print header
Undergraduate Studies

Staff Directory

Academic Affairs / Undergraduate Curriculum, Internationalization, and Immersive Experiences


  • Darrell Newton - Associate Vice Chancellor (Schofield 206B, 36-2277)
  • Jane Becker - University Executive Staff Assistant (Schofield 206, 36-2320)

Academic Skills Center

  • Audrey Robinson - Director (CEN Hall 2223, 36-2200)
  • Julie Bowe - Program Assistant (CEN Hall 2104, 36-4080)
  • Faith Pawelski - Student Services Coordinator (CEN Hall 2123, 36-3624)
  • Patti See - Student Services Coordinator (CEN Hall 2219, 36-4826)
  • Kelly Wonder - Student Services Coordinator (CEN Hall 2217, 36-5707)

Blugold Fellows

Center for International Education

Center for Writing Excellence

Council on Internationalization and Global Engagement

  • Eric Torres - Council Chair (CEN 2223, 36-5155)
  • Kim Reed - Council Support (Schofield 17, 36-5940)

First Year Experience

Honors Program

  • David Jones - Director (Library 2002, 36-4949)
  • Pam Golden - Program Associate (Library 2002, 36-3621)
  • Ruth Cronje - Honors Program Faculty Fellow (CEN Hall 4603, 36-5384)

Immersion Experiences

  • Shanti Freitas - Intercultural Immersion Coordinator (Schofield 17C, 36-6037)
  • Kim Reed - Program Support, International Fellows Program (IFP), Faculty-Led International Immersion Experiences (FLIIE), Domestic Intercultural Immersion Experiences (DII) (Schofield 17, 36-5940)
Office of Research and Sponsored Programs
  • Karen Havholm - Assistant Vice Chancellor for Research (Schofield 17E, 36-3405)
  • Rochelle Kowalczyk - Program Associate (Schofield 17A, 36-3405)
  • Jeremy Miner - Director of Grants and Contracts (Schofield 17, 36-3405)
  • Michael Axelrod - Chair of Institutional Review Board (Human Sciences & Services 160A, 36-5020)
  • Paul Berkesch - Grant Accountant (Schofield 102, 36-5164)
  • Ruth Cronje - 2016-2017 ORSP Faculty Fellow (CEN Hall 4603, 36-5384)
  • Dan Janik - Chair of Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee (Phillips 185, 36-5023)
  • Andrew Mannenbach - Graduate Assistant (Schofield 17, 36-4734)
  • Jamie Utphall - Graduate Assistant (CEN Hall 4321, 36-2639)
  • Amanda Zastrow - Graduate Assistant (Schofield 17, 36-4734)