print header
/Users/muellehr/Desktop/COB_Directory_1

Schneider Hall Room Directory

All College of Business (COB) administrators, faculty and staff are located in Schneider Hall (SSS). Schneider also houses the Departments of Economics, Political Science, and Sociology, the Honors Program Office and Parking Office.

First Floor | Second Floor | Third Floor | Fourth Floor

First Floor

Lobby

S&C Bank Information Lounge

100

Large Lecture Hall/Classroom

101

Hormel Team Project Lab

109

General Access Computer Lab

110B/110C

COB Dean's Office
Diane Hoadley, Dean
Faith Bogstad, Dean's Assistant

110A

Wells Fargo Conference Room

111

Arts and Sciences Classroom

113/113A

Army ROTC
Captain Bradley Frahm, Assistant Professor, Military Science
Master Sergeant Ivan Johnson, Senior Military Instructor, Military Science

114

Graphic Design Office
Bonnie Krahn, Graphic Artist
COB Design and Special Events Interns

115/115A

iDocs (Instructional Design and Online Course Support)
Marilyn Bergmann, Distance Learning Coordinator
Jessica Franson, Lead Instructional Design Specialist
Julia Lehman Caldwell, Instructional Design Specialist

117/117A

Associate Dean's Office
Timothy Vaughan, Associate Dean
Christine Gessner, Service Program Associate

119/119A/
119B/119C

Center for Advising, Development and Enrichment (CADE)
Meg Devine, Academic Adviser
Jack Hoggatt, Assistant Dean, CADE Director
Sandra Klaboe, Service Associate
Tiffany Weiss, Career Development Specialist, Student Professional Development Program Coordinator
Theresa Wells, Academic Adviser
Abbie Windsor, Academic Adviser

123B

Assistant Dean, External Affairs
Gretchen Hutterli, Assistant Dean

Second Floor

203A

Missling-Woodford Rathbun Conference Room

203

Cargill Collaboration Center

204

Cargill Technology Center

210

General Access Computer Lab

215

MBA Office
Robert Erffmeyer, MBA Director
Ashley Brott, Program Assistant/Financial Specialist
Nicole O'Keefe, Service Program Associate

216

Susan K. Tietz/McDonough Manufacturing Company Business Communication Classroom

219 & 219A

Susan K. Tietz Business Communication Labs

225

Baker Tilly Classroom

Various COB Classrooms

Third Floor

300H

COB Technology Interns

300J

Dennis L. Heyde Entrepreneur Resource Center

310

Douglas Hallatt Business Classroom

311

Ken and Roberta Vance Leadership Classroom

314

Thomas Auth Accounting Lab & UW-Eau Claire Foundation Communication Center

320

Rex Systems Classroom

322
322A
322B
322C
322D

Margaret Rathbun Conference Room and Suites

Various COB faculty/staff offices, COB classrooms

Fourth Floor

400B

Accounting & Finance Department
Rajarshi Aroskar, Chair
Gail Nelson, Academic Associate

400C

Health Care Administration Program
Jennifer Johs-Artisensi, HCAD Program Coordinator
Pam Blanchette, Service Associate

400D

Management and Marketing Department
Kristy Lauver, Chair
Carla Kurz, Academic Associate

406

Business Communication Department
Paula Lentz, Academic Program Director
Tonya Simpson, Academic Department Assistant

Information Systems Department
Jean Pratt, Chair
Tonya Simpson, Academic Department Assistant

412

David Nesvacil, Technical Services Coordinator

463

Center for Health Administration and Aging Services Excellence (CHAASE)
Douglas Olson, Director

Various COB faculty/staff offices

Excellence. Our Measure. Our Motto. Our Goal.