print header

Viennese Ball Scholarship Recipients

21ST–30TH ANNUAL

PAST RECIPIENTS  1ST–10TH  |  11TH–20TH  |  21ST–30TH  |  31ST–40TH

21ST ANNUAL  |  1995

Viennese Ball
Senior Music Scholarships

Laura Jo Campeau
Kathleen Eileen Collins
Chris Paul Gleason
Miwa Karen Grajkowski
Ryan Karl Harrington
Jeffrey Lee Ilse
Mary-Louise Kurey
Michelle Rose Lau
Scott Jason Pingel
Matthew Joseph Probst

Viennese Ball Service Award
Kimberly Ann Kuechle

Wilhelm & Ingrid Brauner Award
Mary-Louise Kurey

AVL-List Award
Eva Maria Lobnik

Exchange Student from
UW-Eau Claire to the
University of Graz

Mara Lee Lawler

Viennese Ball
Division Scholarships

Keyboard
   Jason Craft
   Gregory Whitmore
   Julia Quay
   Elizabeth Elseth
Strings
   Tammie Behr
   Katrice Reutten
   Karen Decker
   Hope Helz
   Katie LeFevre
   Adam Rockwell
   Jessica Ulrich
   Lisa Whipkey
Voice
   Deborah Petras
   Jason Melik
   Rebecca Raddeman
Winds
   Heather Oliverson
   Bridgit Kin
   Erin Anstett
   Laura Winchell
   Tim Skutley
   Denim Jochimsen
   Janette Henderson
   Christina Miller
   Erika Svanoe
   Matthew Kendziera
   Grady McDonald
Endowed
   Lisa Whipkey
Graduate Fellowship
   Paul McNabb

22ND ANNUAL  |  1996

Viennese Ball
Senior Music Scholarships

Chad Andrew Adrian
Samuel Wells Ecoff
Amanda Jeane Flosbach
Ivy Marie Hardy
Sara Lynn Lanphear
Josh Daniel Lehigh
Kyle Aaron Newmaster
Lisa Ann Schmidt
Annelies Luellen Slack
Eric Lee Songer
Matthew Maximillian Wanner

Ada Bors Music Service Award
Melissa Emily Pierce

Wilhelm & Ingrid Brauner Award
Amy Lynn Weatherhead

AVL-List Award
Christian Josef Ebner
Birgit Josephine Schretter
Johannes Paul Schiefer

Exchange Students from
UW-Eau Claire to the
University of Graz

Suzanne Regina Buresh
Elizabeth Ann Berry

Viennese Ball
Division Scholarships

Keyboard
   Bary Anderson
   Jason Craft
   Elizabeth Elseth
   Julia Quay
   Pamela Ridgway
   Tamra Smith
   Gregory Whitmore
   Rebecca Wilkinson
Strings
   Aaron Doty
   Ann Gilbertson
   Gregory Greenwald
   Melissa Emily Pierce
   Soma Pierce
   Katrice Ruetten
   Susan Whipkey
   Kassia Wosick
   Katherine York
Voice
   David Ehr
   Stacy Micek
Winds
   Elizabeth Berry
   Nicole Busick
   Keith Carl
   Levi Felling
   Matthew Hall
   Melissa Hill
   Tony Mazzone
   Karen Melby
   Amy Minor
   William Olson
   Robert Schlidt
   Steve Skov
   Terri Songer
   Heather Strutt
Graduate Fellowship
   Paul McNabb

23RD ANNUAL  |  1997

Viennese Ball
Senior Music Scholarships

Barbara Ann Allen
Richard James Andrews
Gerald Leroy Bradshaw
Karen Joy Decker
Andrew Curtis Jaeger
Kathleen Marie Kelly
Matthew James Kendziera
Matthew Alan Mealey
James Raymond Simmons
Lisa Ann Whipkey

