print header
Volunteer

Volunteer Index I - Z

INFORMATION & REFERRAL SERVICES

   Aging & Disability Resource Center of Eau Claire County
   The ARC of Dunn County, Inc.
   The Bridge to Hope
   Catholic Charities
   Child Care Partnership
   Chippewa Valley Free Clinic
   The Community Table
   Easter Seals Wisconsin
   Eau Claire County Crisis Response Program
   Epilepsy Foundation of Western Wisconsin
   Lutheran Social Services - Positive Avenues
   Main Street of Menomonie, Inc.
   Menomonie Public Library
   Planned Parenthood Advocates of Wisconsin
   The Salvation Army of the Chippewa Valley
   Successful Children's Network of United Way of the Greater Chippewa Valley
   Team Hope Walk Eau Claire - Huntington's Disease Society of America
   United Way of the Greater Chippewa Valley

INTER/NATIONAL SERVICES

   Peace Corps
   Youth for Understanding

JUVENILE DELINQUENCY SERVICES

    Eau Claire County Restorative Justice Program

LITERACY SERVICES

   Eau Claire Area School District  |  Title I Reading Partnership Program
   Hope Gospel Mission
   Menomonie Public Library
   Sherman Elementary School
   Successful Children's Network of United Way of the Greater Chippewa Valley

MEDIA

   Chippewa Valley Community Television
   Wisconsin Public Radio

MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES

   AIDS Resource Center of Wisconsin
   Chippewa Valley Free Clinic
   Grace Adult Day Services — Altoona
   Grace Adult Day Services — Chippewa Falls
   Grace Woodlands Memory Care Assisted Living Community
   Lutheran Social Services - Positive Avenues
   Romeis Millstream Apartments
   Rutledge Home
   Trinity Equestrian Center

MULTICULTURAL SERVICES

   Eau Claire Area School District  |  Title I Reading Partnership Program
   Youth for Understanding

SERVICES FOR PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED PERSONS

   Aging & Disability Resource Center of Eau Claire County
   AIDS Resource Center of Wisconsin
   Easter Seals Wisconsin
   Easter Seals Wisconsin  |  Respite Camp
   Eau Claire Parks, Recreation & Forestry Department
   Eau Claire Area School District  |  Special Olympics
   Grace Adult Day Services — Altoona
   Grace Adult Day Services — Chippewa Falls
   Grace Edgewood Assisted Living Community
   Grace Willowbrook Assisted Living Community
   Grace Woodlands Memory Care Assisted Living Community
   L.E. Phillips Career Development Center
   National Multiple Sclerosis Society
   Reach, Inc.
   Romeis Millstream Apartments
   Rutledge Home
   The Salvation Army of the Chippewa Valley
   Senior Citizens Employment & Training, Inc.
   Special Olympics Wisconsin — Indianhead Region
   Triniteam Caregivers
   Trinity Equestrian Center

SENIOR CITIZENS SERVICES

   Aging & Disability Resource Center of Eau Claire County
   The Classic at Hillcrest Greens
   Epilepsy Foundation of Western Wisconsin
   First Congregational United Church of Christ
   Grace Adult Day Services — Altoona
   Grace Adult Day Services — Chippewa Falls
   Grace Edgewood Assisted Living Community
   Grace Willowbrook Assisted Living Community
   Grace Woodlands Memory Care Assisted Living Community
   L.E. Phillips Career Development Center
   Orchard Hills Assisted Living
   Romeis Millstream Apartments
   Rutledge Home
   Second Harvest Heartland
   Senior Citizens Employment & Training, Inc.
   Shirley Doane Senior Center
   Stand in the Light Choir for People with Memory Loss
   Syverson Lutheran Home
   Triniteam Caregivers
   University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire Continuing Education
   Village at White Pine
   Western Dairyland Community Action Agency

SINGULAR EVENT

   Half Moon Dragon Boat Festival
   Hope in the Valley
   National History Day in Wisconsin

UNIVERSITY SERVICES

   University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire Center for International Education
   University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire Continuing Education

VOCATIONAL ASSISTANCE

   Hope Gospel Mission
   L.E. Phillips Career Development Center
   Reach, Inc.
   Senior Citizens Employment & Training, Inc.
   Western Dairyland Community Action Agency

VOLUNTEER PLACEMENT

   American Red Cross
   United Way of the Greater Chippewa Valley
   Western Dairyland Community Action Agency

YOUTH SERVICES

   Big Brothers Big Sisters of Northwestern Wisconsin
   Boy Scouts of America — Chippewa Valley Council
   Boys & Girls Club of the Greater Chippewa Valley
   Children’s Museum of Eau Claire
   Easter Seals Wisconsin  |  Respite Camp
   Eau Claire County Restorative Justice Program
   Eau Claire Parks, Recreation & Forestry Department
   Eau Claire Area School District  |  Title I Reading Partnership Program
   First Congregational United Church of Christ
   Girl Scouts of the Northwestern Great Lakes
   Junior Achievement
   Lakeshore Elementary School
   Meadowview Elementary School
   Menomonie Public Library
   National History Day in Wisconsin
   Northwoods Elementary School
   Second Harvest Heartland
   Sherman Elementary School
   Successful Children's Network of United Way of the Greater Chippewa Valley
   Tiny Tots Children's Playhouse
   Western Dairyland Community Action Agency
   Young Life
   Youth for Understanding