print header

Seasons 10 – 19

      

1–9  ·  10–19  ·  20–29  ·  30–39  ·  40–49  ·  50

1974–1975  ·  10TH SEASON

Minnesota Orchestra
Suzuki Talent Education Tour
Goldovsky Grand Opera Theatre
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
Marilyn Mason, organ
Martin Best, lute and guitar
Gary Sigurdson, flute
Wisconsin Ballet
Gary Karr, bass + Harmon Lewis, piano

1975–1976  ·  11TH SEASON

Minnesota Orchestra
Marcus Thompson, viola
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
Swedish Radio Choir
Michael Webster, clarinet
Vienna Choir Boys
Jo Savino Ballet National
Diane Walsh, piano
Ani Kavafian, violin

1976–1977  ·  12TH SEASON

Minnesota Orchestra
Diane Lim, piano
Shigemi Matsumoto
Robert De Cormier Singers
Ruth Slenczynska, piano
Milwaukee Skylight Opera
Annapolis Brass Quintet
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
Milwaukee Ballet
Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

1977–1978  · 13TH SEASON

Minnesota Orchestra
Groupe Vocal de France
New England Conservatory
    Ragtime Ensemble
Rod Rodgers Dance Company
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
New Shakespeare Company
Danzi Woodwind Quintet
Szczecin Choir

1978–1979  ·  14TH SEASON

Sonos
Claude Kipnis Mime Theater
Ronald Thomas, cello
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
William Hall Chorale
Chillingirian String Quartet
Wisconsin Chamber Players
Minnesota Orchestra
New York City Opera Theater

1979–1980  ·  15TH SEASON

VIEW THE SEASON BOOKLET (PDF)

Canadian Brass
Narciso Yepes, guitar
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
Ani Kavafian, violin
Vienna Choir Boys
New England Conservatory
    Ragtime Ensemble
Sydney String Quartet
Glorianna Productions
Marylène Dosse, piano

1980–1981  ·  16TH SEASON

VIEW THE SEASON BROCHURE (PDF)

Mary Sadovnikoff, fortepiano
Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
National Band of New Zealand
National Chinese Opera Theatre
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
Midwest Opera Theatre
Concord String Quartet
Milwaukee Ballet Company
Marya Martin, flute
Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
Waverly Consort
Birgitte Grimstad, vocals

1981–1982  ·  17TH SEASON

VIEW THE SEASON BROCHURE (PDF)

Elmer Iseler Singers
Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
Diamarel Trio
Midwest Opera Theater
Richard McKee, bass/baritone
Da Capo Chamber Players
Priscilla McAfee Rybka, French horn
Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
Kenneth Drake, fortepiano

1982–1983  ·  18TH SEASON

VIEW THE SEASON BROCHURE (PDF)

Boehm Quintet
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
Vienna Choir Boys
Tamburitzans
Herbert Blayman, clarinet
Jeffrey Van, guitar
New York Chamber Soloists
Musa Oxoniensis
North Dakota State University Concert Choir

1983–1984  ·  19TH SEASON

VIEW THE SEASON BOOKLET (PDF)

Anthony Sirianni, piano +
    Mary Karen Clardy, flute
Christopher O’Riley, piano
Priscilla McAfee Rybka, French horn
Wilma Jenson, organ
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
Sung-Ju Lee, violin
Franck Avril, oboe
Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
David Hickman, trumpet
New Swingle Singers
William Sharp, baritone
Bob Wilber and the Smithsonian Jazz
    Repertory Ensemble
John Denman, clarinet
Earl Buys, piano
Mitch Gershenfeld, tuba
Central Wisconsin Composers Forum

Excellence. Our Measure. Our Motto. Our Goal.