print header

The Cabin  ::  Spring 2015

PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE

ALL SHOWS BEGIN AT 8 PM IN THE CABIN UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED


JANUARY
 30  Friday
LOCAL TALENT
Heart of the Heart
 31  Saturday
OPEN STAGE
Sign up outside The Cabin
FEBRUARY
  4  Wednesday
JAZZ AT NIGHT
Connor Pietrzak Big Band
  6  Friday
FEATURED ARTIST
Sarah Krueger
  7  Saturday  
FEATURED ARTIST
Sarah Krueger
 11 Wednesday
JAZZ AT NIGHT
Los Contratados (Sam Olson, Cami Mennitte, Will Linstrom, Jerod Kaszynski, Jake Kobberdahl, & Dougan Smith)
 12  Thursday
IMPROV
The Backwards Thinkers Society
 14  Saturday
WINTER CARNIVAL
Singer Songwriter Slam
 18  Wednesday
JAZZ AT NIGHT
Connor Pietrzak Big Band
 20  Friday
LOCAL TALENT
Jillian Rae
 21  Saturday
OPEN STAGE
Sign up outside The Cabin
 25  Wednesday
JAZZ AT NIGHT
Kateri Farrell
 26  Thursday
IMPROV
The Backwards Thinkers Society
 27  Friday
LOCAL TALENT
Brett Newski with Myles Coyne
 28  Saturday
LOCAL TALENT
Corey Mathew Hart
MARCH
  4  Wednesday
JAZZ AT NIGHT
Connor Pietrzak Big Band
  6  Friday
OPEN STAGE
Sign-up outside The Cabin
  7  Saturday
LOCAL TALENT
Apollos
 11  Wednesday
JAZZ AT NIGHT
TBD
 12  Thursday
IMPROV The Backwards Thinkers Society
 13  Friday
LOCAL TALENT
John Mark Nelson with Reverii
 14  Saturday
LOCAL TALENT
Whale House and The Strips
 18  Wednesday
JAZZ AT NIGHT
Milanesa Trio (Angie Coyle, Sam Olson, Cami Minnette)
APRIL
  1  Wednesday
JAZZ AT NIGHT
Connor Pietrzak Big Band
  8  Wednesday
JAZZ AT NIGHT
Milanesa Trio (Angie Coyle, Sam Olson, Cami Minnette)
  9  Thursday
IMPROVThe Backwards Thinkers Society
 15  Wednesday
JAZZ AT NIGHT
Connor Pietrzak Big Band
 17  Friday
LOCAL TALENT
Jourdan Myers
 18  Saturday
LOCAL TALENT
Jack and the Coax
 22 Wednesday
JAZZ AT NIGHT
Wumbus (Maggie Zeidel, Trevor Kent, Will Linstrom, Sam Olson & Sarah Leppert)
 23  Thursday
IMPROVThe Backwards Thinkers Society
 24  Friday
OPEN STAGE
Sign-up outside The Cabin
 25  Saturday
LOCAL TALENT
Farewell Milwaukee
 29  Wednesday
JAZZ AT NIGHT       
MAY

  1   Friday
LOCAL TALENT
Matt Hires
  2   Saturday
LOCAL TALENT
Whosah
  6   Wednesday
JAZZ AT NIGHT
Wumbus (Maggie Zeidel, Trevor Kent, Will Linstrom, Sam Olson & Sarah Leppert)
  7   Thursday
IMPROVThe Backwards Thinkers Society
  8   Friday
FEATURED ARTIST
Chris Koza
  9   Saturday
FEATURED ARTIST
Chris Koza
 15  Friday
LOCAL TALENT
Lizzy Diane
 16  Saturday
LOCAL TALENT
Ben Vanden Boogaard