print header

The Cabin  ::  Spring 2016

PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE

ALL SHOWS BEGIN AT 8 PM IN THE CABIN UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED


JANUARY


29  Friday
LOCAL TALENT
Ginger Bones
30  Saturday
OPEN STAGE
Sign up Outside The Cabin
FEBRUARY
  4  Thursday
IMPROV The Backwards Thinkers Society
  5  Friday
LOCAL TALENT
J.E Sunde
  6  Saturday
LOCAL TALENT
Undlin & Wolfe with Idle Empress
10  Wednesday
JAZZ AT NIGHT

Angie Coyle, Andy Colburn, Cami Mennitte and Sam Olson

12  Friday
WINTER CARNIVAL COMEDY SHOWCASE
Chinedu Unaka with Clearwater Comedy
13  Saturday
WINTER CARNIVAL
Singer/Songwriter Slam
17  Wednesday
JAZZ AT NIGHT
TBD
18  Thursday
IMPROV
The Backwards Thinkers Society
19  Friday
LOCAL TALENT
Dylan McFarling with D. Janakey
20  Saturday
LOCAL TALENT
Traveler
24  Wednesday
JAZZ AT NIGHT
TBD
26  Friday
LOCAL TALENT
The Brothers Burn Mountain
27 Saturday
LOCAL TALENT
Ben Vanden Boogaard
MARCH
  2  Wednesday
JAZZ AT NIGHT
Sonnymoon for 3 (Sam Olson, Andy Colburn & Angie Coyle)
  3  Thursday
IMPROV
The Backwards Thinkers Society
  4  Friday
FEATURED ARTIST
General B and The Wiz
  5  Saturday
FEATURED ARTIST
General B and The Wiz
  8  Tuesday
BIG BAND
Connor Pietrzak Big Band
  9  Wednesday
JAZZ AT NIGHT
TBD
11  Friday
LOCAL TALENT
Keelan Donovan
12  Saturday
LOCAL TALENT
Building on Buildings
16  Wednesday
JAZZ AT NIGHT
Dominic Domeyer, Will Linstrom, Hunter Delikowski, Levee Stradel, Tyler Schuster & Noah Staber
30  Wednesday
JAZZ AT NIGHT
Parker Layton, Josh Johnson, Dan Colburn, & Emily Watkins
APRIL
  1  Friday
COMEDY
Clearwater Comedy
  2  Saturday
COMEDY
Glassworks Improv
  5  Tuesday
BIG BAND
Connor Pietrzak Big Band
13  Wednesday
JAZZ AT NIGHT
The Surreal McCoy (Dan Colburn, Kris Berghm Andy Colburn, Sam Olson & Cami Mennitte)
15  Friday
OPEN STAGE
Sign up outside The Cabin
16  Saturday
LOCAL TALENT
The Be Stills with Len Voy
20  Wednesday
JAZZ AT NIGHT
Boats and Bridges ( Dan Colburn, Andy Colburn, Robbie Weisshaar, Will Linstrom, Anders Nelson & Nate
21  Thursday
IMPROV The Backwards Thinkers Society
22  Friday
LOCAL TALENT
Dusty Heart
23  Saturday
LOCAL TALENT
The Maytags
27  Wednesday
JAZZ AT NIGHT
TBD
29  Friday
LOCAL TALENT
Two Castles\ Sniffle Party
30  Saturday
LOCAL TALENT
Jack and The Coax
MAY
  3  Tuesday
BIG BAND
Connor Pietrzak Big Band
  4  Wednesday
JAZZ AT NIGHT
Kris Bergh, Andy Colburn, Sam Olson and Cami Mennitte
  5  Thursday
IMPROV The Backwards Thinkers Society
  6  Friday
FEATURED ARTIST
Lillie Lemon
  7  Saturday
FEATURED ARTIST
Lillie Lemon
11  Wednesday
JAZZ AT NIGHT
Sonnymoon for 3 (Sam Olson, Andy Colburn & Angie Coyle)
13  Friday
LOCAL TALENT
Hemma
14  Saturday
OPEN STAGE
Sign up outside The Cabin, the week of