print header
Dean's List

College of Business Dean's Honor List Fall Semester 2006

Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior

» Download PDF version

Total Students = 199
Criteria: Top 10% of each class, 15 or more credits, no S/U, no repeats

Freshmen: 44 students, GPA cut-off = 3.62

Anderson, Ashley Kay
Collette, Benjamin Christopher
Connor, Rachel Ann
Diercks, Britney Rose
Draeger, David Michael
Elert, Brittani Kay
Fritz, Daniel Joseph
Gillen, Bennett Allen
Grip, Ryan Michael
Hanninen, Kasey Lee
Higgins, Teresa Denise
Jones, Trent Richard
Jordan, Amanda Christine
Kaiser, Kayla Marie
Kuhrt, Brennan Mitchell
Larson, Alex Reed
Laux, Kevin Thomas
Lundy, Ryan William
Madden, Joseph James
Mascitti, James Joseph
Mastricola, Anthony John
Nauss, Jordan Lynn

McCann, Brendan William
Neel, John Stevens
Pitt, Leah Marie
Raleigh, William Joseph, Jr.
Ritchay, Ryan William
Sager, Chelsea Rae
Samb, Garrett Michael
Schnell, Adam Christopher
Seeger, Andrew Benjamin
Seppelt, Bryant Joseph
Simon, Andrew Jacob
Sjoberg, Kathryn Grob
Skahan, Scott Elliott
Spangler, Courtney Lynn
Spiegle, Micah Joseph
Thesing, Daniel Robert
Thoner, Andrew Alan
Volkenant, Jennifer Marie
Warnert, Natalie Ann
Wenck, Jenna Joanne
Werner, Thomas Patrick
Zimmerman, Abby Lynn

Sophomore: 50 students, GPA cut-off = 3.53

Bailey, Jennifer Marie
Becker, Eric Landis
Behnke, Jennifer Lynn
Braun, Kara Robyn
Brueggen, Alex Christopher
Carpenter, Shannon Michelle
Dellaria, Joshua David
Doyle, Nathan Patrick
Duffey, Emilee Ann
Engen, Michelle Nicole
Eull, Michael John
Faeth, Mia Nicole
Follen, Dustin Michael
Forcey, Peter Neil
Freeman, Jacklyn Christine
Germain, Julie Louceil
Gibson, Sarah Rasmine
Glatczak, Joseph John
Glaus, Danielle Marie
Green, Kelsey Lee
Gustafson, Eric Andrew
Hartman, Corey Michael
Heiser, Chad Mitchell
Hobbs, Daniel Timothy
Jasperson, Jackie Lynn

Kennedy, Jenna Anne
Klimowicz, Katelyn Therese
Knost, Brittany Ann
Leuck, Sarah Joan
Lorenz, Daniel John
Maki, Matthew James
Matzek, Peter Samuel
McInnis, Kathleen Elizabeth
Messmer, Travis Matthew
Micke, Carmen Lynn
Millard, Jessica Jean
Noack, Adam Robert
Nygren, Sara Marie
Pickard, Paul Richard
Przbilla, Bryant Randy
Sanders, Mark Gregory
Steinlicht, Kendra Christine
Sweeney, Nicholas Campbell
Trocke, Tyler James
Vlach, Karen Marie
Wallendal, Eric Matthew
Walsh, Keegan Thomas
Webster, Kellie Kathleen
Weinfurter, Kristen Sue
Zevenbergen, Clifford John

Junior: 43 students, GPA cut-off = 3.60

Becker, Derrick Thomas
Boevers, Jacob Reuben
Burton, Thomas Bruce
Cain, Benjamin Andrew
Coopman, Alan David
Culviner, John Winslow
Dillon, Matthew Patrick
Fabian, Jakob Jesper
Garvin, Jordan James
Gasner, John David
Haffenbredl, Brent Steven
Hoffer, Jill Marie
Holker, Michelle Marie
Hollman, Alexandra Elizabeth
Hunter, Jenny Lee
Kerns, Nathan Theodore
Kobs, Michael David
Lindstrom, Tiana Rose
Moericke, Steven Daniel
Myhre, Craig Thomas
Newman, Megan Moloney
Zuba, Alison Jean

Nguyen, Phuong Thanh
O'Neil, Ryan Patrick
Pahr, Douglas Friedrich
Patrolero, Nicholas Anthony
Palmer, Allison Kathleen
Pemberton, Thomas John
Pritzl, Eric James
Radowski, David James
Redetzke, Amanda Ann
Rinehart, Mallory Chambord
Schmidt, Kari Ann Kathleen
Schmitt, Jared William
Shamsi, Ahmad
Sirek, Emily Ann
Stern, Arlen Glenn II
Tang, Dongmei
Ullom, Garret Michael
Vacha, Ashley Nicole
Voeller, Luke Matthew
Weber, Jenna Marie
Weiland, Leah Rae

Senior: 62 students, GPA cut-off = 3.66

Balczewski, Tabitha Rae
Bares, Lindsay Catherine
Behl, Mark Daniel
Blair, Colin Peter
Bruch, Megan Lynn
Buchanan, Brandon Bert
Cavil, Laura Anne
Champeny, Katrina Marie
Clark, Bradley James
Duncanson, Lydia Addy
Eckart, Richard Benjamin
Eisenmann, Anna Marie
Eisler, Kevin Michael
Freeman, Nicholas Scott
Galecki, Benjamin Garrett
Hansen, Nicole Marie
Harvey, Christopher Scott
Hayden, Sheri Beth
Herber, Scott Thomas
Heston, Chelsea Marie
Holland, Andrew Jonathan
Janssen, Lucas Tyler
Kafka, Grant Aaron
Kapbardhi, Eva
Keller, James David
Kenitzer, Rebecca Lynn
Kesanan, Matthew Wayne
King, Brent Frederick
Kuharske, Ryan Jon
Lancette, Daniel William
Maleug, Kelly Ann

Morgan, Layne Richard
Mourning, Erin Elizabeth
Nelson, Elizabeth Ella
Patoka, Jesse J.
Peterson, Krysta Rae
Peterson, Nicole Ann
Phillips, Kimberly Robin
Platta, Daniel James
Ploetz, Karen Lynn
Plotz, Ryan Michael
Rademacher, Katrina Lynn
Radloff, Paul David
Russell, Polly Jo
Schroeder, Megan Holly
Schroeder, Michelle Jayne
Smith, Laura Marie
Stahl, Amanda Marie
Stovern, Jeffrey Scott
Sutherland, Amanda Rose
Tallant, Sean Edward
Tanke, Christine Elizabeth
Taylor, Robert Allen
Thoe, Heidi Ahna
Volvatch, Stephen
Wallace, Elysia Brenna
Watry, Marshall Lee
Wendorf, Jonathan Richard
Werdal, Nicole Lynn
Wilson, Jennifer Nicole
Wundrow, Stephanie Ann
Zastrow, Lindsey Marie

Excellence. Our Measure. Our Motto. Our Goal.