print header
News & Events
 SHARE   |  

June 4, 2010

Accounting and Finance Department Awards 2010-11 Scholarships

The University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Department of Accounting and Finance Scholarship Committee is pleased to award the following scholarships for the 2010-11 academic year:

  • 3M Accounting Junior scholarship: Dian Zhang, from Fuzhou, China
  • Accounting Faculty scholarship: Andrea Draize, from New Berlin, WI
  • Baker Tilly Virchow Krause LLP scholarship: Theresa Monpas, from Chippewa Falls, WI; Rachel Radtke, from Eau Claire, WI
  • Boulay, Heutmaker, Zibell, & Co. scholarship: Matthew Buening, from La Crescent, MN; Crystal Gaestel, from Seymour, WI
  • Cargill Accounting scholarship: Rachel Radtke, from Eau Claire, WI
  • Albert Colianni, Jr. Accounting scholarship: Kou Lao, from Wausau, WI
  • Deloitte Touche Accounting - Twin Cities scholarship: Emily Micke, from Greenleaf, WI
  • John C. Dennison Memorial scholarship: April Krumenauer, from Chippewa Falls, WI
  • Ernst & Young Accounting scholarship: Lindsey Marlow, from Inver Grove Heights, MN
  • Blake and Lori Grams scholarship: Kou Lao, from Wausau, WI
  • Edsel Grams scholarship: Karen Vlach, from Beaver Dam, WI
  • Heinrich-Dahlheimer scholarship: Brittany Graber, from Turtle Lake, WI
  • Jelinek Metz McDonald Minneapolis Office Accounting scholarship: Joshua Mondor, from New Richmond, WI
  • Craig A. Johnson Memorial scholarship: Kevin Terpening, from Farmington, MN
  • Thomas and Barbara Johnson Accounting scholarship: Emily Runge, from Fond du Lac, WI
  • KPMG Peat Marwick Accounting scholarship: Theresa Monpas, from Chippewa Falls, WI
  • LarsonAllen scholarship: Lania Grimm, from Trego, WI
  • Lucretia Mattson scholarship: Anh Cao, from North Vietnam
  • Norman Muenzer scholarship: Emily Micke, from Greenleaf, WI
  • Jann Ozzello Wilcox, & John Wilcox Accounting scholarship: Lindsey Marlow, from Inver Grove Heights, MN
  • Patricia E. Ozzello Memorial Accounting scholarship: Brad Gropp, from Marshfield, WI
  • Packaging Corporation of America scholarship: Barbara Cupp, from Baraboo, WI
  • Ray Petkovsek Accounting Excellence scholarship: Roman Borisov, Irkutsk, Russia
  • RSM McGladrey Accounting scholarship: Joshua Mondor, from  New Richmond, WI
  • Suby, Von Haden & Associates scholarship: Rachel Proeber, from Slinger, WI
  • SAS Student Accounting Society scholarship: Barbara Cupp, from Baraboo, WI
  • Wipfli LLP Accounting  scholarship: Lania Grimm, from Trego, WI; Stephanie Marsolek, from Arcadia, WI
  • Charles Wnukowski Memorial scholarship: Samantha Faber, from Falcon Heights, MN
  • Jacob R. Wambsganss Memorial scholarship: Mark Bader, from Burnsville, WI

Scholarships are funded through gifts made through the University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Foundation. 

Donors and scholarship and laptop recipients will be recognized at the College of Business Scholarship Luncheon, Friday, December 3, 2010 from 12:00-1:30 pm in the University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Davies Center Tamarack Room.



Excellence. Our Measure. Our Motto. Our Goal.