print header
Dean's List

College of Business Dean's Honor List Fall Semester 2005

Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior

» Download PDF version

Total Students = 187
Criteria: Top 10% of each class, 15 or more credits, no S/U, no repeats

Freshmen: 46 students, GPA cut-off = 3.51

Becker, Eric Landis
Behnke, Jennifer Lynn
Bourassa, Geoffrey Neal
Brinkman, Zachary Joseph
Bucki, Ryan J.
Carpenter, Shannon Michelle
Dahlke, Nathan Scott
Eull, Michael John
Follen, Dustin Michael
Fretz, David Robert
Gibson, Sarah Rasmine
Heiser, Chad Mitchell
Holtan, Thomas John
Huang, Wen Mei
Humphreys, Megan Leanne
Jensen, Matthew Charles
Karabin, Elizabeth Orrick
Knost, Brittany Ann
Koepke, Andrew Cole
Koepke, Jason Lee
Koerner, Lindsay Catherine
Kolstad, Jacob Christopher
Kramer, Julia Agnes

Lambert, Katie Ann
Larison, Sara Marie
Leuck, Sarah Joan
Maki, Matthew James
Matzek, Peter Samuel
Mc Innis, Kathleen Elizabeth
Naiberg, Joseph Matthew
Noack, Adam Robert
O’Shea, Kelly Ann
Paulus, James Michael
Ricketts, Lowell Rodger
Rood, Alyssa Claire
Rowe, Keri Elizabeth
Schmidt, Frederick Todd
Skora, Brian David
Steinlicht, Kendra Christine
Tucker, Laura Kathleen
Vandewege, Meredith Marie
Weber, Jenna Marie
Webster, Kellie Kathleen
White, Ryan Thomas
Wittman, Chad Thomas Tyler
Wysocki, Karissa Lynn

Sophomore: 39 students, GPA cut-off = 3.58

Becker, Derrick Thomas
Bloomer, Aaron Michael
Boevers, Jacob Reuben
Breunig, Pamela Ann
Burton, Thomas Bruce
Culviner, John Winslow
Fluekiger, Lisa Kathryn
Gillen, Blake James
Grossmann, Therese
Gustum, Elizabeth Ann
Haffenbredl, Brent Steven
Hang, Diana Krystyle
Hjelle, Matthew Lynn
Hoffer, Jill Marie
Holland, Andrew Jonathan
Hunter, Jenny Lee
Lindstrom, Tiana Rose
Massa, Jenna Megan
Moericke, Steven Daniel
Murphy, David Joseph

Nester, Nicole Celine
Neuman, Jodi Lynn
Nolte, Anna Marie
O’Neil, Ryan Patrick
Oster, Megan Leigh
Palmer, Allison Kathleen
Peshaw, Adam Ronald
Pritzl, Eric James
Schauer, Daniel Adam
Stern, Arlen Glenn II
Tang, Dongmei
Tanguay, Kimberly Renee
Tiry, Anna Marie
Ullom, Garrett Michael
Vacha, Ashley Nicole
Van Berkel, Amy Jo
Wenner, Sheanne
Wilson, Thomas Lloyd
Winters, Shannon Renee

Junior: 43 students, GPA cut-off = 3.62

Amundsen, Nicholas William
Baehman, Kimberly Kay
Bayer, Cassandra Jean
Behl, Mark Daniel
Bouska, Julie Marie
Chojnowski, Logan Ray
Derrick, Kori Nicole
Eisler, Kevin Michael
Glinski, Rachel Lynn
Graves, Dawn Marie
Greenwood, Leah Marie
Gurkan, Eren
Hammers, Matthew David
Harvey, Christopher Scott
Haun, Blake Richard
Herman, Tedd Kexel
Hoffman, Robert John
Hofmeister, Daniel J.
Howenstine, John Richard
Jablonsky, Jonathan Brian
Jeznita, Stephen

Kenitzer, Rebecca Lynn
King, Brent Frederick
Kins, Andrew Dale
Kleman, Katherine Marie
Krautkramer, Carissa Ann
Lilla, Jennifer Marie
Maleug, Kelly Lynn
Otto, Crystal Lynn
Peterson, Krysta Ray
Ploetz, Karen Lynn
Radloff, Paul David
Reinke, Amy Leigh
Rowe, Curtis James
Russell, Polly Jo
Schmitt, Ashley Rae
Stovern, Jeffrey Scott
Sutton, Leslie Ann
Thurich, Denis
Tonkin, Christine Erin
Weisner, Dustin Marc
Zollpreister, Rachel Ann

Senior: 59 students, GPA cut-off = 3.62

Abramson, Joshua David
Baker, Heather Ann
Bares, Lindsay Catherine
Baumgartner, Ann Marie
Bender, Kelly Marie
Benson, Richard Scott
Biederwolf, Kelly Lynn
Bjerke, Heather Irene
Boomgaarden, Jason Michael
Briesemeister, Jason Michael
Bruner, Jason Robert
Bula, Katherine Mae
Champeny, Katrina Marie
Chapman, Jamie Darlene
Chen, Zhan Yi
Coffey, Ashley Marie
Daniels, Jason Edward
Donovan, Rachael Lynn
Duaime, Sheila Anne
Foss, Brandon Kelly
Franchini, Heather Lynn
Geiser, Kristin Lynn
Gruber, Kyle John
Hall, Krystle Lynn
Halling, Karl Edward
Heesen, Eric Donald
Hendricks, Brian Thomas
Heston, Chelsea Marie
Hill, Erik Scott
Joecks, Jeremy John

Johnson, Travis Howard
Keenlyne, Jennifer June
Kesanan, Matthew Wayne
Laliberty, Krystal Ann
Leland, Laura Rose
Loughrin, Jared David
Lyon, John Thomas
Masters, Craig Thomas
Moritsch, Lila Victoria
Napiwocki, Rebecca Mae
Nelson, Christina Lynn
Nelson, Christopher Robert
Olsen, Jeffrey Carl
Raml, Megan Kathleen
Safarz, Paul Darell
Schlagenhaft, Lindsey Lea
Schneider, Andrew George
Schultz, Craig Arthur
Schultz, Megan E.
Smith, George Morley IV
Smith, Shay H.
Stock, Elizabeth Anne
Tews, Amy Marie
Thompson, Collin William
Tich, Miranda Lee
Warmke, Jennifer Renee
Weiss, Matthew Ryan
Whipple, Trisha Joan
Zastrow, Lindsay Marie

Excellence. Our Measure. Our Motto. Our Goal.