print header
Dean's List

College of Business Dean's Honor List Spring Semester 2007

Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior

Total Students = 198
Criteria: Top 10% of each class, 15 or more credits, no S/U, no repeats

Freshmen: 32 students, GPA cut-off = 3.72

Arriola, Barbara Jimena
Barker, Jenna Catherine
Brickner, Jacob Randy
Bushman, Matthew Steven
Carpenter, Chelsie Lee
Cercelaru, Corina A.
Delebreau, Lacey Lea
Friday, Mary Montgomery
Goeman, Nick James
Grip, Ryan Michael
Haas, Brady Joel
Hannan, Scott Joseph
Hansen, Teresa Joy
Higgins, Teresa Denise
Hui, Wing Yin
Kuhrt, Brennan Mitchell

Laux, Kevin Thomas
Luckow, Kyle Eugene
Madden, Joseph James
Marchant, John Scott
McKay, Bailey Marie
Neel, John Stevens
Nehmer, Lucas Jeffery
Novak, Ian Wayne
Platt, Dallas Justine
Rizanoor, Tidie Tianda
Seppelt, Bryant Joseph
Simon, Andrew Jacob
Spiegle, Micah Joseph
Thesing, Daniel Robert
Thoner, Andrew Alan
Werner, Thomas Patrick

Sophomore: 48 students, GPA cut-off = 3.50

Anderson, Jennifer Lynn
Bailey, Jennifer Marie
Boevers, Jacob Rueben
Bores, Jeremy Robert
Braun, Kara Robyn
Bulger, Angela Marie
Culveiner, John Winslow
Dellaria, Joshua David
Dillon, Matthew Patrick
Fluekiger, Lisa Kathryn
Follen, Dustin Michael
Gillen, Blake James
Glatczak, Joseph John
Green, Kelsey Lee
Haffenbredl, Brent Steven
Halper, Gavin Edward
Harelstad, Erik Randall
Hollman, Alexandra Elizabeth
Humphreys, Megan Leanne
Hunter, Jenny Lee
Johnson, Lindsey Nicole
Karabin, Elizabeth Orrick
Kensgaard, Alax Lloyd
Kettler, Casey Fitzgerald
Koehler, Ryan Andrew
Kolstad, Jacob Christopher
Kouba, Brenda Kay
Liebelt, Scott Michael
Lorenz, Daniel John

Matzek, Peter Samuel
Millard, Jessica Jean
Munger, Jordan Wallace
Nelson, Lyndsay Ann
Nigon, Andrew Daniel
O'Neil, Ryan Patrick
Pabst, James Richard
Pahr, Douglas Friedrich
Pairolero, Nicholas Anthony
Peshaw, Adam Ronald
Przybilla, Bryant Randy
Reed, Danika Lea
Reedy, Drew Wilke
Ricci, Guy Anthony
Seldall, Katie Jo
Smith, Drew Adam
Steffen, Samuel Marvin
Stern, Arlen Glenn II
Tiry, Anna Marie
Tocke, Tyler James
Ullom, Garrett Michael
Walsh, Keegan Thomas
Warnert, Natalie Ann
Weber, Jenna Marie
Weiland, Leah Rae
Wells, Michelle Carmin
Welsh, Caitlin Ivy
Winters, Shannon Renee
Younker, Jared Andrew

Junior: 57 students, GPA cut-off = 3.66

Anand, Anjali
Babros, Rebecca Marie
Bassett, Derek Robert
Becker, Derrick Thomas
Bretl, Aimee Elizabeth
Bruggemann, Kristine Marie
Coopman, Alan David
Eckart, Richard Benjamin
Elliott, Ryan Robert
Fenzl, Gregory Alan
Fernandez, Maria Irasema
Foss, Alexander Leo
Freeman, Nicholas Scott
Freiborg, Carly Joyce
Gardapee, Cathy Lee
Garvin, Jordan James
Gasner, John David
Grams, Kristin Jeanann
Grimm, Joshua James
Hanson, Emilie Danielle
Harvey, Christopher Scott
Hoffer, Jill Marie
Hoffman, Robert John
Holker, Michelle Marie
Jablonsky, Jonathan Brian
Jaehnke, Adam John
Janssen, Lucas Tyler
Kaldun, Elizabeth Anne
Kapbardhi, Eva
Kasanen, Matthew Wayne

King, Brent Fredrick
Krall, Jacalyn Ann
Krautkramer, Carissa Ann
Lewitzke, Jennine Rose
Lilla, Jennifer Marie
Mourning, Erin Elizabeth
Mueller, Elliot Dalsin
Neuman, Jodi Lynn
Newman, Megan Moloney
Nguyen, Phuong Thanh
Nugent, Cory Robert
Olsen, Jeffrey Carl
Otto, Crystal Lynn
Overson, Lance Edward
Palmer, Allison Kathleen
Peterson, Nicole Ann
Platta, Daniel James
Polzin, Nicholas David
Pritzl, Eric James
Rinehart, Mallory Chambord
Ritchie, Kate Marie
Ruckwardt, Bradley William
Schlagenhaft, Lindsey Lea
Stahl, Amanda Marie
Stran, Charles Kenneth
Swanson, Benjamin Jeremy
Walker, Shane Weylin
Weisenbeck, Sara Jo
Wilson, Jamie Lynn
Zimmer, Nicole Ann

Senior: 61 students, GPA cut-off = 3.63

Bohm, Ryan Dale
Bomber, Kristin Lynn
Bourassa, Geoffrey Neal
Boyce-Fisk, Amber Marie
Brinkman, Zachary Joseph
Brueggen, Alex Christopher
Bucki, Ryan J.
Buhr, Kayla Marie
Campbell, Margaret Macken
Cummings, Nicholas John
Dean, Collin Richard
Duffey, Emilee Ann
Engen, Michelle Nicole
Eull, Michael John
Forsythe, Jennifer Marie
Fries, Michael John
Germain, Julie Louceil
Gibson, Sarah Rasmine
Haag, Zachary Michael
Hebert, Katherine Ann
Hollman, James Herbert
Hubbard, Justin John
Jasperson, Jackie Lynn
Kainz, Kristen Marie

Kelly, Tyler John
Klimowicz, Katelyn Therese
Knost, Brittany Ann
Kolosso, Kathleen Mary
Kropp, Kevin J.
Lam, Yan Ying
Maki, Matthew James
McNutt, Rebecca Joanne
Middleton, Ashley Nicole
Morrow, Jacob Leo
Noack, Adam Robert
Raleigh, William Joseph Jr.
Smithart, Benjamin Leo
Spanjers, Lynnea Marie
Steffen, Derek D.
Streich, Bryan Andrew
Urban, Heather Marie
Usset, Robert Louis
Varnes, Daniel Lee
Vlach, Karen Marie
Wells, Kevin Andrew
Wienke, Sarah Marie
Wisz, Treven Alan

Excellence. Our Measure. Our Motto. Our Goal.