Ada Bors Music Service Award
Heather Jean Broadwater

Wilhelm & Ingrid Brauner Award
Brian David Domenget

AVL-List Award
Sonja Sagmeister

Viennese Ball
Division Scholarships

Keyboard
   Kevin Bartig
   Jesse Stacken
   Nick Poss
Strings
   Danae Anderson
   Amber Dahlen
   Sarah Finn
   Stephanie Hendricks
   James Kulackoski
   Chad Lovell
   Timothy Oas
   Roby Smail
   Traci Smith
   Eric Solberg
   Elizabeth Updike
   Elizabeth Witt
Voice
   Brenda Greenwald
   Vanessa Reske
   Jared Salbreiter
Winds
   Gwendolyn Blume
   Jessica Kittel
   Karoly Kiss
   Chris Lewis
   Anna Morris
   Kipp Otterness
   Christopher Papic
   Samantha Pittenger
   Alex Redmann
   Robert Schlidt
   Curtis Vellenga

24TH ANNUAL  |  1998

Viennese Ball
Senior Music Music Scholarships

Matthew Robert Bear
Foster John Beyers
Jason Daniel Craft
Amber Rose Dahlen
Irina Goldenberg
Soma Ann Pierce
Robert Lawrence Schildt
Timothy Mark Skutley
Terri Jo Songer
Susan Louise Whipkey

Ada Bors Music Service Award
Matthew James Pivec

Wilhelm & Ingrid Brauner Award
Scott Paul Lehmann

AVL-List Award
Michaela Walitsch

Exchange Students from
UW-Eau Claire to the
University of Graz

Jennifer Elizabeth Mercer
Jennifer Dawn Pulk

Viennese Ball
Division Scholarships

Keyboard
   Monica Allen
   Metthew Bear
   Rachael Brost
   Irina Goldenberg
   Brenda Greenwald
Strings
   Danae Anderson
   Rebecca Belanger
   Amber Dahlen
   Sarah Finn
   Stephanie Hendricks
   Melissa Lyon
   Megan Maloney
   Timothy Oas
Voice
   Colleen Donnelly
   Jason Sunde
Winds
   Aric Brian
   Sara Brunsell
   Benjamin Covi
   Karin Frederick
   Sarah Mindel
   Daniel Natzke
   Paul Rosen
   Annemarie Travia
   Toby Yatso

25TH ANNUAL |  1999

Viennese Ball
Senior Music Scholarships

Kevin Michael Bartig
Kevin Scott Carlton
Heather Elsa Gausman
Sara Margaret Paar
Nicholas Frederick Poss
Rebecca Rae Raddemann
Mary Beth Schaefer
Robyn Louise Small
Eric Justin Solberg
Elizabeth Jeanne Updike

Ada Bors Music Service Award
Barry Philip Anderson

Wilhelm & Ingrid Brauner Award
Sarah Elizabeth Massey

AVL-List Award
Leonore Ingrid Neuwirth

Viennese Ball Endowed
Music Scholarships

Andrew French
Heidi Ann Hilgenberg
Jeffrey Madison
Toby Yatso

Viennese Ball
Division Scholarships

Keyboard

   Phillip Cook
   April Fochs
   Andrew French
   Irina Goldenberg
   Nicholas Poss
   Anne Marie Weisensel
Strings
   Jennifer Bengtson
   Nickolas Moran
   Thea Morton
   Loni Schiel
   Jessica Shaffer
   Katherine Witt
   Hannah Zimmer
Vocal / Choral
   Erin Curran
   Maria Kujawa
   Jeffrey Madison
   Minette Wendland
Wind / Percussion
   Eric Becker
   Curt Campbell
   Rebecca Campbell
   Josh Knihtila
   Andrea Kupka
   Sarah Minette
   Ryan Nelson
   Nagela Nies
   Kristen Novak
   Max Robinson
   Sean Solberg
   Terri Songer
   Brian Spurgeon
   Dan Urness

26TH ANNUAL  |  2000

Viennese Ball
Senior Music Scholarships

Joshua Countryman
Heidi Hilgenberg
William Thomas Olson
Aimee Parr
Ethat Sobotta
Jesse Stacken
Janelle Wadle
Ondra Williams
Toby Yatso
Jack Young

