren
Stephanie Williams

KPMG Peat Marwick—Minneapolis Office
Katherine Bula

Larry Ozzello Freshman
Carmen Micke

LarsonAllen
Katie Van De Hey

Patricia E. Ozzello
Crystal Otto

Packaging Corporation of America
Blake Wery

Wipfli
Krystle Hall
Chelsea Heston

Charles Wnukowski
Jennifer Laursen

WICPA Educational Foundation 150-Hour Accounting Program
Ann Walker
Stephanie Williams

WICPA Educational Foundation 150-Hour Undergraduate
Krystle Hall

Beta Upsilon Sigma

BUS
Brian Duren
Laura Weiss

Rick Schroder & Evelyn Zabo
Stacie Olson
Jonathan Hiller

College of Business

Helen B. Andersen Memorial
Kristin Geiser

Philip Breitman Memorial
Katherine Kleman

Land’s End
Zhan Chen

Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Company
College of Business Sophomore Diversity

Derrick Becker

Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Company
College of Business Junior/Senior Diversity

Trisha Whipple

Robert MacDonald Memorial
Shay Smith

Brad Olson Memorial
Jue Yang

Sentry Insurance Student Leadership
Ashley Vacha
Daniel Schauer
Kendra Steinlicht
Jessica Millard
Kyle Gruber
Justin Boyd

Wells Fargo Bank College of Business Diversity
Nkaujntsuab Yang

Charles F. White Memorial
Danielle Dewald

Xcel Energy, Inc.--NSP Wisconsin College of Business Diversity
Alissa Condra

Business Communication

Lorraine Missling Business Communication Award
Jonathan Jablonsky
Brenna Kaiser
Cara Dobson
Eric Highlander
Patrick Soldan
Katherine Kind

Management Information Systems

3M
Farah Ali
Brian Reas
Jamie Jones

Cargill
Jeffrey Olson

Federated Insurance
Bradley Beilke

MIS
Nicholas Dray

Management and Marketing

Marc Dybdahl Memorial American Marketing Association (AMA)
Laura Klawitter

Robert W. Janke/Kleven Realtors
John Kyriagis

Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Company Marketing/Sales
Kristy Jazdzewski

Jerry DuBois Memorial
Amy Tews

Lorentz College of Business Memorial
Jeremy Joecks

Outstanding Management Award
Paul Treml

Thomas J. Bergmann Memorial
Rebecca Napiwocki

CPIM-Basics of Supply Chain Management

Heather Baker
Melissa Olson
Christina Schultz
Jeffrey Soukup

Wisconsin Academic Excellence Scholars

(College Of Business)

Heather Baker
Mark Behl
Kelly Bender
Lindsay Blader
Katherine Bula
Logan Chojnowski
Kyle Gruber
Jonathan Jablonsky
Krystal LaLiberty
Sarah Leuck
Crystal Otto
Allison Palmer
Polly Russell
Mark Sanders
Ann Walker
Thomas Wilson