Print Header

Congratulations to the 2013-2014 Outstanding Students


 

3-5 Club
Stephanie Lynn Weltzien

American Music Therapy Association for Students
Ana Signe Von Huben

Bauerbuilt Inc.
Matthew Dean Seffinga

Beaver Creek Reserve
Kali Elle Bannon
Matthew Lester Vergin

Big Brothers Big Sisters
Holly Elizabeth Forst

Bolton Refuge House
Bridget Kathleen Cauley

Brillion Public Schools
Ryan Duane Burkhamer

Children's Museum of Eau Claire
Beth Ann Nettesheim

Chippewa Falls Area Unified School District
Nicholas Thomas Bohl
Dustin Scott Kalien
Kara Lynne Metzger

Chippewa Manor Nursing & Rehabilitation
Jenna Marie Schier

Chippewa Valley Cultural Association
Kyle Travis Featherstone

Chippewa Valley Free Clinic
Jenna M. Kippes

Chippewa Valley Theatre Guild
Vanessa Faye Percy

City Hall of Altoona
David Gerald Pinney

City of Eau Claire
Kerri Marie Kontny

Clairemont Nursing & Rehab
Abigail Jean Fenske

Clark County Health Care Center
Lindsey Ann Lepak

Colby Chamber of Commerce
Lauren Marie Lieders
Michael Arnold Reischel

Community Table
Molly Diane Borman
Nicole Junker Mulcahy
Samantha Marie Pitts

Costa Rica Study Abroad
Kathryn Lee Cuttill
Heather Marie Wulf

Daughters of the American Revolution (DAR)
Nicole Alexis Bourgeois

Eau Claire Area School District
Brielle Megan Aylesworth
Claire Elizabeth Henry
Kelly Marie Ripp

Eau Claire Community Foundation
Joshua Lee Hughley

Eau Claire County Courthouse
Susan Czarnecki Venrooy

Eau Claire County Humane Association
Elizabeth Claire Hamilton
Ashley Lauren Relopez

Eau Claire Indoor Sports Center
Joshua Donald Lewis

Eau Claire Regional Arts Center
Dana Kaylene Griepentrog
Sara Twitchell

Eau Claire School Library Friends
Kelsey Leigh Czelatdko
Quentin Lars Johnson
Ryan David Johnson
Mai Lia Lor
Ryan Joseph Sroda
Daniel Enok Vestnes
Xiaoyan Wu
Lee Xiong

El Centro de Conexion de Chippewa Valley
Kayla Ann Pulvermacher

Epilepsy Foundation of Western Wisconsin
Joel Thomas Manteufel

Fall Creek Historical Society
Karalyn Joy Clark
Alainna Dufrane Ikola
Scott Voermans

Family Services of Northeast Wisconsin
Zachary Daniel Vanbeckum

Fierce Freedom
Benjamin James Griswold

Flying Eagles Ski Club
Blake Clay-Coltin Fischer

Friends of the L.E. Phillips Memorial Public Library
Ross Edward Austin

Girl Scouts of America
Amanda Lynn Jackson

Girls on the Run of Eau Claire County
Gretchen Rose Woletz Oster

Habitat for Humanity
Nicolas V. Wipperfurth

Hope Gospel Mission
Adam David Germain

Jacob's Well
Kevin Chad Ballard
Matthew Josiah Mauer

James Madison Memorial High School
Kolton John Urso

Jefferson High School
Kiersten Ann Olsen

John Brunstad Memorial Walk/Run
Nathan Paul Fuhrman

Justin Sharp Memorial
Kerry David Rick

Luther Midelfort Oakridge
Ashley Christine Mollan

McDonell Area Catholic Schools
Katelyn Marie Stelzner

Meadowview Elementary School
Eric Wayne Adank
Ally Anita Meserole
Marta Louise Rusten
Courtney Rose Schoenberger

Meals on Wheels/Adopt a Family
Michelle Margaret Barry

Menomonie High School
Riley Husby

Mission Impact
Katherine Jean Allan

Montessori Charter School
Thomas Carl Osborn

National MS Society
Rose Marie Werner

Oakwood Villa Nursing Home
Maikia Lor

Osseo Area School District
Megan Emily Linder

Phi Beta Dingo
Elizabeth Rose Cogan

Regis Catholic Schools
Joseph Henry Broback

Reichel Foods Inc.
Hanna Jo Adams

Roberts Knight Riders
Jacob Lee Ostendorf

Sherman Elementary School
Karissa Breann Schumacher

St. Dennis Parish
Aaron Michael Mayhall

St. Dominique
Emily Rose Lamusga

The Independence Center
Lori M Durgin

Trempealeau County Humane Society
Matthew David Bilski
Leif Rosemont Torgerson

Tricia Bradley Studios
Ellen Day Fox

Universidad Catolica de Uruguay
Scott David Carlson

UWEC Academic Affairs
Kendal Helen Krouse

UWEC Activities, Involvement & Leadership
Emily Marguerite Budzynski
Shannon Marie Doherty
Henrique Lispector
Lauren Elizabeth Nichols

UWEC Center for Service-Learning
Catherine Marie Wagner

UWEC College of Business
Catherine Elaine Davis
Brian David Ely
Drew Robert Lehman
Aaron Michael Linton
Alexander James Pade
Michael Kevin Weiss
Justin Case Zollar

UWEC Economics
Shan Luo

UWEC Information Systems
Thomas Philip Barker
Ryan T. Haley

Western District of Wisconsin Federal Probation & Pretrial
Joshua Robert Hanzlik

WHYS 96.3
Devan Elizabeth Schuneman

Wisconsin Badger Camp
Claire Ellen Winkleski

Woods Creek Elementary School
Lindsay Taylor Baczkowski

 


block
block2
block
Excellence. Our Measure. Our Motto. Our Goal.