Ada Bors Music Service Award
Terri Jo Songer

Wilhelm & Ingrid Brauner Award
Megan Petersen

AVL-List Award
Sandra Voelker

Exchange Students from
UW-Eau Claire to the
University of Graz

Isaac Byron Enz
Karl Robert Geiger

Viennese Ball Endowed
Music Scholarships

Maria Blume
Katie Lanzer

Viennese Ball
Division Scholarships

Keyboard
   Matthew Steinbron
Strings
   Julie Arnold
   Jennette Eckert
   Heidi Hilgenberg
   Megan Maloney
   Thea Morton
   Jultin Sabelko
   Robyn Smail
   David Snyder
   Elizabeth Updike
   Jack Young
   Hannah Zimmer
Vocal / Choral
   Nick Ktorides
   Emelia Polodna
Wind / Percussion
   Lauren Bantz
   Joseph Hartson
   Stacy Kern
   David Kile
   Meredith Klish
   Jonathan LaFlamme
   Laura Meyer
   Jennifer Phillips
   Beth Scherer
   David Snyder

27TH ANNUAL  |  2001

Viennese Ball
Senior Music Scholarships

Aric Brian
Janine Brinkman
Curt Campbell
Timothy Doleysh
Colleen Donnelly
Jeffrey Madison
Megan Maloney
Loni Schiel
Brandon Schoonmaker
Annemarie Travia

Ada Bors Music Service Award
Derek Curless

Wilhelm & Ingrid Brauner Award
Kristina Dietz
Whitney Bolland

AVL-List Award
Elisabeth Barth
Ida Dupkanic
Maria Matzer

Viennese Ball Music Scholarships
Twenty-five endowed and division scholarships awarded

28TH ANNUAL  |  2002

Viennese Ball
Senior Music Scholarships

Melinda Allen
Jacqueline Cobian
Jeffrey Dahlseng
Keith Hilson
Marni Jensen
Angela Nies
Heidi Olsen
Robert Eugene Power
Eric Solberg
Karen Wilber

Ada Bors Music Service Award
Monica Allen

Wilhelm & Ingrid Brauner Award
Andrew Steurnagel

AVL-List Award
Sandra Leingruber
Sandra Mauerhofer
Oliver Jauk
Oliver Trenk

Davies Center Service Award
Benjamin Licht

Viennese Ball Music Scholarships
Twenty-five endowed and division scholarships awarded

29TH ANNUAL  |  2003

Viennese Ball
Senior Music Scholarships

John Brobst
Bryan Jaickel
Janine Lamb
Andrei Strizek
Daniel Urness
Jennifer Weber

Ada Bors Music Service Award
Matthew Steinbron

Wilhelm & Ingrid Brauner Award
Lora Beebe
Sara Heitzinger
Craig Masters
Jessica Schiff

AVL-List Award
Eva Fenninger
Elisabeth Schober
Julia Stepan

Davies Center Service Award
Adam Nelson

Viennese Ball Music Scholarships
Twenty-five endowed and division scholarships awarded

30TH ANNUAL  |  2004

Viennese Ball
Senior Music Scholarships

Nathan Abuan
Jeremy Boettcher
Christina Burgess
Amanda DePons
Kelli Hanson
Joseph Hartson

Ada Bors Music Service Award
Kristin Yost

Wilhelm & Ingrid Brauner Award
Kathryn Lance

Heinz K. Seitinger Scholarship
Jaclyn Skrivseth

AVL-List Award
Johanna Feier
Marlies Schellander
Barbara Schmiedleitner
Bettina Urferer
Elisabeth Vogtenhuber

Davies Center Service Award
Eric Ketchum
April Pufahl

Viennese Ball Music Scholarships
Twenty-five endowed and division scholarships awarded

Excellence. Our Measure. Our Motto. Our Goal.